2009 North American Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Shawn Rhoden

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Abbas Khatami
2   Chad LaCount
3   Keith Williams
4   Todd Jewell
5   Brian Yersky
6   Ron Partlow
7   Kenny Gipson
8   Sean Allan
9   Kirk DeFrancesco
10   James Juge Jr
11   Mike McLoud
12   Korbie N'Tiforo

HeavyWeight
1   Shawn Rhoden
2   Miguel Garcia
3   Dan Decker
4   Mark Antonek
5   Sammy Nagib
6   Lee Alcorn
7   Tim Liggins
8   Leon Eastman
9   Armon Adibi
10   Shiloe Steinmetz
11   David Fisch
12   Parenthesis Devers
13   Jason Ciarabellini
14   Yano Garcia
15   William Vaughn
-   Hector Aguilar
-   Erubey Espinosa
-   David Johnson (1)
-   Daniel McDonald
-   Joe McRee
-   Mark Podgorny
-   Ty Pope
-   Casey Richards
-   Rodney Roller
-   John Simone
-   Jonathan White

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Charles Lyons
2   Benjamin Parra
3   Jose Sanchez Reyes   (Mexico)
4   Prince Fontenot
5   Jonathan Johnson
6   Miguel Erza Neil
7   Chris Przybyla
8   Kris Lecomte
9   Javie Jaramillo
10   William Ayoubi
11   Tim Rice
12   Travis Branstetter
13   Al Fricke
14   R D Caldwell
15   Darrell Terrell

MiddleWeight
1   Hans Vander Gronden
2   Jason Fuller
3   Derek Suto

WelterWeight
1   Victor Prisk
2   Bill Moschelle
3   Shelby Starnes
4   Jamie Bonaccorso
5   Kyle Kubousek
6   Travis French
7   Marco Ortega
8   Omar Holt

LightWeight
1   Scott Kivisto
2   Kelly Pettiford
3   Jim Seger
4   Arturo Serna
5   Wayne Hugar
6   Pasquale Grieco

BantamWeight
1   France Lopez
2   Asuncion Alcocer Lopez
3   Mark Brian Teasley
4   Rafael Campuzano

Masters 40+ Overall Winner
Mark Antonek

Masters 40+ Super-HeavyWeight
1   Robert Calin
2   Michael Alexander
3   Eric Brugh
4   James Juge Jr
5   Gil Ansah
6   Antonio Racanelli
7   Jerry Wagner

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Mark Antonek
2   Jason Marcus
3   Mike Costa
4   Leon Eastman
5   Parenthesis Devers
6   Jonathan White
7   Rodney Roller
8   David Coleman
9   Osiris Wa
10   John Simone
11   Casey Richards

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Prince Fontenot
2   Tim Davis
3   Eduardo Maldonado
4   Brian Hiett
5   Al Fricke
6   Mark Bacon
7   Jeff Storch
8   David Wagoner

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Hans Vander Gronden
2   Scott Stein
3   Bernie Mockler
4   Greg Creed
5   John Mutton

Masters 40+ WelterWeight
1   Ted Glasgow
2   Hector Cruz Vasquez

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Kelly Pettiford
2   Wayne Hugar
3   Rey Ronquillo
4   Pasquale Grieco

Masters 50+ Overall Winner
Dave Goodin

Masters 50+ Super-HeavyWeight
1   Jim Talkie

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Chris Filippelli
2   Scott Cohen
3   Randy Reittinger
4   Ron Maseth

Masters 50+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Tim DiPietro
2   Roger Puffer
3   Glenn Adkins
4   James Mobley
5   Richard Scott

Masters 50+ MiddleWeight
1   Dave Goodin
2   Robert Santore
3   Ted Glasgow
4   Edward Myska

Masters 50+ LightWeight
1   Jim Seger
2   Rey Ronquillo
3   Barry Morris
4   Mark Brian Teasley

© MuscleMemory