2007 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Fernando Noronha Almeida

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Mathew Stefan   (Peru)

2 Bruno Divino   (Brazil)

HeavyWeight

1 Fernando Noronha Almeida   (Brazil)

2 Sergei Stulli   (Chile)

3 Gonzalo Carrasco   (Chile)

4 Luis Delgado   (Venezuela)

5 Angel Veliz   (Peru)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Augusto Perugini   (Argentina)

2 Luis Ricardo Plata   (Columbia)

3 Jose Gutierrez   (Paraguay)

4 Jose Escobar Garcia   (Peru)

5 Claudio Valiente   (Peru)

MiddleWeight

1 Ariel Cervantes   (Argentina)

2 Arlindo Papulo   (Brazil)

3 Roberto Granda   (Ecuador)

4 Jaime Navarro   (Ecuador)

5 Jheison Loaiza   (Columbia)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)

2 Isaquiel Balbi   (Brazil)

3 Gilmar DeSouza   (Brazil)

4 Julian Ortega   (Argentina)

5 Claudio Nieto   (Argentina)

WelterWeight

1 Perivaldo Oliveira   (Brazil)

2 Roberto Palacios   (Ecuador)

3 Frank Sucre   (Venezuela)

4 Jackson Placencia   (Peru)

5 Jeronimo Beralcazar   (Ecuador)

LightWeight

1 Marco Antonio Aviles   (Ecuador)

2 Romelindo Silva   (Brazil)

3 Kenncy Medina   (Venezuela)

4 Michael Martinez (1)   (Peru)

BantamWeight

1 Alexander Poveda   (Ecuador)

2 Marco Minga   (Ecuador)

3 Juan DaSilva   (Venezuela)

4 Ariel Perrone   (Argentina)

FlyWeight

1 Marco Ramirez   (Argentina)

2 Horacio Albornoz   (Ecuador)

3 Juri Euridor   (Ecuador)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Pablo Stafolarini   (Argentina)

2 Oscar Lugo   (Paraguay)

3 Erick Encalada   (Ecuador)

4 Francisco Suarez   (Ecuador)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Manuel Alvarez   (Ecuador)

2 Jorge Guerrero   (Ecuador)

3 Joseph Izquierdo   (Uruguay)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Dario Sosa   (Argentina)

2 Victor Charcopa   (Ecuador)

3 Marcos Alfonso   (Brazil)

4 Dario Troche   (Uruguay)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Jader Cristo   (Brazil)

2 Raul Sadi   (Argentina)

3 Luis Ochoa   (Ecuador)

4 Abel Kelly   (Aruba)

5 Jose Luis Castillo   (Chile)

Masters 50+

1 Dario Sosa   (Argentina)

2 Marcos Alfonso   (Brazil)

3 Manuel Feijoo   (Peru)

4 Ruben Troche   (Uruguay)

Classic

1 Leonardo Zuņiga   (Ecuador)

2 Andre DaCosta   (Brazil)

3 Rafael Carrasco   (Peru)

4 Benito Hidalgo   (Ecuador)

5 Alcides Galindo   (Columbia)