2012 Universe - NAC

Overall Winner
Adam Kozyra

Tall

1 Adam Kozyra   (Ukraine)

2 Aram Meliksetyan   (Russia)

3 Stanislav Struzberg   (Israel)

4 Murat Senyigit   (Turkey)

5 Gábor Debreczeni   (Hungary)

6 Attila Földvári   (Hungary)

7 Olaf Schulte   (Germany)

8 Volodymyr Gorai   (Ukraine)

9 Bodó Imre   (Hungary)

10 Pavel Kocvara   (Czech Republic)

- Oleksii Amtroshyn   (Ukraine)

- Petr Chalupny   (Czech Republic)

- Youssef Daoudi   (France)

- Armin Gangl   (Austria)

- Hermann Gross   (Germany)

- Vadims Jegorovs   (Latvia)

- Nikita Komarov   (Russia)

- Jüri Leinvald   (Estonia)

- Juan Luengo   (Spain)

- Eddy Morvany   (France)

- Albert N'Gangue   (France)

- Alo Nurmsalu   (Estonia)

- Serkan Reisoglu   (Turkey)

- Andrey Skokin   (Russia)

- Jeffrey Suekerbuik   (Netherlands)

Medium-Tall

1 Dennis Riskis   (Germany)

2 Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)

3 Stavoj Bednar   (Czech Republic)

4 Levente Nagy   (Hungary)

5 Vladislav Tarabarin   (Russia)

6 Francisco Ortola   (Spain)

7 Adam Adamski   (Poland)

8 Alessio Campetella   (Italy)

9 Rick Burnett   (Netherlands)

10 Richard Hoogland   (Netherlands)

- Malte Ahlers   (Germany)

- József Bolla   (Hungary)

- Vincent Crutzen   (Luxembourg)

- Oleg Fedorov   (Estonia)

- Igor Illés   (Slovakia)

- Daniel Katsch   (Germany)

- Raman Kulchyk   (Belarus)

- David Martin (2)   (United Kingdom)

- Sergey Matusevitch   (Belarus)

- Alexander Reincke   (Belgium)

- Oliver Renoth   (Germany)

- Camiel Saris   (Netherlands)

- Shivanna Shankar   (India)

- Szymon Skorski   (United Kingdom)

- Massimo Testorio   (Italy)

Medium

1 Laroslav Kasandrovych   (Ukraine)

2 Ludovic Bogaert   (Belgium)

3 Aleksey Shaykin   (Russia)

4 Barney DuPlessis   (United Kingdom)

5 Soufiane Abid   (France)

6 Dmitri Uiba   (Estonia)

7 Laurent Herpe   (France)

8 Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)

9 Bruno Thibaut   (France)

10 Tim Deuser   (Germany)

- Andreas Hess   (Germany)

- Krisztian Kalocsai   (Hungary)

- Jannick Schott   (Luxembourg)

- Ruslan Voloshko   (Latvia)

Short

1 Ioan Moldovan   (Romania)

2 Zsolt Major   (Hungary)

3 Mateo Kroontje   (Netherlands)

4 Mike Baello   (Philippines)

5 Julio Portet   (Spain)

6 José Maria Forte Armengou   (Spain)

7 Antonio Peddis   (Italy)

8 Sandy Bontuyan   (Philippines)

9 Enrico Dietze   (Germany)

10 Sebastien Ramassot   (Belgium)

- Benrabah Boufalga   (France)

- Venkatesh Krishna   (India)

- Francois Maillot   (France)

- Filippo Territo   (Belgium)

Junior

1 Dani Kaganovich   (Israel)

2 Gedvydas Norkevicius   (Lithuania)

3 James Correnti   (Belgium)

4 Henryk Pfeiffer   (Germany)

5 David Llopis   (Spain)

6 Yaşar Nadi Gencer   (Turkey)

7 Stefano Juliano   (Netherlands)

8 Mariusz Janucik   (Poland)

9 Grazvydas Narusevicius   (Lithuania)

10 Philipp Streich   (Germany)

- Tom Boon   (Netherlands)

- Maxim Bouyankin   (Russia)

- Istvan Deák   (Hungary)

- Mordechai Harosh   (Israel)

