2005 Natural Olympia - INBA

Overall Winner
Carl Matthews Jr

Tall

1 Paul Wachtel   (Australia)

2 Chad Martin (2)   (United States)

3 Robert Moore (2)   (United States)

4 Douglas Bueckert   (Canada)

5 Greg Grant   (United States)

6 Marc Duperron

7 Rufus Young   (United States)

8 Stephen Haywood   (United States)

Medium-Tall

1 Carl Matthews Jr   (United States)

2 Kevin Culpepper   (United States)

3 Ron Page   (United States)

Medium

1 Paolo Moschito   (Germany)

2 Alain Weber   (France)

3 Bobby MacKenzie   (Canada)

4 Keri Onyewu   (New Zealand)

5 Nick Selek   (Australia)

6 Gene Calvin   (United States)

Short

1 Moses Ajala   (United States)

2 Alan Bailey   (United States)

3 Jonathan Hunt (2)   (United States)

4 Daniel Degiorgio   (Australia)

5 Steve Bishop   (Australia)

Teen

1 Bishoy Hanna   (Egypt)

2 David Pat   (United States)

3 Kevin Perkins   (United States)

Junior

1 Bishoy Hanna   (Egypt)

2 David Pat   (United States)

3 Dane Ivicevic   (Australia)


Masters Overall Winner

Ronald Williams

Masters Tall

1 Kevin Culpepper   (United States)

2 Douglas Bueckert   (Canada)

3 Robert Moore (2)   (United States)

4 Greg Grant   (United States)

5 Rufus Young   (United States)

6 James Banks   (United States)

Masters Medium

1 Alain Weber   (France)

2 Keri Onyewu   (New Zealand)

3 Gene Calvin   (United States)

4 Charles Blanks   (United States)

5 Samuel Plair   (United States)

Masters Short

1 Ronald Williams   (United States)

2 Moses Ajala   (United States)

3 Jonathan Hunt (2)   (United States)

Masters 50+

1 Tim Swanson   (United States)

2 Harry Haureliuk   (Australia)

3 Chuck Thomson   (Canada)

4 David O'Neil   (United States)

5 Jase Daweson   (Canada)

Masters 60+

1 Mervyn Dodd   (Australia)

2 Paul Devine   (United States)

3 Jose Ruiz   (United States)

4 Charles Monmiller   (United States)

Masters 70+

1 Karl Marshall   (United States)

2 Bill Cunningham   (United States)

3 Hank Diaz   (United States)

4 Charles Hamilton   (United States)

Professional

1 Komang Arnawa   (Indonesia)

2 Ronald Williams   (United States)

3 Rico Browning   (United States)

4 Moses Ajala   (United States)

5 Alan Bailey   (United States)

6 Chad Martin (2)   (United States)

7 Robert Moore (2)   (United States)

8 Kevin Culpepper   (United States)

9 Tim Swanson   (United States)

10 Stanislav Bobine   (United States)

11 Ron Page   (United States)

Physically Challenged Standing

1 Michael Larry   (United States)

2 Javier Cortes   (United States)

Physically Challenged Seated

1 Ryan Smithson   (United States)

2 Ron Miner   (United States)