2009 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Pablo Ayala Zayas

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Pablo Ayala Zayas   (Paraguay)

2 Denis Peltroche   (Peru)

3 Jose Luis Rodriguez Oyola   (Columbia)

4 Luis Gigena   (Argentina)

5 Bruno Divino   (Brazil)

6 Gonzalo Carrasco   (Chile)

HeavyWeight

1 Fernando Maradona   (Brazil)

2 Marin Couture   (Argentina)

3 Nelson Guerra   (Chile)

4 Jose Luis Pizarro   (Peru)

5 Stefan Matthew   (Peru)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Gonzalo Lopez   (Argentina)

2 Flaviano Coelho   (Brazil)

3 Jose Escobar Garcia   (Peru)

4 Jose Reartes   (Argentina)

5 Julio Benitez   (Paraguay)

6 Daniel Rodriguez   (Peru)

MiddleWeight

1 Luis Plota   (Columbia)

2 Cristobal Pinheiro Da Silva   (Brazil)

3 Juan Carlos Rodriguez   (Peru)

4 Jose Miguel Ponce Muiņo   (Argentina)

5 Israel Rojas   (Peru)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)

2 Marco Candona   (Columbia)

3 Cristian Molina   (Argentina)

4 Oscar Zaracho   (Paraguay)

5 Omar Carrasco   (Peru)

6 Ronald Palomino Pinto   (Peru)

WelterWeight

1 Isaac Alves   (Brazil)

2 Claudio Nieto   (Argentina)

3 Isaquiel Balbi   (Brazil)

4 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

5 Carlos Bedoya Chavez   (Columbia)

6 Daniel Ortega   (Columbia)

LightWeight

1 Alejandro Viera Duarte   (Argentina)

2 Perivaldo Oliveira   (Brazil)

3 Hugo Saez   (Chile)

4 Jimmy Cruz   (Peru)

5 Ricardo Segovia   (Venezuela)

6 Estevan Fuentes   (Venezuela)

BantamWeight

1 Carlos Andre Santos   (Brazil)

2 Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)

3 Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)

4 Fernando Ramirez   (Ecuador)

5 Jose Gomez (1)   (Columbia)

6 Hernan Cienfuegos   (Chile)

FlyWeight

1 Enderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)

2 Mulai Herradj   (Aruba)

3 Bruno Ricardo Vieira   (Brazil)

4 Cesar Campos   (Peru)

5 Frank Rocha Cardoso   (Bolivia)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Cesar Quispe Estela   (Peru)

2 Marco Falconier   (Argentina)

3 Marcelo Ocampos   (Paraguay)

4 Federico Gonzales   (Argentina)

5 George Thompson   (Peru)

6 Tomas Madrid   (Columbia)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Boris Beltran   (Ecuador)

2 Jose Carlos Rojas   (Bolivia)

3 Juan Carlos Malapi   (Peru)

Masters HeavyWeight

1 Miguel Quiroz   (Argentina)

2 Adilson Moreno   (Brazil)

3 Andres Rivarola   (Argentina)

4 Diego Aponte   (Bolivia)

Masters Light-HeavyWeight

1 Jader Cristo   (Brazil)

2 Ricardo Ruiz   (Peru)

3 Edgar Rodriguez   (Columbia)

4 Daniel Turchet   (Argentina)

5 Miguel Angel Romero   (Peru)

6 Nelson Valencia   (Ecuador)

Masters MiddleWeight

1 Gilberto Alves Feitosa   (Brazil)

2 Fabian Correa   (Argentina)

3 Emiliano Molina   (Peru)

4 Gabriel Valero   (Ecuador)

5 Daniel Cortez   (Bolivia)

6 Bardolio Duran   (Venezuela)

Masters LightWeight

1 Jorge Chamorro   (Chile)

2 Paulo Moreira   (Brazil)

3 Alfredo Ortega   (Peru)

4 Leandro Perez   (Uruguay)

5 Eliseo Alvarez   (Peru)

Masters 50+

1 Dario Sosa   (Argentina)

2 Jose Carlos DaSilva   (Brazil)

3 Manuel Feijoo   (Peru)

4 Juan Carlos Barreda   (Peru)

5 Josete Barbosa De Freitas   (Brazil)

Classic Short

1 Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)

2 Ulises Tananta   (Peru)

3 Luis Miguel Michel   (Bolivia)

4 Gonzalo Saruco   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium

1 Rodolfo Rodrigues   (Paraguay)

2 Hansel Correa Pereda   (Peru)

3 Pedro Pablo Restropo Giraldo   (Columbia)

4 Joel Bernini Gaspar   (Brazil)

5 Jose Paz   (Argentina)

Classic Medium-Tall

1 Rafael Carrasco   (Peru)

2 Geraldo Samaniego   (Paraguay)

3 Andre Fabiano   (Brazil)

Classic Tall

1 Carlos Cantero   (Paraguay)

2 Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)

3 Paulo Rezende   (Brazil)

4 Matias Canseri   (Argentina)

5 Nicolas Cardoso   (Argentina)