2012 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Franco Ezequiel Dominguez

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Franco Ezequiel Dominguez   (Argentina)

2 Angel Veliz   (Peru)

3 Rodrigo Jorquera Maldonado   (Chile)

HeavyWeight

1 Gerardo Repollo   (Argentina)

2 Jose Reartes   (Argentina)

3 Pedro Romero   (Paraguay)

4 Marcelo Martinez   (Uruguay)

5 Jose Luis Zenteno   (Chile)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Walter Paiva   (Paraguay)

2 Jose Daniel Ponce   (Argentina)

3 Jose Escobar Garcia   (Peru)

4 Juan Carlos Rodriguez   (Peru)

5 Sergio Arriagada Jara   (Chile)

6 Franklin Reyes   (Venezuela)

MiddleWeight

1 Oscar Zaracho   (Paraguay)

2 Eduardo Miranda   (Argentina)

3 Ali Hasten   (Venezuela)

4 Marcelo Santana Astorga   (Chile)

5 Marcelo Lavesolo   (Uruguay)

6 Federico Cardoso   (Uruguay)

7 Rodulfo Santos   (Venezuela)

8 Fernando Atal Muñoz   (Chile)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Freddy Gayoso   (Chile)

2 Damian Izquierdo   (Uruguay)

3 Rodrigo Benitez   (Paraguay)

4 Cristian Molina   (Argentina)

5 Omar Vargas Gamarra   (Bolivia)

WelterWeight

1 Marcelo Portillo   (Argentina)

2 Randolf Naranjo   (Venezuela)

3 Jose Galeano   (Paraguay)

4 Claudio Hernandez   (Ecuador)

5 Jose Cristian Mardones Omonte   (Chile)

5 Daniel Oratola Sepulveda   (Chile)

LightWeight

1 Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)

2 Carlos Andre Santos   (Brazil)

3 Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)

4 Matias Porta   (Argentina)

5 Marco Minga   (Ecuador)

6 Bernardo Cardenas Rivera   (Bolivia)

BantamWeight

1 Carlos Cesar DeOliveira   (Brazil)

2 Martin Pinti   (Argentina)

3 Christian Fernandez   (Paraguay)

FlyWeight

1 Julio Fredy Orbando Ordoñez   (Ecuador)

2 Enderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)

3 Robert Calero Castillo   (Peru)

4 Hugo Videla   (Uruguay)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Marco Ramirez   (Argentina)

2 Wilmer Suntaxi   (Ecuador)

3 Jose Luis Mejias   (Venezuela)

4 Jose Fredy Orellana Magne   (Bolivia)


Junior Overall Winner

Daniel Elvis Pinantoja Villarruel

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Nicolas Ezequiel Malian   (Argentina)

2 Francisco Andreas Borda   (Argentina)

3 Karlo Andre Monar Calderon   (Peru)

4 Clodove Romero Cespedes   (Bolivia)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Daniel Elvis Pinantoja Villarruel   (Ecuador)

2 Jorge Byron Tello Valencia   (Ecuador)

3 Alejandro Arana Villafan   (Chile)

Masters HeavyWeight

1 Gustavo Carrera   (Argentina)

2 Jose Luis Pizarro   (Peru)

3 Luis Marquez   (Venezuela)

Masters Light-HeavyWeight

1 Miguel Migino   (Argentina)

2 Cesar Julia   (Argentina)

3 Cesar Nicoletti   (Paraguay)

4 Luis Casañas Hidalgo   (Ecuador)

5 Pedro Veliz   (Venezuela)

Masters MiddleWeight

1 Cesar Lacuesta   (Uruguay)

2 Horacio Montivero   (Argentina)

3 Marcelo Fabian Riesco   (Argentina)

4 Edgar Armando Torres Ojeda   (Ecuador)

5 Daniel Cortez   (Bolivia)

6 Aliskair Barreto   (Venezuela)

Masters LightWeight

1 Leandro Perez   (Uruguay)

2 Miguel Luna   (Argentina)

3 Romenildo Oliveira   (Brazil)

4 Herberth Copa Peñafiel   (Bolivia)

5 Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)

6 Norberto D'elia   (Argentina)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight

1 Gerónimo Manuel Risso Herrera   (Peru)

2 Jesus Rodriguez   (Venezuela)

3 Ary Sleseris   (Uruguay)

Masters 50+ LightWeight

1 Hipolis Arturo Amaya   (Venezuela)

2 Rafael Rosas Matienzo   (Bolivia)

3 Almir Lopes Fernandes   (Brazil)

Masters 60+

1 Victor Charcopa   (Ecuador)

2 Rafael Rodriguez   (Venezuela)

3 Ysachro Plaza Godoy   (Chile)


Classic Overall Winner

Julian Paredes

Classic Short

1 Alex Izquierdo   (Uruguay)

2 Guillermo Nuñez   (Venezuela)

Classic Medium-Short

1 Luis Saldarriaga   (Venezuela)

2 Saul Rivera Cuellar   (Bolivia)

3 Danilo Pirchi   (Argentina)

Classic Medium

1 Julian Paredes   (Argentina)

2 Oswaldo Gonzalez   (Venezuela)

3 Edwin Molina Garcia   (Ecuador)

4 Edgar Espinola   (Paraguay)

5 Jhoan Ramos Trujillo   (Peru)

6 Dennis Loza Mercado   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium-Tall

1 Gustavo Barrios   (Uruguay)

2 Alexis Ulver   (Argentina)

3 Glen DeLaCruz   (Venezuela)

4 Bruno Cantele   (Uruguay)

5 Francisco Ozores   (Argentina)

Classic Tall

1 Emanuel Stelzer   (Argentina)

2 Gabriel Lezcano   (Paraguay)

3 Eduardo Rodriguez   (Uruguay)

4 Luis Nusso   (Venezuela)