2009 Universe - NAC



Overall Winner Daniel Toth

Tall
1   Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)
2   Aram Meliksetyan   (Russia)
3   Mario Hemmer   (Austria)
4   Mario Kasper   (Germany)
5   Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)
6   Gregor Tus   (Slovenia)
7   Andreas Ehrschwendtner   (Austria)
8   Armin Dorner   (Germany)
9   Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)
10   Milan Jensiks   (Czech Republic)
-   Edgar Morilla Martinez   (Spain)
-   Daniel Radosevic   (France)

Medium-Tall
1   Daniel Toth   (Hungary)
2   David Pascual Gonzales   (Spain)
3   Pascal Rueff   (Switzerland)
4   John Leslie   (South Africa)
5   Mirko Werner   (Germany)
6   Rick Burnett   (Netherlands)
7   Reggie Gill   (Netherlands)
8   Jason Elhasham   (United Kingdom)
9   Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)
10   Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)
-   Walid Alkahdar   (Netherlands)
-   Alessio Campitella   (Italy)
-   Pablo Dreese   (Belgium)

Medium
1   Alex LaLlave   (Hungary)
2   Petr Vanis   (Czech Republic)
3   Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)
4   Birk Luther   (Germany)
5   Jonas Alonso Alvarez   (Spain)
6   Olivier Moestus   (France)
7   Samuele Cotoia   (Switzerland)
8   Dominique Dion   (France)
9   Pablo Julfort   (Philippines)
10   Roger Morera Miyazato   (Spain)
-   Arpad Bogati   (Hungary)
-   Christophe Boinsky   (Belgium)
-   Michael Cauchois   (Belgium)
-   Thomas Duft   (Austria)
-   Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)
-   Yaasar Kiraz   (Germany)
-   Andrey Kolosov   (Russia)
-   Cyril Roux   (France)
-   Dino Thierry   (Belgium)

Short
1   Roman Cortuna   (Philippines)
2   Zsolt Major   (Hungary)
3   Roderick Ternida   (Philippines)
4   Hakan Gumus   (Turkey)
5   Sinan Colak   (Turkey)
6   Romeo Zon   (Belgium)
7   Aguy Boustoure   (France)
8   Daniel Lungu   (Netherlands)

Junior
1   Anton Timoshin   (Russia)
2   Jasper Blok   (Netherlands)
3   Martin Skujenieks   (Latvia)
4   Kevin Gan   (Philippines)
5   Dhimo Gerbura   (Greece)
6   Rick DeBruin   (Netherlands)
7   Ernestas Ivancovas   (TL)
8   Paul Gibson   (United Kingdom)
9   Jorge Gonzales   (Spain)
10   Pedro Manuel Garcia   (Spain)
-   Berkay Acar   (Turkey)
-   Thomas Perl   (Germany)

Masters 40+
1   Osvaldo Marcelo   (Spain)
2   Angel Delfa   (Spain)
3   Francisco Gutierrez   (Spain)
4   Mauro Zotti   (Italy)
5   Christophe Canovas   (France)
6   Roy Menig   (Netherlands)
7   Reto Wetzel   (Switzerland)
8   Waldermar Mondroch   (Germany)
9   Detlef Klär   (Germany)
10   Heinz Holbach   (Germany)
-   Jorg Haas   (Germany)
-   Roar Innlagen   (Norway)
-   Sergej Khimchenko   (Ukraine)
-   Jean Michel Leroy   (Belgium)
-   Davide Litterio   (Italy)
-   Francesco Putzu   (Italy)
-   Aristole-Sophocles Taylor   (Greece)
-   Fred Zbinden   (Switzerland)

Masters 50+
1   Charles Abboh   (Norway)
2   Faruk Arda Horhor   (Turkey)
3   Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)
4   Antonio Lucas Martinez   (Spain)
5   Jean Raymond Van De Woestyne   (Belgium)
6   Joseph Daulcle   (France)
7   Helmut Schoettker   (Germany)
8   Robert Gras   (Netherlands)
9   Robert Dawson   (United Kingdom)
10   Heinz Horling   (Germany)
11   Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)

Professional
1   Daniel Toth
2   Bernát Scorus
3   Alex LaLlave
4   Mihály Kormány
5   Erkal Ozagi    (Erkal Özağı)
6   Roman Cortuna
7   Julian Grishajev
8   Charles Abboh
9   Anton Timoshin

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Karim Bouali

Athletic Short
1   Karim Bouali   (Belgium)
2   Lajos Lenard   (Hungary)
3   Timoteo Boza Armas   (Spain)
4   Luciano DiPinto   (Italy)
5   Jorge Alberto Sanchez   (Spain)
6   Inanc Sabri Egeaka   (Turkey)
7   Regis Fenetre   (Belgium)
8   Sinan Aydemir   (Turkey)
9   Stefano Tinelli   (Italy)
10   Markus Fath   (Switzerland)
-   Thomas Berger   (Germany)
-   Benrabah Boufalga   (Belgium)
-   Joseph Doutau   (France)
-   James Goracy   (United Kingdom)
-   Darren Hallet   (United Kingdom)
-   Nikolay Krivonosov   (Russia)
-   Alex Kruse   (Germany)
-   Jean Michel Noel   (Belgium)
-   Johnny Oud   (Netherlands)
-   Eugen Roschkow   (Germany)
-   Marcus Steindecker   (Germany)

Athletic Tall
1   Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (Belgium)
2   Thomas Hage   (Germany)
3   Hector Alonso   (Spain)
4   Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)
5   Tamás Dobos   (Hungary)
6   Manuel Lauterbach   (Germany)
7   Jesus Perez Viruega   (Spain)
8   Marco Tofone   (Italy)
9   David Böhme   (Germany)
10   Didier Cappe   (France)
-   Johannes Bezold   (Germany)
-   Maxim Burnaevskiy   (Russia)
-   Frederic Dermaine   (Belgium)
-   Bertrand Kuate Guiffo   (Belgium)
-   Peker Mutlu   (Turkey)
-   Fred Pommerenke   (Germany)
-   David Slechta   (Czech Republic)

© MuscleMemory