2009 Mr Universe - NABBA

Overall Winner
Martin Kasal

Tall

1 David Titterton   (United Kingdom)

2 Brian McAreavey   (United Kingdom)

3 Pavel Vacek   (Czech Republic)

4 Walter Lettner   (Austria)

5 Lukas Gabris   (United Kingdom)

6 Stas Strosberg   (Israel)

- Nicolas Adametz   (Austria)

- Gundars Asmanis   (Latvia)

- James Braddock   (United Kingdom)

- Ralf Brzoska   (Ireland)

- Loughlin Gannon   (Ireland)

- Andy Jamieson   (United Kingdom)

- Aram Melixetyan   (Russia)

- Roberto Morando   (Australia)

- Andre Santos   (Brazil)

- Robert Smutny   (Czech Republic)

- Saiid Tejan-Kamara   (United States)

- Maik Waltenberg   (Germany)

Medium-Tall

1 Martin Kasal   (Czech Republic)

2 Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)

3 David Guest   (United Kingdom)

4 Andrew Pinnock   (United Kingdom)

5 Reggie Gill   (Netherlands)

6 Justin Wessels   (Australia)

- Daren Borg   (Malta)

- Sam Cullingworth   (United Kingdom)

- Giedrius Gailiunas   (Lithuania)

- Julian Hamilton   (Australia)

- David Kirwin   (Australia)

- Gérald Lopez   (France)

- Anastasios Minidis   (Greece)

- Olivier Moestus   (France)

- Cathal Tiernan   (Ireland)

- Janis Visockis   (Latvia)

- Michael Zimmermann   (Austria)

Medium

1 Zoltan Toth   (Hungary)

2 Shane Copley   (United Kingdom)

3 Gilbert Cushieri   (Malta)

4 Dominique Vernay   (France)

5 Anthony Bailes   (United Kingdom)

6 Aleksey Shaykin   (Russia)

- Zane Brophy   (Australia)

- Bradley Burrows   (United Kingdom)

- Carlos Caruana   (Malta)

- Matt Chaddock   (United Kingdom)

- Leigh Ellis   (Australia)

- Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)

- Wayne Keene   (United Kingdom)

- Michal Pucek   (Slovakia)

- Fabrice Radkowski   (France)

- Nick Ranelli   (Australia)

- Katsuya Yoshida   (Japan)

Short

1 Marilandio Ponchet   (Brazil)

2 Leandro Rebelo   (Brazil)

3 Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)

4 Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)

5 Pompilio Aguilar   (HN)

6 Gary Hutton   (United Kingdom)

7 David Garcia (3)   (Mexico)

8 Adrian Birchall   (United Kingdom)

Junior

1 Bongani Myaka   (South Africa)

2 Julian Lee Ramdhari   (South Africa)

3 Dane Ivicevic   (Australia)

4 Philip Graham   (United Kingdom)

5 Ernestas Grigaitis   (Lithuania)

6 Chris Walsh   (United Kingdom)

- Daniel Barry   (United Kingdom)

- Kirils Dobrovolskis   (Latvia)

Masters 40+

1 Norton James Murayama   (Brazil)

2 Jason Corrick   (United Kingdom)

3 Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)

4 Christian Klee   (Austria)

5 Shaun Watson   (United Kingdom)

6 Marco Parisi   (Italy)

- Thierry Bidault   (France)

- Andrew Binch   (United Kingdom)

- Denis Browne   (Ireland)

- Brian Crossan   (United Kingdom)

- Stefano Greco   (Italy)

- Swen Meyerholt   (Germany)

- Luril Molochek   (Ukraine)

- Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)

- Petri Raatikainen   (Finland)

- David Ray   (United Kingdom)

- Igor Sliusarenko   (Ukraine)

- Tomas Sroler   (Czech Republic)

- Vadim Zakharov   (Russia)

Masters 50+

1 Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)

2 Sammy Ioannidis   (Australia)

3 Hugh Ross   (United States)

4 David Steele   (United Kingdom)

5 Derek Jones   (United Kingdom)

6 Luiz Flavio Felicio   (Brazil)

- Herbie Chiang   (United Kingdom)

- Patrick Collard   (United Kingdom)

- Wally Matthews   (Australia)

- Grant McDonald   (South Africa)

- Brad McMillan   (Australia)

- Sergei Mishchenko   (Israel)

- Samson Perumal   (South Africa)

- Renato Somenzi   (Sweden)

- David Steca   (United Kingdom)

- Robert Turner   (United Kingdom)