2010 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Daniel Gonzalo Arrua

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Jose Luis Rodriguez Oyola   (Columbia)

2 Luis Gigena   (Argentina)

3 Denis Peltroche   (Peru)

4 Cristian Temper   (Chile)

HeavyWeight

1 Fabio Augusto Caverna   (Brazil)

2 Glayson Souto   (Brazil)

3 Jose Luis Pizarro   (Peru)

4 Luis Gonsalez

5 Hugo Buenaventura

6 Ignacio Guinetti

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Daniel Gonzalo Arrua   (Argentina)

2 Jose Reartes   (Argentina)

3 Enore Montaño   (Columbia)

4 Cediel Gutierrez   (Columbia)

5 Eduardo Zapata   (Chile)

6 Jose Sasumo Tanabe   (Peru)

MiddleWeight

1 Hugo Marquez   (Columbia)

2 Gilmar DeSouza   (Brazil)

3 Oscar Zaracho   (Paraguay)

4 Agostinho Figueiredo   (Brazil)

5 Luis Ricardo Plata   (Columbia)

6 Ignacio Torres   (Uruguay)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)

2 Cristian Molina   (Argentina)

3 Freddy Gayoso   (Chile)

4 Ali Hasten   (Venezuela)

5 Martin Menacho   (Peru)

6 Jorge Pacheco   (Chile)

WelterWeight

1 Martin Lester   (Argentina)

2 Rodrigo Benitez   (Paraguay)

3 Guillermo Cardona   (Argentina)

4 Alejandro Gonzales

5 Alexandre Villamizar   (Ecuador)

6 Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)

LightWeight

1 Fabio Junior   (Brazil)

2 Claudio Fuente Alba   (Chile)

3 Jorge Zamora   (Chile)

4 Stalin Hernandez   (Ecuador)

5 Dario Imboden   (Argentina)

6 Johan Florez   (Peru)

BantamWeight

1 Marco Antonio Aviles   (Ecuador)

2 Wilson Silva Santos   (Brazil)

3 Gaston Mongelos   (Argentina)

4 Jose Galeano   (Paraguay)

5 Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)

6 Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)

FlyWeight

1 Francisco Das Chagas   (Brazil)

2 Marco Marirez   (Argentina)

3 Ailton Barros   (Brazil)

4 Miguel Merino   (Peru)

5 Enderson Ramierez   (Venezuela)

6 Alexander Poveda   (Ecuador)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Alberto Carlos Arcentales   (Ecuador)

2 Jose Luis Mejias   (Venezuela)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Rodrigo Piriz   (Argentina)

2 Federico Gonzales   (Argentina)

3 Luã Souza Bento   (Brazil)

4 Christopher Douglas Filla   (Chile)

5 Cristobal Espinoza   (Chile)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Hector Martinez   (Paraguay)

2 Boris Beltran   (Ecuador)

3 Hanz Pizarro   (Chile)

4 Hernan Encinas   (Argentina)

5 Sebastian Muñoz   (Chile)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Miguel Mignino   (Argentina)

2 Eli Raimundo   (Brazil)

3 Luis Marquez   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight

1 Jader Cristo   (Brazil)

2 Carlos Barberi   (Argentina)

3 Ivan Rodriguez (1)   (Columbia)

4 Cesar Nicoletti   (Paraguay)

5 Ricardo Ruiz   (Peru)

6 Rodulfo Santos   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Claudio Nieto   (Argentina)

2 Mario Ferrada   (Chile)

3 Estevan Cifuentes   (Venezuela)

4 Christian Velasquez   (Chile)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)

2 Armando Lozano   (Ecuador)

3 Leandro Perez   (Uruguay)

4 Carlos Nadre   (Argentina)

5 Jorge Chamorro   (Chile)

6 Eliseo Lavarez   (Peru)

Masters 50+

1 Jesus Rodriguez   (Venezuela)

2 Carlos Pinto De Souza   (Brazil)

3 Roberto Principe   (Argentina)

4 Hugo Prada   (Columbia)

5 Marco Bracamonte   (Bolivia)

6 Hector Roman   (Chile)

Masters 60+

1 Rafael Rodriguez   (Venezuela)

2 Isaracho Plaza   (Chile)

3 Juan Galaz   (Chile)

Classic Short

1 Jesus Britos Quintana   (Paraguay)

2 Leonardo Zuñiga   (Ecuador)

3 Herberth Copa Peñafiel   (Bolivia)

4 Ignacio Herrera   (Argentina)

5 Daniel Rebolledo   (Ecuador)

6 Sebastian Barrientos   (Argentina)

Classic Medium

1 Hansel Correa Pereda   (Peru)

2 Luis Casañas Hidalgo   (Ecuador)

3 Juan Lagos   (Argentina)

4 Germanico Benalcazar   (Ecuador)

5 Jhoan Ramos   (Peru)

6 Lauriano Ferrante   (Argentina)

Classic Medium-Tall

1 Luiz Vinicius Exaltação   (Brazil)

2 Cristian Harten   (Argentina)

3 Samir Esgabid   (Paraguay)

4 Rolando Burgos   (Chile)

5 Ariel Gomez   (Paraguay)

6 Francisco Ozores   (Argentina)

Classic Tall

1 Amado Xavier Moura   (Brazil)

2 Carlos Hadade   (Brazil)

3 Pedro Romero   (Paraguay)

4 Pablo Barletta   (Argentina)

5 Italo Grottini   (Chile)

6 Fernando Atal Muñoz   (Chile)