1998 Southern States - NPC



Overall Winner Jeff Schwartzer

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Sean Maloney
2   Jarolin
3   Cecil Kershaw
4   James Bivens
5   Bobby Jones

HeavyWeight
1   Deke Warner
2   Dave Christie
3   Mike Lackner
4   Brad Glaudi
5   Martin Wright
6   Maurice Green
7   Brandon Celli
8   Herc Marsella
9   Joe Johnson
10   Robbie Aratari

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Jeff Schwartzer
2   Edgar Ardila
3   David Medeiros
4   Oscar Gonzalez
5   Jeffrey Tremba
6   Davis Aucion
7   Bruce Glaudi
8   Mark Nelson
9   Coleman Ray
10   Jeff Schuerman
11   Jason Haddock
12   David Rene
13   Scott Moore (1)
14   Ernesto Valencia

MiddleWeight
1   Luis LeMagne
2   Ken Yates
3   Raymond Tucker
4   Julio DelRio
5   Mick Sanchez
6   Brian Johnson (2)
7   Walid Alrashid
8   Mike Mellott
9   Corey Gilbert
10   Howard Muldrow Jr
11   Keith Anderson
12   Steve Melendez
13   Maris Lee

LightWeight
1   Cheung Teav
2   Jim Propst
3   Tim Gardner
4   William Fowler
5   Rich Alvarez
6   Vearak Hul

BantamWeight
1   Joe Perea
2   Brian Getter

Teen Overall Winner
Jeff Adkins

Teen HeavyWeight
1   Jeff Adkins

Teen MiddleWeight
1   Vincent Sperti
2   Antonio Miro

Teen LightWeight
1   Raul Feliciano
2   Louis Lilchten
3   Alex Zaharias
4   Lonny Bramzon
5   Jonathan Huie
6   Mike Buzzella

Masters 35+ Overall Winner
Jose Ben

Masters 35+ HeavyWeight
1   Ace Chavis
2   D Finnearty
3   James Pryor

Masters 35+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Jose Ben
2   K Monahan

Masters 35+ MiddleWeight
1   Brian Clarke
2   Kelly Tucker
3   Manny Yevancey

Masters 35+ LightWeight
1   Ed Basurto
2   Gregg Sprague

Masters 40+ Overall Winner
Gary Kamil

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Gary Kamil
2   Paul Wasulko
3   Richard Bretz
4   C Long
5   Phil Bradshaw
6   ? Thayer

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Joseph Gorman
2   Rich Steinberg
3   Ken Bowman
4   Thomas Taylor
5   Glen Borah
6   T Pappas

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Paul Hernandez
2   Jerome Byrd
3   Ron Benash
4   Eric Colley

Masters 50+ Overall Winner
Joe Discordia

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Tony O'Connor
2   Bob LePre

Masters 50+ LightWeight
1   Joe Discordia
2   Robert Coy
3   Dennis Passy
4   C Gurierrez
5   Paul Grammer

Masters 60+ Overall Winner
Martin Turkin

Masters 60+ HeavyWeight
1   Gordon Bobell

Masters 60+ LightWeight
1   Martin Turkin

Masters 70+
1   Billy Fraser
2   Gene Schlossberg
3   Ross Rankin

© MuscleMemory