2005 Universe - NAC

Overall Winner
Andreas Frey

Tall

1 Andreas Frey   (Germany)

2 Viatcheslav Mokhov   (Russia)

3 Miguel Angel Cerezo Nieto   (Spain)

4 Kwadwo Sarpong   (Switzerland)

5 Sven Haucke   (Germany)

6 Carsten Werner   (Germany)

7 Roni Kovacic   (Croatia)

8 Kevin Alder   (United Kingdom)

9 Christian Wagner   (Germany)

10 Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)

- Mirco Burger   (Germany)

- Attila Gouin   (Belgium)

- Serge Hautem   (Belgium)

- Bertrand Guiffo Kuate   (Belgium)

- Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)

- Amir Rauf   (Pakistan)

- Stefan Sliwienski   (Germany)

Medium-Tall

1 Juilo Miguel Gonzales Serrano   (Spain)

2 Andreas Bosse   (Germany)

3 Uwe Hemmer   (Germany)

4 Arnaud Bourgon   (Belgium)

5 Richard Rosales   (Netherlands)

6 David Pascual Gonzales   (Spain)

7 Jonathan Bridge   (United Kingdom)

8 Tarkan Kaynas   (Turkey)

9 Perry Crick   (United Kingdom)

10 Alexander Krieger   (Germany)

- Danny Cordero   (Philippines)

- Eric Dehan   (Belgium)

- Jerome Legras   (France)

- Richard Lugens   (Belgium)

- David Manojlovic   (United Kingdom)

- Adam Smoll   (Germany)

- John Sweet   (United States)

Medium

1 Andreas Klimek   (Germany)

2 Akos Gaszt   (Hungary)

3 Manuel Ogando Carrera   (Spain)

4 Sergiy Prot   (Ukraine)

5 J÷rg Fuchs   (Germany)

6 Pierluigi Borgia   (Italy)

7 Bienvenu Voudonou   (Germany)

8 Olivier Moestus   (Belgium)

9 Eric Danhier   (Belgium)

10 Sven Nowski   (Germany)

- Harold Chery   (United States)

- Markus Fath   (Switzerland)

- Johnmorris Limpangan   (Philippines)

- John McLoughlin   (United Kingdom)

Short

1 Juan Manuel Fragoso   (Spain)

2 Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)

3 JosÚ Maria Forte Armengou   (Spain)

4 Umberto Montalto   (Italy)

5 Leon Watkins   (New Zealand)

6 Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)

7 Laurent Hendrickx   (Belgium)

8 Adrian Birchall   (United Kingdom)

Junior

1 Bostjan Renko   (Slovenia)

2 Markus Fortenbacher   (Germany)

3 Serhii Ilko   (Ukraine)

4 Ludovic Bogaert   (Belgium)

5 Daniel Lucka   (Germany)

6 Juan Antonio Gallego Rodriguez   (Spain)

7 Steven Coates   (United Kingdom)

8 Mathias Linder   (Germany)

9 Artem Rasov   (Russia)

Masters 40+

1 Roy Frits   (Netherlands)

2 Dimas DeLaFuente Peralta   (Spain)

3 Joel Delain   (Belgium)

4 Antonio Lucas Martinez   (Spain)

5 Hans Heinkele   (Germany)

6 Nikolay Fernets   (Russia)

7 Norbert Matzat   (Germany)

8 Christopher Penney   (Spain)

9 Peter Csiszar   (Germany)

10 Jesse Garcia   (United States)

- Michael Bachausen   (Germany)

- Thomas Bachert   (Germany)

- Jochen Bakalorz   (Germany)

- Steven Davis (4)   (United States)

- Patrick Derudder   (Belgium)

- Tommaso Izzo   (Italy)

- Georgios Kangelaris   (Greece)

- Fernando Loecherer   (Germany)

- Donald Marshall   (United States)

- James Moore   (United Kingdom)

- Oleg Piskun   (Ukraine)

- Mohamed Shendy   (Egypt)

- Serge Van Den Berghe   (France)

- Reto Wetzel   (Switzerland)

Masters 50+

1 Wolfgang Dittmer   (Germany)

2 Bernie Cooper   (United Kingdom)

3 Norman Maduro   (Netherlands)

4 Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)

5 Bernd Grelle   (Germany)

6 Kim Allyn   (United States)

7 Wolfgang Sprengler   (Germany)

8 Klaus Noak   (Germany)

9 Donald Dawson   (United States)

10 Harold Steinbach   (Germany)

- Jean-RenÚ Chauvin   (France)

- Peter Sosna   (Germany)

- Roger Vanden Broeck   (Belgium)