Masters 40+

1 Diego Martines   (Italy)

2 Arturo Serra   (Spain)

3 Pavlo Chernous   (Ukraine)

4 Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands)

5 André Dufrasnes   (Belgium)

6 Marc Gollub   (Germany)

7 Marek Kotylak   (Greece)

8 Andrzej Rak   (Poland)

9 Lee Alexander   (United Kingdom)

10 Kiro Feldmann   (Germany)

- Stuart Beveridge   (United Kingdom)

- Thierry Bidault   (France)

- Ludovic Bureau   (France)

- Christophe Canovas   (France)

- Michael Cauchois   (France)

- Pascal Cheyroux   (France)

- Hüseyin Cokbilen   (Turkey)

- Jézsef Dénes   (Hungary)

- Joseph Doutau   (France)

- Dirk Fischer   (Germany)

- Gennadii Gorbatenko   (Ukraine)

- Panagiotis Kousoulakos   (Greece)

- Jean Luc Liveneau   (France)

- Stéphane Machovic   (France)

- Sergii Nenko   (Ukraine)

- Neil Prescott   (United Kingdom)

- David Teixeira   (France)

- Marek Zapotoczny   (Poland)

Masters 50+

1 Charlie Abboh   (Norway)

2 Francois Gauvin   (France)

3 Hans Heinkele   (Germany)

4 Richard Lugens   (Belgium)

5 Detlef Klär   (Germany)

6 Aleksandr Aleksejev   (Estonia)

7 Andrzej Brezenski   (Poland)

8 Necdet Yagizoglu   (Belgium)

9 Sergei Mishchenko   (Israel)

10 Tibor Medek   (Hungary)

- Leo DenBreems   (Netherlands)

- Eser Ecevit   (Cyprus)

- Hans-Jörg Grothe   (Germany)

- Philippe Keutgen   (Belgium)

- Antonio Lucas   (Spain)

- Evangelos Mokas   (Greece)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Maxime Lefrancois Baillard

Athletic Short

1 Alexandre Carpentier   (France)

2 Ferhat Magan   (Turkey)

3 Paul Garcia   (Spain)

4 Reymundo Jacobo   (Philippines)

5 Ludovic Madoux   (Belgium)

6 Eugen Roschkow   (Germany)

7 Anthony Saint Auret   (France)

8 Rogelio Fajardo Jr   (Philippines)

9 Bogdan Kovalenko   (Ukraine)

10 David Ortega   (Spain)

- Dirk Bomholt   (Germany)

- Cosimo Capoccia   (Italy)

- Danny Cordero   (Philippines)

- Ernesto Cruz   (Philippines)

- Stas Gotfrid   (Germany)

- Robert Habrun   (Slovakia)

- Froyen Hasselt   (Belgium)

- Anouar Lachgar   (Belgium)

- Ralf Langen   (Germany)

- Christian Leroy   (Belgium)

- Ayaz Mohammad   (Netherlands)

- Peter Osvath   (Hungary)

- Serge Pilette   (Belgium)

- Andrea Romboni   (Italy)

Athletic Tall

1 Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (France)

2 Didier Cappe   (France)

3 Christian Hagen   (Germany)

4 Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)

5 Antonio Ruiz   (Spain)

6 Frank Brouwer   (Netherlands)

7 Jaime Vergara   (Spain)

8 Dariusz Roznowski   (Poland)

9 Vladas Jovaisa   (Lithuania)

10 Ronny Höppner   (Germany)

- Andreas Burggraf   (Germany)

- Gergö Czikó   (Hungary)

- Vincent Denoyelle   (France)

- Peter Dusza   (Slovakia)

- Stanley Gajadharsing   (Belgium)

- Williams Gerard   (France)

- Richard Kohari   (Hungary)

- Deniss Lopuhovs   (Latvia)

- Georgios Manolis   (Greece)

- Paul Mountfort   (New Zealand)

- Christophe Ouillon   (France)

- Oleksander Paerand   (Ukraine)

- Oliver Papazois   (Germany)

- Armin Plank   (Germany)

- Lev Prager   (Israel)

- Pavel Sinizbajev   (Lithuania)

- Michael Smith (8)   (New Zealand)

- Tolga Toprak   (Turkey)