2008 Universe - NAC

Overall Winner
Erkal Ozagi    (Erkal Özağı)

Tall

1 Olaf Schlte   (Germany)

2 Mario Kasper   (Germany)

3 Murat Senyigit   (Turkey)

4 Aram Meliksetyan   (Russia)

5 Harry Thibaudier   (Netherlands)

6 Ioannis Magkos   (Greece)

7 Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)

8 Francisco Marin Vargas   (Spain)

9 Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)

10 Pavels Tremasous   (Latvia)

- Ralph Becker-Heins   (Germany)

- Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)

- Aleksey Ivantsov   (Russia)

- Nerijus Janusauskas   (Lithuania)

- Nikolej Nefedov   (Germany)

- Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)

- Stefan Sliwienski   (Germany)

- Canel Timucin   (Turkey)

Medium-Tall

1 Alex LaLlave   (Hungary)

2 David Fox   (Ireland)

3 Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)

4 Timo Vilponen   (Finland)

5 Domingo Uria Monzon   (Spain)

6 Heiko Doerfer   (Germany)

7 Dennis Riskis   (Germany)

8 Levente Nagy   (Hungary)

9 Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)

10 Isidor Sayadi Live   (France)

- Enrico Castagna   (Italy)

- Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)

- Miguel Frutos   (Spain)

- Relu Gauca   (Ireland)

- Gavin Gibson   (United Kingdom)

- Oleg Kormann   (Germany)

- Thomas Lovenich   (Germany)

- Xavier Perrin   (France)

- Fabrice Rousseau   (France)

- George Sait   (Greece)

- Renee Steinstra   (Netherlands)

- Jacob Van Den Velde   (Netherlands)

Medium

1 Erkal Ozagi    (Erkal Özağı)   (Turkey)

2 Markus Matzat   (Germany)

3 Duccio Sguerri   (Italy)

4 Muhammad Masoom Butt   (Pakistan)

5 William Kwaku Bonac   (Netherlands)

6 Francicso Pastor Poveda   (Spain)

7 Ryan Croes   (Netherlands)

8 Pascal Garnier   (France)

9 Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)

10 Yigit Kusbeygi   (Turkey)

- Alik Akhmetshin   (Russia)

- Nabil Arahmane   (France)

- Cyrille Carnet   (France)

- Jonathan Gillen   (Ireland)

- Andre Jason Grove   (South Africa)

- Francis Haley   (Ireland)

- Ciaran Hassen   (Ireland)

- Marvin Lagadeau   (Netherlands)

- Frederico Manteigas   (Germany)

- Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)

- Evgeny Shevchuk   (Russia)

- Zsolt Sinka   (Hungary)

- Percy Statia   (Netherlands)

Short

1 Roman Cortuna   (Philippines)

2 Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)

3 Zsolt Major   (Hungary)

4 Sakharkar Ashish   (India)

5 Soner Ichoz   (Turkey)

6 Sylvain Guerinel   (Luxembourg)

7 Robby Anchant   (United Kingdom)

8 Michael Cauchois   (France)

9 Dino Thierry   (France)

Junior

1 Aleksander Rodionov   (Russia)

2 Everett Hand   (South Africa)

3 Konstantin Bryukhanov   (Russia)

4 Gino Martina   (Netherlands)

5 Viktor Grundmann   (Germany)

6 Stefanos Gkotses   (Germany)

7 David Obertol   (Hungary)

8 Dennis Frank Revello   (Germany)

9 Daniel Wolf   (Germany)

10 Vincent Dominguez   (France)

- Ragieb Balaydin   (Netherlands)

- Ignatavicius Deivydas   (Lithuania)

- Farid Igbal   (India)

- Bulelani Jola   (South Africa)

- Daniel Kirschke   (Germany)

- Christoph Weemaes   (Netherlands)

Masters 40+

1 Jonny Arntsen   (Norway)

2 Stefan Niegengerdt   (Germany)

3 Vehbi Kocoglu   (Turkey)

4 Norbert Matzat   (Germany)

5 Blas Garcia Duarte   (Spain)

6 Richard Lugens   (Belgium)

7 Isidro Delgada   (Spain)

8 Charalampos Sarakinis   (Greece)

9 Andru Gertz   (Greece)

10 Bernd Williemsen   (Netherlands)

- Christophe Canovas   (France)

- Didier Cappe   (France)

- John Kidd   (United Kingdom)

- Rob Van Den Veld   (Netherlands)

Masters 50+

1 Uwe Seiter   (Germany)

2 Cornelius Schweizer   (Switzerland)

3 Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)

4 Mihaly Lakatos   (Hungary)

5 Robert Dawson   (United Kingdom)

6 Juan Jose Lopez Rodriguez   (Spain)

7 Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)

8 Ronny DeWinter   (Belgium)

9 Josef Rac   (Czech Republic)

10 Ismael Barrio   (Spain)

- Gerold Grunberg   (Germany)

- Gerard Hardouin   (France)

- Andreas Hemmann   (Germany)

- Klebert Pelmar   (France)

- Gilbert Petronella   (Netherlands)

- Serge Pilette   (Belgium)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Thomas Hage

Athletic Short

1 Karim Bouali   (France)

2 Jean Mickel Davi   (Spain)

3 Regis Fenetre   (France)

4 Rusian Gafiyatulin   (Russia)

5 Samir Boussa   (France)

6 Fabrice Huet   (France)

7 Jonny Belger   (Germany)

8 Mahdad Akbari   (Germany)

9 Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)

10 Charlie Gillen   (Ireland)

- Benrabah Boufalga   (France)

- William Cabrea Go   (Philippines)

- Reiner Fiest   (Germany)

- Malik Khan   (United Kingdom)

- Jean Michel Leroy   (Belgium)

- Michael McGlynn   (Ireland)

- Raymond Simon   (Netherlands)

- Eyüp Simsek   (Turkey)

Athletic Tall

1 Thomas Hage   (Germany)

2 Swen Kellner   (Germany)

3 Celedonio Molina   (Spain)

4 Kay Baldauf   (Germany)

5 Wojciech Styczyrz   (Netherlands)

6 Ralph Beuel   (Germany)

7 Jason Meek   (United Kingdom)

8 Juan Antonio Guerrero   (Spain)

9 Richard Cambier   (France)

10 Laimas Sadauskas   (Lithuania)

- Anthony Catigneau   (Belgium)

- Andreas Heller   (Germany)

- Glen Lloyd   (South Africa)

- David Montairo   (Luxembourg)

- Davide Rollo   (Germany)

- James Stokes   (Hong Kong)

- Andrea Taddio   (Italy)

- Michele Venturini   (Italy)