2009 Natural Olympia - INBA

Overall Winner
Kiyoshi Moody

Tall

1 Kiyoshi Moody   (United States)

2 Jason Konrath   (Australia)

3 Obi Akintaju   (Nigeria)

4 Joshua Dickinson   (Australia)

5 Luke Holiday-Smith   (Australia)

6 Luke Trainor   (Australia)

7 Rodger Waters   (United Kingdom)

Medium-Tall

1 Phillip Hodgson   (Australia)

2 Nathan Wallace   (Australia)

3 Michael Sloan   (Australia)

4 Chad Brann   (United States)

5 Made Suteja   (Australia)

6 Craig Winter   (Australia)

Medium

1 Justin Firgaira   (Australia)

2 Stan Tautalanoa   (New Zealand)

3 Owen Batty   (Australia)

4 Bryce Cleary   (Australia)

5 Paul Anderton   (Australia)

6 Marek Vomacka   (Czech Republic)

Short

1 Shawn Mason   (Australia)

2 Thomas Anderson   (United States)

3 Joel Ramintas   (Australia)

4 Glenn Gattellaro   (Australia)

5 Matthew Nicholson   (Australia)

6 Nhon Ly   (United States)

Junior

1 Nathan Wallace   (Australia)

2 Ben Wortley   (Australia)

3 Jordan Boddam-Whetham   (Australia)

4 Chun Kwan   (Australia)

5 Ben Bergmeier   (Australia)

6 Michael White (2)   (Australia)

7 Ricardo Fernandex   (Australia)

Masters 40+ Tall

1 Bradley Cope   (Australia)

2 Made Suteja   (Australia)

3 Rodger Waters   (United Kingdom)

4 Craig Winter   (Australia)

5 Franck Garnier   (Australia)

6 Jiri Stepanek   (Czech Republic)

Masters 40+ Short

1 Matthew Nicholson   (Australia)

2 Carlos Azvedo   (Australia)

3 Paul Anderton   (Australia)

4 Tony Geammal   (Australia)

5 Nhon Ly   (United States)

6 Warwick Pearson   (Australia)

Masters 50+ Tall

1 Tony Haranas   (Australia)

2 Joe DeMonet   (Australia)

3 Wayne Britton   (Australia)

4 Hans Lingren   (Australia)

5 Garth Allison   (Australia)

6 Doug Holmberg   (United States)

Masters 50+ Short

1 Ian Bowden   (Australia)

2 Basilio Leong   (Australia)

3 Terry Sawa   (Australia)

4 Neil Rech   (Australia)

5 Jerome Moyland   (United States)

6 Harry Haureliuk   (Australia)

Masters 60+

1 Steve Rosenbaum   (New Zealand)

2 Carey Greentree   (Australia)

3 Duncan McLean   (Australia)

4 Harry Haureliuk   (Australia)

5 Philip Peake   (Australia)

6 Ian Nordahl   (Australia)

Masters 70+

1 Dieter Dorn   (New Zealand)

Professional

1 Kiyoshi Moody

2 Michael Waddington

3 Joel Ramintas

4 Thomas Anderson

5 Tim Martin (2)

6 Chad Brann

7 Ricky Syamsuri

8 Marco Addis

9 Marco Pagnanelli

Physically Challenged Standing

1 Andy Harrison   (Australia)

2 David Buckmaster   (United States)

3 Clayton Turner   (Australia)

4 Mark Dalliston   (Australia)