2007 Universe - NAC

Overall Winner
Alexander Khaykin

Tall

1 Alexander Khaykin   (Russia)

2 Mario Kasper   (Germany)

3 Carsten Werner   (Germany)

4 Kojo Sarpong   (Germany)

5 Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)

6 Gino Barrios   (Netherlands)

7 Gianis Mangos   (Greece)

8 Mariano D'Angelo   (Germany)

9 Jean-Christophe Ederle   (France)

10 Mustafa Elbakkouchi   (Belgium)

- Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)

- Catalin Boeriu   (Romania)

- Laurent Bourdon   (Belgium)

- Timucin Canel   (Turkey)

- Leon Gezer   (Netherlands)

- Dominik Hartman   (Germany)

- Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)

- Jens Kruger   (Germany)

- Zdenek Ledvian   (Czech Republic)

- Wayne Nimiec   (United Kingdom)

- Schaban Osmani   (Switzerland)

- Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)

- Pavels Tremasous   (Lithuania)

- Onno Visser   (Netherlands)

- Markus Weis   (Germany)

Medium-Tall

1 Oliver Reinhardt   (Germany)

2 Richard Rosales   (Netherlands)

3 Airat Khannanov   (Russia)

4 Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)

5 Dennis Riskis   (Germany)

6 Ronny Grell   (Germany)

7 Eric Overdevest   (Netherlands)

8 Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)

9 Gabriel Nastavi   (Switzerland)

10 Billy Stefanidis   (Belgium)

- Yannick Cereza   (France)

- Perry Crick   (United Kingdom)

- Gerard Jardin   (Luxembourg)

- Andrezej Majchrzyk   (Poland)

- Fabrice Rousseau   (France)

Medium

1 Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)

2 Olivier Moestus   (Belgium)

3 Yigit Kusbeygi   (Turkey)

4 Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)

5 Matthias Mueller   (Germany)

6 Michael Boberg   (Germany)

7 Eric Ndjomo Ngassa   (Belgium)

Short

1 Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)

2 Ramon Vasquez   (Germany)

3 Robby Anchant   (United Kingdom)

4 Francesco Incalza   (Italy)

5 Stefan Hess   (Germany)

6 Sylvain Guerinel   (Luxembourg)

Junior

1 Vitaly Gerasimov   (Russia)

2 Mark Henderson   (United Kingdom)

3 Jason Whyte   (South Africa)

4 Simon Meier   (Germany)

5 Dominik Schoenborn   (Germany)

6 Symon Rees   (United Kingdom)

7 Daniel Kirshke   (Germany)

8 Jean-Yves Hoyoux   (Belgium)

9 Patrick Festerling   (Germany)

Masters 40+

1 Jonny Arntsen   (Norway)

2 Joel Delain   (Belgium)

3 Dusko Madzarovic   (Slovenia)

4 Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands)

5 Charalampos Sarakinis   (Greece)

6 Andru Gertz   (Germany)

7 Eric Orrao   (France)

8 Luca Ciocella   (Italy)

9 Ferrucio Ferraris   (Italy)

10 Dirk Fleischer   (Germany)

- Patrick DeRudder   (Belgium)

- Goran Erakovic   (Montenegro)

- Roberto Fedeli   (Italy)

- Johannes Jonk   (Netherlands)

- Karl-Heinz Juergens   (Germany)

- Sergej Khimchenko   (Ukraine)

Masters 50+

1 Brian Connolly   (United Kingdom)

2 Wolfgang Dittmer   (Germany)

3 Werner Höh   (Germany)

4 Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)

5 Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)

6 Mauri Heikkinen   (Finland)

7 Peter Scheel   (Germany)

8 Joseph Daulcle   (Belgium)

9 Martyn Yates-Brown   (United Kingdom)

10 Biagio Filizola   (Italy)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Dieter Pilch

Athletic Short

1 Mauro Zotti   (Italy)

2 Mahdad Akbari   (Iran)

3 Romeo Zon   (Belgium)

4 Peter Hoppe   (Germany)

5 Robby Trost   (Germany)

6 Samir Boussa   (Belgium)

7 Cengiz Sinan   (Germany)

8 Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)

9 Wojciech Nadolski   (Poland)

10 Jonny Belger   (Germany)

- Michel Decolle   (Luxembourg)

- Pablo Dresse   (Belgium)

- Lee Muncaster   (United Kingdom)

- Marcus Steindecker   (Germany)

Athletic Tall

1 Dieter Pilch   (Germany)

2 Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (Belgium)

3 Fabrice Bozor   (France)

4 Thomas Schramm   (Germany)

5 Christiano Bellini   (Italy)

6 Maik Schaefer   (Germany)

7 Kai Engel   (Germany)

8 Josef Bomba   (Slovakia)

9 Dany Coppens   (Belgium)

10 Andreas Konetzke   (Germany)

- Tobias Engberg   (Denmark)

- Claude Francois   (Belgium)

- Nicolaos Ilias   (Greece)