2009 North American Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Shawn Rhoden

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Abbas Khatami

2 Chad LaCount

3 Keith Williams

4 Todd Jewell

5 Brian Yersky

6 Ron Partlow

7 Kenny Gipson

8 Sean Allan

9 Kirk DeFrancesco

10 James Juge Jr

11 Mike McLoud

12 Korbie N'Tiforo

HeavyWeight

1 Shawn Rhoden

2 Miguel Garcia

3 Dan Decker

4 Mark Antonek

5 Sammy Nagib

6 Lee Alcorn

7 Tim Liggins

8 Leon Eastman

9 Armon Adibi

10 Shiloe Steinmetz

11 David Fisch

12 Parenthesis Devers

13 Jason Ciarabellini

14 Yano Garcia

15 William Vaughn

- Hector Aguilar

- Erubey Espinosa

- David Johnson (1)

- Daniel McDonald

- Joe McRee

- Mark Podgorny

- Ty Pope

- Casey Richards

- Rodney Roller

- John Simone

- Jonathan White

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Charles Lyons

2 Benjamin Parra

3 Jose Sanchez Reyes   (Mexico)

4 Prince Fontenot

5 Jonathan Johnson

6 Miguel Erza Neil

7 Chris Przybyla

8 Kris Lecomte

9 Javie Jaramillo

10 William Ayoubi

11 Tim Rice

12 Travis Branstetter

13 Al Fricke

14 R D Caldwell

15 Darrell Terrell

MiddleWeight

1 Hans Vander Gronden

2 Jason Fuller

3 Derek Suto

WelterWeight

1 Victor Prisk

2 Bill Moschelle

3 Shelby Starnes

4 Jamie Bonaccorso

5 Kyle Kubousek

6 Travis French

7 Marco Ortega

8 Omar Holt

LightWeight

1 Scott Kivisto

2 Kelly Pettiford

3 Jim Seger

4 Arturo Serna

5 Wayne Hugar

6 Pasquale Grieco

BantamWeight

1 France Lopez

2 Asuncion Alcocer Lopez

3 Mark Brian Teasley

4 Rafael Campuzano


Masters 40+ Overall Winner

Mark Antonek

Masters 40+ Super-HeavyWeight

1 Robert Calin

2 Michael Alexander

3 Eric Brugh

4 James Juge Jr

5 Gil Ansah

6 Antonio Racanelli

7 Jerry Wagner

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Mark Antonek

2 Jason Marcus

3 Mike Costa

4 Leon Eastman

5 Parenthesis Devers

6 Jonathan White

7 Rodney Roller

8 David Coleman

9 Osiris Wa

10 John Simone

11 Casey Richards

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight

1 Prince Fontenot

2 Tim Davis

3 Eduardo Maldonado

4 Brian Hiett

5 Al Fricke

6 Mark Bacon

7 Jeff Storch

8 David Wagoner

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Hans Vander Gronden

2 Scott Stein

3 Bernie Mockler

4 Greg Creed

5 John Mutton

Masters 40+ WelterWeight

1 Ted Glasgow

2 Hector Cruz Vasquez

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Kelly Pettiford

2 Wayne Hugar

3 Rey Ronquillo

4 Pasquale Grieco


Masters 50+ Overall Winner

Dave Goodin

Masters 50+ Super-HeavyWeight

1 Jim Talkie

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight

1 Chris Filippelli

2 Scott Cohen

3 Randy Reittinger

4 Ron Maseth

Masters 50+ Light-HeavyWeight

1 Tim DiPietro

2 Roger Puffer

3 Glenn Adkins

4 James Mobley

5 Richard Scott

Masters 50+ MiddleWeight

1 Dave Goodin

2 Robert Santore

3 Ted Glasgow

4 Edward Myska

Masters 50+ LightWeight

1 Jim Seger

2 Rey Ronquillo

3 Barry Morris

4 Mark Brian Teasley