2011 Universe - NAC

Overall Winner
Alex LaLlave

Tall

1 Mihály Kormány   (Hungary)

2 Adam Kozyra   (Ukraine)

3 Murat Senyigit   (Cyprus)

4 Jurijs Gucans   (Latvia)

5 Albert Ngangue   (France)

6 Andrey Shokin   (Russia)

7 Gábor Debreczeni   (Hungary)

8 Michal Karmowski   (Poland)

9 Serkan Reisoglu   (Turkey)

10 Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)

- Yves Aussems   (Belgium)

- Kiro Feldmann   (Germany)

- Hermann Gross   (Germany)

- Ernö Huszar   (Hungary)

- Vlastimil Kalas   (Czech Republic)

- Pavel Kocvara   (Czech Republic)

- Francisco Marin   (Spain)

- Aram Meliksetyan   (Russia)

- Tarik Mustafa   (Cyprus)

- Guillaume Petit   (France)

- Robert Smutny   (Czech Republic)

- Gregor Tus   (Slovenia)

- Gareth Ward   (United Kingdom)

Medium-Tall

1 Roman Gavryshchuk   (Ukraine)

2 Ramzez Tlyakodukov   (Russia)

3 Steffen Müller   (Germany)

4 Siani Ousmane   (Spain)

5 David Pascual Gonzales   (Spain)

6 Attila Zoltan Szalma   (Hungary)

7 Marco Van Der Have   (Netherlands)

8 Gregory Bogaert   (Belgium)

9 Denis Claude Ayen   (Mauritius)

10 Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)

- Brahim Ayyadi   (France)

- Kris Bosmans   (Belgium)

- Alessio Campitella   (Italy)

- Lee Cutler   (United Kingdom)

- Riccardo Dankwardt   (Germany)

- Tamás Dobos   (Hungary)

- Emmanuel Girard   (France)

- Alexandre Gri   (France)

- Maciej Jaskiewicz   (Poland)

- Francois Lelong   (France)

- Gérald Lopez   (France)

- Shankar Shivanna Gowda   (India)

- Nilbir Yangambam   (India)

Medium

1 Alex LaLlave   (Hungary)

2 Ludovic Bogaert   (Belgium)

3 Mariusz Strelinski   (Poland)

4 Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)

5 Maurizio Boccoli   (Italy)

6 Markus Matzat   (Germany)

7 Xisco Serra   (Spain)

8 Stephan Tanke   (Netherlands)

9 Raul Garcia Fernandez   (Spain)

10 Gennadii Gorbatenko   (Ukraine)

- John Afoa   (New Zealand)

- Franck Collingro   (France)

- Florin Dogaru   (Romania)

- Daniel Jacques   (France)

- Sam Mausii   (New Zealand)

- Matthias Muller   (Germany)

- Shodhan Kumar Rai   (India)

- Robert Taylor (3)   (United Kingdom)

- Dmytro Zhydchenko   (Ukraine)

Short

1 Zsolt Major   (Hungary)

2 Dominique Dion   (France)

3 Vojtěch Koritenský   (Czech Republic)

4 Ioan Moldovan   (Romania)

5 Diego Martines   (Italy)

6 Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)

7 Romeo Zon   (Belgium)

8 Francisco Gutierrez   (Spain)

9 Luis Manuel Caravantes   (Spain)

10 Sebastian Kulinski   (Poland)

- William Baudroit   (France)

- Roshan Ferrao   (India)

- Sebastien Ramassot   (France)

Junior

1 Krisztian Bereczki   (Hungary)

2 Pero Tomas   (Croatia)

3 Gedvydas Norkevicius   (Lithuania)

4 Christian Heyer   (Germany)

5 James Correnti   (Belgium)

6 Alexander Papazoglou   (Germany)

7 Mordechai Harosh   (Israel)

8 Henryk Pfeiffer   (Germany)

9 Longjam Boynao Singh   (India)

10 Maisara Ahmed   (New Zealand)

- Maxime Gauthier   (France)

- Stefano Juliano   (Netherlands)

- Deividas Jursa   (United Kingdom)

- Hrvoje Kolar   (Switzerland)

- Grazvydas Narusevicius   (Lithuania)

- Alex Spenceley   (New Zealand)

Masters 40+

1 Pavlo Chernous   (Ukraine)

2 Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)

3 Rafael Gutierrez   (Spain)

4 Ayrat Gafarov   (Russia)

5 Stephane Petillot   (France)

6 Laszlo Gulyas   (Hungary)

7 Aart Van De Gruiter   (Netherlands)

8 Zoltan Vasarhelyi   (Hungary)

9 Stéphane Machovic   (France)

10 Marilandio Ponchet   (Brazil)

- Lee Roy Balmine   (France)

- Stephane Belotti   (France)

- Ludovic Bureau   (France)

- Christophe Canovas   (France)

- Fredi Damaschke   (Germany)

- Marek Kalmus   (Estonia)

- Francois Maillot   (France)

- Jose Luis Ortiz (1)   (Spain)

- Thomas Osbahr   (Germany)

- Jean Michael Rimbaud   (Luxembourg)

- Grzegorz Strojecki   (Poland)

Masters 50+

1 Charlie Abboh   (Norway)

2 Francois Gauvin   (France)

3 Detlef Klär   (Germany)

4 Norbert Matzat   (Germany)

5 Cornelius Schweizer   (Switzerland)

6 Alain Langlet   (France)

7 Mario Sylvain Lily   (Mauritius)

8 Patrick Boyé   (France)

9 Sergei Mishchenko   (Israel)

10 Sergey Stepanov   (Russia)

- Jean Francois Cismondo   (France)

- Mirosław Daszkiewicz   (Poland)

- Robert Dawson   (United Kingdom)

- Patrick Marie Dit Barbey   (France)

- Aivars Kapuns   (Latvia)

- Joaquim Liria   (France)

- Christopher Penney   (Spain)

- John Roberts (2)   (United Kingdom)

- Wolfgang Seier   (Germany)

- Serge Van Den Berghe   (France)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Hakan Kesici

Athletic Short

1 Hakan Kesici   (Germany)

2 Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)

3 Ethanim Martina   (Netherlands)

4 Aldo Monte   (Switzerland)

5 Glen Wilson   (United Kingdom)

6 Jean Michel Noel   (Belgium)

7 Tomas Galan   (Spain)

8 Joseph Doutau   (France)

9 Franck Didelle   (France)

10 Mariusz Marusik   (Poland)

- Mustafa Behlül   (Cyprus)

- Benrabah Boufalga   (France)

- Maksims Kazaks   (Latvia)

- Bogdan Kovalenko   (Ukraine)

- Meiraba Meitel   (India)

- Hasan Adil Mert   (Turkey)

- Marius Nordfjellmark   (Norway)

- Gilclesio Prado   (Switzerland)

Athletic Tall

1 Hector Alonso   (Spain)

2 Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (Belgium)

3 Didier Cappe   (France)

4 Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)

5 Jean-Michel Fointaine-Worms   (France)

6 Richard Kohari   (Hungary)

7 Dirk Klindera   (Germany)

8 Miklos Molnar   (Hungary)

9 Danny Janson   (Netherlands)

10 Deniss Lopuhovs   (Latvia)

- Vytautas Brazdauskas   (Lithuania)

- Vincent Denoyelle   (France)

- Cristian Garcia   (Spain)

- Fabian Kraft   (Germany)

- Guido Mariuzzo   (Switzerland)

- Oliver Papazios   (Germany)

- Lev Prager   (Israel)

- Sergii Shabelnyi   (Ukraine)

- Pavel Sinizbajev   (Lithuania)