2006 Universe - NAC

Overall Winner
Carsten Werner

Tall

1 Carsten Werner   (Germany)

2 Mario Kasper   (Germany)

3 Jamel Elgharbi   (France)

4 Olaf Schulte   (Germany)

5 Antonio Lucas Martinez   (Spain)

6 Stéphane Machovic   (France)

7 Aleksey Ivantsov   (Russia)

8 Dan Jumaa   (United Kingdom)

9 Rachid Taarabt   (France)

10 Roberto Falso   (Italy)

Medium-Tall

1 Marek Kotylak   (Greece)

2 Eric Overdevest   (Netherlands)

3 Anton Zapata Cervantes   (Spain)

4 Sebastian Zoeller   (Germany)

5 Heiko Doerfer   (Germany)

6 Ronny Grell   (Germany)

7 Tarkan Kaynas   (Turkey)

8 Luciano Lucaselli   (Italy)

9 Jacob Van Den Velde   (Netherlands)

10 Mirko Werner   (Germany)

Medium

1 Pascal Garnier   (France)

2 Markus Matzat   (Germany)

3 Roger Morera Miyazato   (Spain)

4 Manuel Ogando Carrera   (Spain)

5 Daniel Oscar Pacheco   (Argentina)

6 Tadik Kontanti   (Germany)

7 Warren Ah Fook   (New Zealand)

8 Richard Lugens   (Belgium)

9 Rudy Biefnot   (Belgium)

10 Andre Hoff   (Germany)

Short

1 José Maria Forte Armengou   (Spain)

2 Roman Cortuna   (Philippines)

3 Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)

4 Smago Karner   (Slovenia)

5 Muhammad Masoom Butt   (Pakistan)

6 Mike Howaldt   (Thailand)

7 Brian Batson   (United States)

8 Robby Anchant   (United Kingdom)

Junior

1 Roberto Castellano Perez   (Spain)

2 Alexey Kurilov   (Russia)

3 Bostjan Renko   (Slovenia)

4 Daniel Andrews   (United Kingdom)

5 Ioannis Theocharis   (Greece)

6 Everett Hand   (South Africa)

7 Dominik Schoenborn   (Germany)

8 Robert Morton   (United States)

9 Federico Sanna   (Italy)

Masters 40+

1 Stefan Niegengerdt   (Germany)

2 Aboubacar Bakayoko   (Belgium)

3 Petar Liska   (Serbia)

4 Jean Luc Cardon   (France)

5 Andru Gertz   (Germany)

6 Marcos Jorda Molina   (Spain)

7 Marc DePont   (Belgium)

8 Norbert Matzat   (Germany)

9 Jean Mickel Davi   (Spain)

10 Craig Davoren   (South Africa)

Masters 50+

1 Walter Van Elderen   (Netherlands)

2 Peter Habener   (Germany)

3 Wolfgang Dittmer   (Germany)

4 Maxwell Stott   (New Zealand)

5 Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)

6 Keith Devlin   (United Kingdom)

7 Wilfred Michaelis   (Germany)

8 Wolfgang Sprengler   (Germany)

9 Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)

10 Andreas Hemmann   (Germany)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Thomas Van Coppenolle

Athletic Short

1 Bernard Issogola Amaya   (Belgium)

2 Oscar Alvarez Zamorano   (Spain)

3 Mauro Zotti   (Italy)

4 Marcus Steindecker   (Germany)

5 Saman Sarrafian   (Germany)

6 Robert Juvet   (Germany)

7 Aly Wahby   (France)

8 Marcus Mukle   (Germany)

9 Carlos Alfes Ferreirar   (Belgium)

10 Ingo Specht   (Germany)

Athletic Tall

1 Thomas Van Coppenolle   (Belgium)

2 Antonio Hernandez Parra   (Spain)

3 Murat Demir   (Germany)

4 Steffen Fielitz   (Germany)

5 Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (France)

6 Fabrice Bozor   (France)

7 Sten Schulze   (Germany)

8 Marat Khakimov   (Russia)

9 Antonio Lopez Lage   (Spain)

10 Robert Remy   (France)