2009 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Pablo Ayala Zayas

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Pablo Ayala Zayas   (Paraguay)
2   Denis Peltroche   (Peru)
3   Jose Luis Rodriguez   (Columbia)
4   Luis Gigena   (Argentina)
5   Bruno Divino   (Brazil)
6   Gonzalo Carrasco   (Chile)

HeavyWeight
1   Fernando Maradona   (Brazil)
2   Marin Couture   (Argentina)
3   Nelson Guerra   (Chile)
4   Jose Luis Pizarro   (Peru)
5   Stefan Matthew   (Peru)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Gonzalo Lopez   (Argentina)
2   Flaviano Coelho   (Brazil)
3   Jose Escobar Garcia   (Peru)
4   Jose Reartes   (Argentina)
5   Julio Benitez   (Paraguay)
6   Daniel Rodriguez   (Peru)

MiddleWeight
1   Luis Plota   (Columbia)
2   Cristobal Pinheiro Da Silva   (Brazil)
3   Juan Carlos Rodriguez   (Peru)
4   Jose Miguel Ponce Muino   (Argentina)
5   Israel Rojas   (Peru)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)
2   Marco Candona   (Columbia)
3   Cristian Molina   (Argentina)
4   Oscar Zaracho   (Paraguay)
5   Omar Carrasco   (Peru)
6   Ronald Palomino Pinto   (Peru)

WelterWeight
1   Isaac Alves   (Brazil)
2   Claudio Nieto   (Argentina)
3   Isaquiel Balbi   (Brazil)
4   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
5   Carlos Bedoya Chavez   (Columbia)
6   Daniel Ortega   (Columbia)

LightWeight
1   Alejandro Viera Duarte   (Argentina)
2   Perivaldo Oliveira   (Brazil)
3   Hugo Saez   (Chile)
4   Jimmy Cruz   (Peru)
5   Ricardo Segovia   (Venezuela)
6   Estevan Fuentes   (Venezuela)

BantamWeight
1   Carlos Andre Santos   (Brazil)
2   Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)
3   Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)
4   Fernando Ramirez   (Ecuador)
5   Jose Gomez   (Columbia)
6   Hernan Cienfuegos   (Chile)

FlyWeight
1   Enderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)
2   Mulai Herradj   (Aruba)
3   Bruno Ricardo Vieira   (Brazil)
4   Cesar Campos   (Peru)
5   Frank Rocha Cardoso   (Bolivia)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Cesar Quispe Estela   (Peru)
2   Marco Falconier   (Argentina)
3   Marcelo Ocampos   (Paraguay)
4   Federico Gonzales   (Argentina)
5   George Thompson   (Peru)
6   Tomas Madrid   (Columbia)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Boris Beltran   (Ecuador)
2   Jose Carlos Rojas   (Bolivia)
3   Juan Carlos Malapi   (Peru)

Masters HeavyWeight
1   Miguel Quiroz   (Argentina)
2   Adilson Moreno   (Brazil)
3   Andres Rivarola   (Argentina)
4   Diego Aponte   (Bolivia)

Masters Light-HeavyWeight
1   Jader Cristo   (Brazil)
2   Ricardo Ruiz   (Peru)
3   Edgar Rodriguez   (Columbia)
4   Daniel Turchet   (Argentina)
5   Miguel Angel Romero   (Peru)
6   Nelson Valencia   (Ecuador)

Masters MiddleWeight
1   Gilberto Alves Feitosa   (Brazil)
2   Fabian Correa   (Argentina)
3   Emiliano Molina   (Peru)
4   Gabriel Valero   (Ecuador)
5   Daniel Cortez   (Bolivia)
6   Bardolio Duran   (Venezuela)

Masters LightWeight
1   Jorge Chamorro   (Chile)
2   Paulo Moreira   (Brazil)
3   Alfredo Ortega   (Peru)
4   Leandro Perez   (Uruguay)
5   Eliseo Alvarez   (Peru)

Masters 50+
1   Dario Sosa   (Argentina)
2   Jose Carlos DaSilva   (Brazil)
3   Manuel Feijoo   (Peru)
4   Juan Carlos Barreda   (Peru)
5   Josete Barbosa De Freitas   (Brazil)

Classic Short
1   Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)
2   Ulises Tananta   (Peru)
3   Luis Miguel Michel   (Bolivia)
4   Gonzalo Saruco   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium
1   Rodolfo Rodrigues   (Paraguay)
2   Hansel Correa Pereda   (Peru)
3   Pedro Pablo Restropo Giraldo   (Columbia)
4   Joel Bernini Gaspar   (Brazil)
5   Jose Paz   (Argentina)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Rafael Carrasco   (Peru)
2   Geraldo Samaniego   (Paraguay)
3   Andre Fabiano   (Brazil)

Classic Tall
1   Carlos Cantero   (Paraguay)
2   Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)
3   Paulo Rezende   (Brazil)
4   Matias Canseri   (Argentina)
5   Nicolas Cardoso   (Argentina)

© MuscleMemory