2013 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Cesar Quispe Estela

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Matthew Stefan Maisterow   (Peru)

2 Angel Veliz   (Peru)

3 Daniel Duran   (Argentina)

4 Rodrigo Jorquera Maldonado   (Chile)

5 Luis Alberto Gonzales   (Paraguay)

6 Sebastian Garcia   (Chile)

Light-SuperWeight

1 Cesar Quispe Estela   (Peru)

2 Rodrigo Cortes   (Argentina)

3 Marcelo Santana   (Chile)

4 Cristian Temer Sartori   (Chile)

HeavyWeight

1 Jean Vergara Leyton   (Chile)

2 Jose Daniel Ponce   (Argentina)

3 Jose Escobar Garcia   (Peru)

4 Edgar Espinola   (Paraguay)

5 Melvin Acosta   (Venezuela)

6 Nicolas Mora   (Columbia)

7 Boris Rodriguez   (Bolivia)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Jose Reartes   (Argentina)

2 Roberto Granda   (Ecuador)

3 Camilo Diaz   (Columbia)

4 Oscar Zaracho   (Paraguay)

5 Hasten Ali-Ali   (Venezuela)

6 Juan Carlos Sagastegui   (Peru)

7 Santiago Pettis   (Argentina)

8 Lelis Camacho   (Bolivia)

MiddleWeight

1 Oswaldo Gonzalez   (Venezuela)

2 Omar Vargas   (Bolivia)

3 Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)

4 Milton Bustamante   (Columbia)

5 Ronald Palomino Pinto   (Peru)

6 Edwin Garay   (Columbia)

7 Pablo Eggle   (Argentina)

8 Christian Vera   (Paraguay)

9 Adolfo Riveros Vazques   (Chile)

10 Victor Paredes Muñoz   (Chile)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)

2 Randolf Naranjo   (Venezuela)

3 Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)

4 Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)

5 Fabricio Arana   (Columbia)

6 Marcelo Riasco   (Argentina)

7 Jose Carlos Rojas   (Bolivia)

8 Gabriel Rios   (Columbia)

9 Jose Cristian Mardones Omonte   (Chile)

10 Claudio Hernandez   (Ecuador)

11 Daniel Moritz   (Brazil)

12 Willy Mendez   (Bolivia)

13 Nicolas Amigo Saavedra   (Chile)

14 Rodrigo Benitez   (Paraguay)

WelterWeight

1 Henry Saldaña Benavides   (Peru)

2 Libaniel Rebolledo   (Columbia)

3 William Kleines Evangelista   (Brazil)

4 Yubert Palacios   (Columbia)

5 Matias Porta   (Argentina)

6 Jesus Catoreno   (Bolivia)

7 Pablo Cruz Capelo   (Ecuador)

8 Manuel Angulo   (Bolivia)

9 Hebert Copa   (Bolivia)

LightWeight

1 Jorge Matute Riofrio   (Ecuador)

2 Alexander Poveda   (Ecuador)

3 Bernardo Cardenas   (Bolivia)

4 Marcelo Segatori   (Argentina)

5 Eliezer Rodriguez   (Venezuela)

6 Javier Zeballos   (Bolivia)

7 Bernardo Alday Bustamante   (Chile)

BantamWeight

1 Daniel Pinanjota   (Ecuador)

2 Alberto Carlos Arcentales   (Ecuador)

3 Sergio Tejeda   (Bolivia)

4 Enderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)

5 Nikolas Vlahovic   (Bolivia)

FlyWeight

1 Wellington Luna Mera   (Ecuador)

2 Alexander Alegria Salazar   (Columbia)

3 Javier Gonzels   (Argentina)

4 Marcos Cespedes   (Peru)

5 Jose Fredy Orellana Magne   (Bolivia)

6 Christian Rios   (Bolivia)


Junior Overall Winner

Jorge Byron Tello

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Luciano Vallejos   (Argentina)

2 Juan Pablo Ramirez   (Columbia)

3 Christopher Douglas Filla   (Chile)

4 Karin Majluf   (Chile)

5 Rodney Abayo Decaer   (Bolivia)

Junior - MiddleWeight

1 Jorge Byron Tello   (Ecuador)

2 Lindow Adrian   (Argentina)

3 Keyner Corvos   (Venezuela)

4 Yerson Molina   (Bolivia)

5 Valerio Herrera   (Bolivia)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Angel David Zamora   (Ecuador)

2 Hernan Encinas   (Argentina)

3 Nicolas Henrique Iglesias   (Chile)

4 Jose Luis Roado   (Bolivia)


Masters Overall Winner

Ruben Becerra

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Luis Gigena   (Argentina)

