2011 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Cristobal Pinheiro Da Silva

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Luis Gigena   (Argentina)
2   William Ortuņo   (Venezuela)

HeavyWeight
1   Cristobal Pinheiro Da Silva   (Brazil)
2   Jose Luis Pizarro   (Peru)
3   Rodrigo Cortez   (Argentina)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Agostinho Lima Figueiredo   (Brazil)
2   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
3   Milton Bustamante   (Columbia)
4   Antonio Palma   (Columbia)

MiddleWeight
1   Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)
2   Jose Luis Fernandez   (Columbia)
3   Sergio Oliveira   (Brazil)
4   Carlos Ayala (3)   (Paraguay)
5   Martin Menacho   (Peru)
6   Cesar Lacuesta   (Uruguay)
7   Jhoan Ramos Trujillo   (Peru)
8   Ali Hasten   (Venezuela)
9   Moises Gonzalez   (Venezuela)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Marcio Goncalves   (Brazil)
2   Randolf Valera   (Venezuela)
3   Rodrigo Benitez   (Paraguay)
4   Willy Mendez Pinto   (Bolivia)

WelterWeight
1   Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)
2   Oswaldo Almeida   (Venezuela)
3   Angel Bermudez Cuadro   (Columbia)
4   Claudio Hernandez   (Ecuador)
5   Hernan Cienfuegos   (Chile)

LightWeight
1   Luciano Ramos   (Brazil)
2   Duban Rodriguez   (Columbia)
3   Pablo Cruz Capelo   (Ecuador)
4   Joao Moura Da Silva   (Brazil)
5   Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)
6   Reinaldo Carbone   (Venezuela)
7   Alejandro Cafiero   (Argentina)

BantamWeight
1   Enderson Alvarez Ramirez   (Venezuela)
2   Bruno Viera Da Silva   (Brazil)
3   Robert Calero Castillo   (Peru)

FlyWeight
1   Alberto Carlos Arcentales   (Ecuador)
2   Jose Fernandez Mejia   (Venezuela)
3   Jesus Reyes   (Venezuela)

Junior Overall Winner
Ezequiel Pedroza

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Ezequiel Pedroza   (Argentina)
2   Jose Luis Saracho   (Bolivia)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Moises Guerra   (Venezuela)
2   Gerardo Rojas   (Chile)
3   Rogerio Santos Da Silva   (Brazil)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Luis Marquez   (Venezuela)
2   Mauircio Vago   (Brazil)
3   Javier Marquez   (Venezuela)
4   Franklin Reyes   (Venezuela)
5   Cesar Escalona   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Carlos Bedoya Chavez   (Columbia)
2   Jose Jader Cristo   (Brazil)
3   Pedro Veliz   (Venezuela)
4   Rodulfo Suarez Santos   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Aliskair Barreto   (Venezuela)
2   Edgar Torres   (Ecuador)
3   Estevan Fuentes   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)
2   Romenildo Oliveira   (Brazil)
3   Frank Rocha Cardoso   (Bolivia)
4   Marcelo Murillo   (Argentina)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Jesus Rodriguez   (Venezuela)
2   Roberto Principe   (Argentina)
3   Carlos Pinto De Souza   (Brazil)

Masters 50+ LightWeight
1   Victor Gil Velez   (Columbia)
2   Horacio Arratua   (Argentina)

Masters 60+
1   Rafael Rodriguez   (Venezuela)

Classic Overall Winner
Jorge Ruiz Martinez

Classic Short
1   Juscelino Nacimento Santos   (Brazil)
2   Andres Valencia   (Columbia)

Classic Medium-Short
1   Fabricio Arana Cabal   (Columbia)
2   Luis Saldarriaga   (Venezuela)
3   Sebastian Barrientos   (Argentina)
4   Richard Osorio   (Venezuela)
5   Dan Rojas   (Venezuela)

Classic Medium
1   Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)
2   Edgar Espinola   (Paraguay)
3   Herby Quinteros   (Columbia)
4   Juan Lagos   (Argentina)
5   Edwin Molina Garcia   (Ecuador)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Jorge Ruiz Martinez   (Columbia)
2   Anderson Ramos   (Brazil)
3   Glen DeLaCruz   (Venezuela)

Classic Tall
1   Pedro Romero   (Paraguay)
2   Pablo Barletta   (Argentina)

© MuscleMemory