2011 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Cristobal Pinheiro Da Silva

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Luis Gigena   (Argentina)

2 William Ortuņo   (Venezuela)

HeavyWeight

1 Cristobal Pinheiro Da Silva   (Brazil)

2 Jose Luis Pizarro   (Peru)

3 Rodrigo Cortez   (Argentina)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Agustin Lima Figueiredo   (Brazil)

2 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

3 Milton Bustamante   (Columbia)

4 Antonio Palma   (Columbia)

MiddleWeight

1 Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)

2 Jose Luis Fernandez   (Columbia)

3 Sergio Oliveira   (Brazil)

4 Carlos Ayala (3)   (Paraguay)

5 Martin Menacho   (Peru)

6 Cesar Lacuesta   (Uruguay)

7 Jhoan Ramos Trujillo   (Peru)

8 Ali Hasten   (Venezuela)

9 Moises Gonzalez   (Venezuela)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Marcio Goncalves   (Brazil)

2 Randolf Valera   (Venezuela)

3 Rodrigo Benitez   (Paraguay)

4 Willy Mendez Pinto   (Bolivia)

WelterWeight

1 Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)

2 Oswaldo Almeida   (Venezuela)

3 Angel Bermudez Cuadro   (Columbia)

4 Claudio Hernandez   (Ecuador)

5 Hernan Cienfuegos   (Chile)

LightWeight

1 Luciano Ramos   (Brazil)

2 Duban Rodriguez   (Columbia)

3 Pablo Cruz Capelo   (Ecuador)

4 Joao Moura Da Silva   (Brazil)

5 Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)

6 Reinaldo Carbone   (Venezuela)

7 Alejandro Cafiero   (Argentina)

BantamWeight

1 Enderson Alvarez Ramirez   (Venezuela)

2 Bruno Viera Da Silva   (Brazil)

3 Robert Calero Castillo   (Peru)

FlyWeight

1 Alberto Carlos Arcentales   (Ecuador)

2 Jose Fernandez Mejia   (Venezuela)

3 Jesus Reyes   (Venezuela)


Junior Overall Winner

Ezequiel Pedroza

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Ezequiel Pedroza   (Argentina)

2 Jose Luis Saracho   (Bolivia)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Moises Guerra   (Venezuela)

2 Gerardo Rojas   (Chile)

3 Rogerio Santos Da Silva   (Brazil)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Luis Marquez   (Venezuela)

2 Mauircio Vago   (Brazil)

3 Javier Marquez   (Venezuela)

4 Franklin Reyes   (Venezuela)

5 Cesar Escalona   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight

1 Carlos Bedoya Chavez   (Columbia)

2 Jose Jader Cristo   (Brazil)

3 Pedro Veliz   (Venezuela)

4 Rodulfo Suarez Santos   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Aliskair Barreto   (Venezuela)

2 Edgar Torres   (Ecuador)

3 Estevan Fuentes   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)

2 Romenildo Oliveira   (Brazil)

3 Frank Rocha Cardoso   (Bolivia)

4 Marcelo Murillo   (Argentina)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight

1 Jesus Rodriguez   (Venezuela)

2 Roberto Principe   (Argentina)

3 Carlos Pinto De Souza   (Brazil)

Masters 50+ LightWeight

1 Victor Gil Velez   (Columbia)

2 Horacio Arratua   (Argentina)

Masters 60+

1 Rafael Rodriguez   (Venezuela)


Classic Overall Winner

Jorge Ruiz Martinez

Classic Short

1 Juscelino Nacimento Santos   (Brazil)

2 Andres Valencia   (Columbia)

Classic Medium-Short

1 Fabricio Arana Cabal   (Columbia)

2 Luis Saldarriaga   (Venezuela)

3 Sebastian Barrientos   (Argentina)

4 Richard Osorio   (Venezuela)

5 Dan Rojas   (Venezuela)

Classic Medium

1 Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)

2 Edgar Espinola   (Paraguay)

3 Herby Quinteros   (Columbia)

4 Juan Lagos   (Argentina)

5 Edwin Molina Garcia   (Ecuador)

Classic Medium-Tall

1 Jorge Ruiz Martinez   (Columbia)

2 Anderson Ramos   (Brazil)

3 Glen DeLaCruz   (Venezuela)

Classic Tall

1 Pedro Romero   (Paraguay)

2 Pablo Barletta   (Argentina)