2010 Universe - NAC

Overall Winner
Peter Molnar

Tall

1 Felix Decker   (Germany)

2 Murat Senyigit   (Cyprus)

3 Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)

4 Alexej Kauz   (Germany)

5 Aram Meliksetyan   (Russia)

6 Petr Chalupny   (Czech Republic)

7 Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)

8 Gregor Tus   (Germany)

9 Daniel Radosevic   (France)

10 Marco Sapigni   (Italy)

- Arthur Dijkhuizen   (Netherlands)

- Kiro Feldmann   (Germany)

- Milan Jensiks   (Czech Republic)

- Marek Kalmus   (Estonia)

- Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)

- Giuseppe Milazzo   (Germany)

- Serkan Reisoglu   (Turkey)

- Roman Ruder   (Germany)

- Bert Willemsen   (Netherlands)

Medium-Tall

1 Peter Molnar   (Hungary)

2 Roman Gavryshchuk   (Ukraine)

3 Dennis Riskis   (Germany)

4 Rick Burnett   (South Africa)

5 Sergii Babchuk   (Ukraine)

6 Igor Boykov   (Russia)

7 Muammer Gokmen   (Turkey)

8 Riccardo Dankwardt   (Germany)

9 Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)

10 Sami Oinonen   (Finland)

- Gri Alexandre   (France)

- Stephane Belotti   (France)

- Raffelle Chirilli   (Switzerland)

- Enrique Martin   (Spain)

- Oscar Navarro   (Spain)

- Adrian Parra Martin   (Spain)

- Ionut Aurel Tudose   (Romania)

Medium

1 Petr Vanis   (Czech Republic)

2 Bela Kokeny   (Hungary)

3 Ludovic Bogaert   (Belgium)

4 Dennis Chou   (Spain)

5 Murat Gönül   (Turkey)

6 Istvan Jenei   (France)

7 Mariusz Strelinski   (Poland)

8 Martin Skujenieks   (Latvia)

9 Dmitri Uiba   (Estonia)

10 Tibor Fuzesi   (Hungary)

- Ivan Bucher (1)   (Switzerland)

- Franck Didelle   (France)

- Dimitri Lamy   (Greece)

- Wojciech Nowak   (United Kingdom)

- Sebastien Ramassot   (France)

- Christian Reipen   (Germany)

- Evgenj Schevchuk   (Russia)

Short

1 Zsolt Major   (Hungary)

2 Carlos Asensio   (Spain)

3 Hakan Gumus   (Turkey)

4 Albert Cuesta   (Philippines)

5 Filippo Territo   (Belgium)

6 Michael Caucois   (France)

7 Satish Malusare   (India)

8 Andrey Kolosov   (Russia)

9 William Baudroit   (France)

10 Madhav Shinde Nandakishore   (India)

Junior

1 Istavan Polyak   (Hungary)

2 Akin Hondoroglu   (Turkey)

3 Pero Tomas   (Croatia)

4 Pascal Brunner   (Switzerland)

5 Jose Antonio Lopez   (Spain)

6 Maksims Kazaks   (Latvia)

7 Gregory Bourdon   (France)

8 Marvin Michels   (Germany)

9 Morgan Eliran   (Israel)

10 Grazvydas Narusevicius   (Lithuania)

- Benjamin Ebert   (Germany)

- Pedro Manuel Garcia   (Spain)

- Iegor Khimchenko   (Ukraine)

Masters 40+

1 Nikolay Ferenets   (Russia)

1 Vehbi Kocoglu   (Turkey)

2 Paul Lans   (Netherlands)

3 Stephane Petillot   (France)

4 Diego Martines   (Italy)

5 Daniel Lungu   (Netherlands)

6 Farhad Habibi   (Netherlands)

7 José Maria Forte Armengou   (Spain)

8 Tony Hanson   (United Kingdom)

9 Jurgen Willem Michael   (Belgium)

- Alon Ben Schachar   (Israel)

- Christophe Canovas   (France)

- Didier Marcel DeSchryver   (Belgium)

- Silverio Garcia   (Spain)

- Torsten Hala   (Germany)

- Andreas Hess   (Germany)

- Hasan Ilgin   (Turkey)

- Jimmy Inbretson   (United States)

- Sergej Khimchenko   (Ukraine)

- Thomas Langguth   (Germany)

- Eddy Mertens   (France)

- Robert Olsen   (Norway)

- Marcelo Pelaio   (Brazil)

- Grzegorz Strojecki   (Poland)

Masters 50+

1 Charles Abboh   (Norway)

2 Aleksandr Aleksejev   (Estonia)

3 Gunnar Paasche   (Germany)

4 Necdet Yagizoglu   (Belgium)

5 Francois Gauvin   (France)

6 Enrico Lückemann   (Germany)

7 Antonio Lucas   (Spain)

8 Juan Barreto   (Spain)

9 Juan Jose Lopez   (Spain)

10 Viktor Tkatsenko   (Estonia)

- Benrabah Boufalga   (France)

- Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)

- David Foo   (United Kingdom)

- Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)

- Marco Piacentino   (France)

- Serge Pilette   (Belgium)

- Wolfgang Seier   (Germany)

- Reto Wetzel   (Switzerland)

- Kevin Wilson   (United Kingdom)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Kemal Uysal

Athletic Short

1 Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)

2 Rusian Gafiyatulin   (Russia)

3 Joseph Doutau   (France)

4 Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)

5 Romeo Zon   (Belgium)

6 Walid Alkahdar   (Netherlands)

7 Albano Larios   (Spain)

8 Anthony Saint Auret   (France)

9 David Carta   (France)

10 Ernesto Cruz   (Philippines)

- Sinan Aydemir   (Turkey)

- Jaime Bermejo   (Spain)

- Yakup Cavusgil   (Cyprus)

- Ethanim Martina   (Netherlands)

- Dian Mihaylov   (Bulgaria)

- Marius Nordfjellmark   (Norway)

- Steve Papps   (New Zealand)

- Riza Sabay   (Turkey)

- Gursel Tansel   (Cyprus)

- Tamas Vladar   (Hungary)

Athletic Tall

1 Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (Belgium)

2 Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)

3 Alexandre Franchini   (France)

4 Didier Cappe   (France)

5 Ersin Adakli   (Turkey)

6 Thomas Riedel   (Germany)

7 Raul Lopez   (Spain)

8 Edwin Veuger   (Netherlands)

9 Roberto Rodriguez   (Spain)

10 Richard Robinson   (United Kingdom)

- Imro Beuk   (Netherlands)

- Johannes Bezold   (Germany)

- Antonio Dungo   (Philippines)

- Jean Michal Fontaine Worms   (France)

- Christopher Heum Bjolgernd   (Norway)

- Oliver Papazios   (Germany)

- Leon Schmahl   (Germany)

- Jan Smirnovski   (Estonia)

- Andreas Sosinski   (Germany)

- Ciprian Timpu   (France)

- Rick Ujfalussy   (New Zealand)