2013 Southern States - NPC

Overall Winner
Frajan Texidor

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Ruben Useche

2 David Mitchell (3)

3 Brantley Coe

HeavyWeight

1 Osman Lleo

2 Ted Voight

3 Jeff Schwartzer

4 Edward Shepherd

5 Pierre Lemy

6 Robert Hashagen

7 Charles Florio

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Julio Hernandez

2 Evelio Costales

3 Jean Labelle

4 Dano Aviles

5 Yorierki Adamg

6 Hilton McCalliffe

7 Patrick Esce

8 Marco Dalabona

9 Ray O'Kelly

10 Joseph Bennett

11 Albert Sampson

12 Alexander Becerra

13 Michael Elgawly

14 Jonathan Muniz

15 Charles Jewett

16 Diego Botasso

MiddleWeight

1 Frajan Texidor

2 Santiago Aragon

3 Alex Urbina

4 Ricardo Sotelo

5 Scott Peskin

6 Eduardo Zamora

7 Joshua Silke

8 Sean Laguerre

9 Belisano Berrarra

10 Christofer Martinez

11 Adrian Gonzalez

WelterWeight

1 Frank Sucre

2 Hardy Wood

3 Roosevelt Woodard

4 Jasper Price

5 Vladimar Leal

6 Hosea Murphy

7 Alex Dieck

8 Frank Soto

LightWeight

1 Renel Charles

2 Pablo Ruiz

3 Jamie Carroll

4 Niklas Loven

5 Colton Boyd Sellars

6 Justin Crowley

BantamWeight

1 Simon Alpert

2 David Weinstock

3 Jesus Cabrera


Teen Overall Winner

Cody Bishop

Teen HeavyWeight

1 Cody Bishop

2 Brandon Silk

Teen LightWeight

1 Colton Boyd Sellars

2 Daniel Hernandez


Masters 35+ Overall Winner

Frank Sucre

Masters 35+ HeavyWeight

1 Yorierki Adamg

2 Marco Dalabona

3 Ruben Useche

4 Ray O'Kelly

5 Pierre Lemy

6 Brantley Coe

Masters 35+ MiddleWeight

1 Ernie Pages

Masters 35+ LightWeight

1 Frank Sucre

2 Tony Pitre


Masters 40+ Overall Winner

Frajan Texidor

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 James Bivens

2 Alexander Becerra

3 Charles Jewett

4 Miguel Ruiz

5 Joshua Meehan

6 Gerry Garcia

7 Robert Hashagen

8 Jose Almeida (2)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Frajan Texidor

2 Alex Urbina

3 Jean Labelle

4 Scott Peskin

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Vladimar Leal

2 Hardy Wood

3 Niklas Loven

4 Simon Alpert


Masters 50+ Overall Winner

Frank Grieco

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight

1 Frank Grieco

2 Ron Maseth

Masters 50+ MiddleWeight

1 Phil Wescott

2 Roy Cochran

3 Lazaro Diaz

Masters 50+ LightWeight

1 Jamie Carroll

2 Jesus Cabrera

2 Craig Silvera


Masters 60+ Overall Winner

Jim Talkie

Masters 60+ HeavyWeight

1 Jim Talkie

2 Carlos Alvarez (2)

3 Jack Scow

Masters 60+ LightWeight

1 Ron Benash

2 David Weinstock

3 Robert Slade

4 Robert Drapkin


Masters 70+ Overall Winner

Harold Seidenfaden

Masters 70+ HeavyWeights

1 Carl Cone

Masters 70+ MiddleWeight

1 Harold Seidenfaden

Masters 70+ LightWeight

1 Jim Shaffer