2 Alexander Becerra   (Venezuela)

3 Francesco Panella   (Paraguay)

4 Wilfredo Barrios   (Bolivia)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight

1 Luis Marquez   (Venezuela)

2 Victor Ramirez   (Chile)

3 Ivan Rodriguez (1)   (Columbia)

4 Andres Horane   (Argentina)

5 Freddy Gayoso   (Chile)

6 Oscar Ortega   (Bolivia)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Ruben Becerra   (Bolivia)

2 Enzo Fiorillo   (Columbia)

3 Edson Castilho   (Brazil)

4 Edgar Armando Torres Ojeda   (Ecuador)

5 Raul Fernando Tang Koo   (Peru)

6 Luther Angulo   (Columbia)

7 Bruno Ramon Benitez   (Paraguay)

8 Hernan Cienfuegos   (Chile)

9 Fernando Cascale   (Argentina)

DQ Walcyr Paixao Sampaio   (Brazil)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Miguel Luna   (Argentina)

2 Jose Arguelles   (Venezuela)

3 Forencio Pampa Benitez   (Peru)

4 Juan Duran   (Bolivia)

5 Armando Canseco   (Bolivia)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight

1 Gerónimo Manuel Risso Herrera   (Peru)

2 Rodulfo Santos   (Venezuela)

3 Daniel Turchet   (Argentina)

4 Carlos Antonio Pinto   (Brazil)

Masters 50+ Light-HeavyWeight

1 Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)

2 Robert Serena   (Uruguay)

3 Rafael Rosas   (Bolivia)

4 Victor Gil   (Columbia)

5 Fernando Aramuru   (Argentina)

Masters 60+

1 Victor Charcopa   (Ecuador)

2 Jose Maria Abeledo   (Venezuela)

3 Jose Luis Castillo   (Chile)

4 Jose Zuñiga   (Bolivia)


Classic Overall Winner

Jhoan Ramos

Classic Short

1 Enrique Bonifaz Montalvo   (Peru)

2 Paul Rivera (2)   (Bolivia)

3 Pablo Redondo   (Argentina)

4 Carlos Lama   (Bolivia)

5 Jimy Copa   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium-Short

1 Yens Hens Bonilla   (Ecuador)

2 Luis Saldarriaga   (Venezuela)

3 Luis Miguel Michel   (Bolivia)

4 Juan Lagos   (Argentina)

5 Saul Rivera   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium

1 Jhoan Ramos   (Peru)

2 Omar Hurtado   (Columbia)

3 Manuel Ramos   (Venezuela)

4 Lauro Paz   (Argentina)

5 Jairo Sanchez   (Bolivia)

6 Fredy Arancibia   (Bolivia)

7 Matias Marco Sostoa   (Paraguay)

8 Cesar Carli   (Brazil)

Classic Medium-Tall

1 Glen DeLaCruz   (Venezuela)

2 Matias Monteagudo   (Argentina)

3 Guillermo Javier Cabezas   (Ecuador)

4 Joadel Genuzio   (Bolivia)

5 Walter Schubaum   (Paraguay)

6 Gustavo Barrios   (Uruguay)

7 Luis Crespo   (Bolivia)

Classic Tall

1 Renato Constantini   (Argentina)

2 Eduardo Rodriguez   (Uruguay)

DQ Patrico Alfaro Gary   (Chile)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Jose Ferrer Santillan

Athletic Short

1 Dilson Espindola   (Brazil)

2 Hugo Andres Tanino   (Paraguay)

3 Maximiliano Martinez   (Argentina)

4 Andres Ortega   (Chile)

5 Giannys Mazorra   (Bolivia)

6 Cristian Vivero   (Ecuador)

7 Boris Valencia   (Bolivia)

Athletic Tall

1 Jose Ferrer Santillan   (Argentina)

2 Luis Fernando Rios   (Paraguay)

3 Jorge Villaveces   (Venezuela)

4 Karlo Andre Monar Calderon   (Peru)

5 Benjamin Lukovski   (Bolivia)

6 Horacio Castro   (Chile)

7 Erick Sandoval   (Bolivia)