2010 Mr Universe - NABBA

Overall Winner
Miha Zupan

Tall

1 David Titterton   (United Kingdom)

2 Petek Saso   (Slovenia)

3 Lukas Gabris   (United Kingdom)

4 Walter Lettner   (Austria)

5 Mustafa Elbakkouchi   (France)

6 Stuart Garrington   (United Kingdom)

- Felix Decker   (Germany)

- Lee Harding   (United Kingdom)

- Mario Hemmer   (Austria)

- Donny Henderson Smith   (Australia)

- Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)

- Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)

Medium-Tall

1 Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)

2 David Guest   (United Kingdom)

3 Justin Wessels   (Australia)

4 Sergi Dukhota   (Ukraine)

5 Edilson Oliveira   (Brazil)

6 Dominic Scheda   (Malta)

- Abraham Elzaibak   (Australia)

- Juan Jose Hidalgo   (Spain)

- Andrew James   (United Kingdom)

- Alessandro LaPorta   (Italy)

- Gérald Lopez   (France)

- David Martin (2)   (United Kingdom)

- Andrew McBride   (United Kingdom)

- Andrew Pinnock   (United Kingdom)

- Hermanis Plisko   (Latvia)

- Kostiantyn Zelamskyi   (Ukraine)

- Michael Zimmermann   (Austria)

Medium

1 Shane Copley   (United Kingdom)

2 Tony Mount   (United Kingdom)

3 Fabrice Radkowski   (France)

4 Samoel Oliveira Munhoz   (Brazil)

5 Aleksei Shaikin   (Russia)

6 Bruce McCall   (United Kingdom)

- Lee Henderson   (United Kingdom)

- Ian Porritt   (United Kingdom)

- Dominique Verney   (France)

- Paul White   (Ireland)

Short

1 Christian Lacoche   (France)

2 Simone Meattini   (Italy)

3 Anibal Olzirio Jr   (Brazil)

4 Michael Reece   (United Kingdom)

5 Angelo Galati   (Australia)

6 Leandro Rebelo   (Brazil)

- Enrico Dietz   (Germany)

- Uwe Hörter   (Germany)

- Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)

- Ricky Moore (2)   (United Kingdom)

- James Salmonde   (United Kingdom)

- Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)

- Paul Scarborough   (United Kingdom)

Junior

1 Pero Tomas   (Croatia)

2 Aled Barry   (Australia)

3 Ernestas Grigaitis   (Lithuania)

4 John Waddle   (United Kingdom)

5 Adam Baines   (United Kingdom)

6 Rafael Picorone   (Brazil)

- Daniel Barry   (United Kingdom)

- Brett Lloyd   (United Kingdom)

- Obinna Mwabueze   (Ireland)

Masters 40+

1 Jason Corrick   (United Kingdom)

2 Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)

3 Norton James Murayama   (Brazil)

4 Tony Hanson   (United Kingdom)

5 Fotios Plevritis   (Greece)

6 Nigel Cox   (United Kingdom)

- Ernst Barnet   (Austria)

- Andy Bell   (United Kingdom)

- Thierry Bidault   (France)

- Eric Brugh   (United States)

- Gennadii Gorbatenko   (Russia)

- Paul Azoro Megwa   (United Kingdom)

- Swen Meyerholt   (Germany)

- Jurans Normunds   (Latvia)

- John O'Toole   (Ireland)

- Marco Parisi   (Italy)

- Wolfgang Peetz   (Germany)

- Oscar Roberts   (United Kingdom)

- Michael Sheehan   (Ireland)

Masters 50+

1 Hugh Ross   (United States)

2 Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)

3 Martin Holroyd   (United Kingdom)

4 Derek Jones   (United Kingdom)

5 Philip Kuklinski   (New Zealand)

6 John Lee   (United Kingdom)

- Luis Flavio Felicio   (Brazil)

- David Foo   (United Kingdom)

- John Gallagher (3)   (United Kingdom)

- Sean Monaghan   (United Kingdom)

- Gordon Pasquil   (United Kingdom)

- Tony Rizzo   (Australia)