2007 World Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Elena Shportun

HeavyWeight

1 Elena Shportun   (Russia)

2 Larissa Cunha   (Brazil)

3 Simone Linay   (Germany)

4 Alevtina Goroshinskaya   (Russia)

5 Alina Cepurniene   (Lithuania)

6 Andrea Decker   (Germany)

7 Skadi Frei   (Germany)

8 Olga Guryeva   (Russia)

9 Marina Gusmini   (Italy)

10 Erika Taksony   (Hungary)

11 Elena Stasiukyniene   (Lithuania)

12 Nidia Hermosilla   (Paraguay)

13 Anne-Grethe Torgersen   (Norway)

14 Maria Mikola   (Canada)

15 Inkene Salminen   (Finland)

- Tracy Beckham   (United States)

- Sonia Cabre   (Spain)

- Candice Carr   (Trinidad)

- Ludmila Cizova   (Czech Republic)

- Lena Hedblad   (Sweden)

- Roser Hernandez   (Spain)

- Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)

- Darina Kanova   (Czech Republic)

- Aki Nishimoto    西本朱希   (Japan)

- Miljana Pankovic   (Croatia)

- Joan Liew Lee Ting   (Singapore)

- Florina Visan   (Romania)

LightWeight

1 Jana Purdjakova   (Slovakia)

2 Rosita Trigila   (Italy)

3 Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)

4 Johanna Dejager   (Canada)

5 Zdena Nazarejova   (Slovakia)

6 Felisa Gonzalez   (Spain)

7 Patricia Helena   (Brazil)

8 Lisandra Marcano   (Venezuela)

9 Bianca Sieberichs   (Netherlands)

10 Natalia Dichkovskaya   (Ukraine)

11 Marina Lemenovskaya   (Russia)

12 Zhang Ping   (China)

13 Jodi Miller   (United States)

14 Branka Njegovec   (Croatia)

15 Ritsuko Era    恵良律子   (Japan)

- Christine Sorribes   (France)

Junior

1 Erika Andresson   (Sweden)

2 Petra Hanova   (Czech Republic)

3 Dagnija Perzina   (Latvia)

4 Viola Vargha   (Hungary)

5 Lina Juknelyute   (Lithuania)

6 Karolina Demeter   (Hungary)

7 Klaudia Zóka   (Hungary)

8 Alina Mihaela Duta   (Romania)

Masters

1 Joanne Stewart   (New Zealand)

2 Sybille Eleftheriadis   (Germany)

3 Simone Linay   (Germany)

4 Marina Nikotina   (Russia)

5 Marina Gusmini   (Italy)

6 Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)

7 Elena Stasiukyniene   (Lithuania)

8 Darina Kanova   (Czech Republic)

9 Johanna DeJager   (Canada)

10 Lisbet Grape   (Sweden)

11 Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)

12 Nadine Aerts   (Belgium)

13 Anne-Grethe Torgersen   (Norway)

14 Yumi Hirota    廣田ゆみ   (Japan)

15 Eszter Berkes   (Hungary)

- Monika Berczi   (Hungary)

- Brigitta Marai   (Hungary)

- Eriko Shimizu    清水恵理子   (Japan)

- Christine Sorribes   (France)

Figure A

1 Anna Rasputnyak   (Russia)

2 Natalia Revajova   (Slovakia)

3 Yolanda Esteso   (Spain)

4 Martina Tarkova   (Slovakia)

5 Agnese Russo   (Italy)

6 Marisa Lopez   (Spain)

7 Valentina Zabiyaka   (Estonia)

8 Juliet Velasquez   (Spain)

9 Beatriz Gomez   (Spain)

10 Tülay Caner-Ozbek   (Germany)

11 Julia Castellanos   (Spain)

12 Ana Blanco   (Spain)

13 Elina Evgenyeva   (Russia)

14 Valeria Perez   (Argentina)

15 Hilda Tersanski   (Romania)

- Nathalie Chabbert   (France)

- Bibiana Jimenez   (Puerto Rico)

- Magdalena Lipinski   (United Kingdom)

- Andrea Podnar   (Croatia)

Figure B

1 Katarina Verbovska   (Slovakia)

2 Eleni Kritikopoulou   (Greece)

3 Nelie Tsyshkevich   (Russia)

4 Cristina Menini   (Italy)

5 Montse Ventura   (Spain)

6 Jaana Kotkansalo   (Finland)

7 Marta Welke   (Poland)

8 Silvia Pavliskova   (Slovakia)

9 Ana Rubio   (Guatemala)

10 Jindagin Roongtawan   (Thailand)

11 Satu Korhonen   (Finland)

12 Vanessa Oliveira   (Brazil)

13 Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)

14 Victoria Podoprigora   (Russia)

15 Shalmieno Paper   (United Kingdom)

- Rossa Alejandra   (Argentina)

- Lauren Arnold   (Canada)

- Katalin Borka   (Hungary)

- Georgetta Borsescu   (Romania)

- Charmaine Erasmus   (South Africa)

- Victoria Gutenco   (Moldova)

- Dominique Pujo   (Canada)

- Tamara Ribeiro   (Trinidad)

- Laura Saccomani   (Paraguay)

- Aras Serpil   (Turkey)

- Paula Sevecova   (Slovakia)

- Helen Turley   (Guatemala)

Figure C

1 Glauce Ferreira   (Brazil)

2 Larissa Reis   (Brazil)

3 Gabriela Kubesova   (Czech Republic)

4 Carmen Galasso   (Italy)

5 Miriam Sanchez   (Spain)

6 Cecilia Benjaminson   (Sweden)

7 Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)

8 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)

9 Irina Molokova   (Russia)

10 Ingrida Blagusauskaite   (Lithuania)

11 Zdenka Gottvaldova   (Czech Republic)

12 Christel Lingh   (Sweden)

13 Irma Perez Gil   (Spain)

14 Eva Rudolfova   (Czech Republic)

15 Natalia Mikhaylova   (Russia)

- Nori Carlotta   (Italy)

- Kelli Johnson   (Australia)

- Elena Moldoveanu   (Romania)

- Natalya Ovseichuk   (Kazakhstan)

- Marie-Pierre Ripert   (France)

- Jana Rovnanova   (Slovakia)

- Natalia Sedykh   (Ukraine)

- Heidrun Sigurdardottir   (Iceland)

- Natalie Waples   (Canada)

- Nicole Wilkins   (United States)

Figure D

1 Yulia Zabelina   (Russia)

2 Sonya Kopcokova   (Slovakia)

3 Maribel Barnes Escudero   (Spain)

4 Evie Mansen   (Spain)

5 Jaqueline Costa   (Spain)

6 Alica Kavuljakova   (Slovakia)

7 Viktoria Belolipetskaya   (Belarus)

8 Nina Sundvold-Moe   (Norway)

9 Maria Szabo   (Romania)

10 Marlene Koekemoer   (South Africa)

11 Nora Kovacs   (Hungary)

12 Patrycja Kozyra   (Poland)

13 Marina Martins   (Brazil)

14 Agnieska Szwankowska   (Poland)

15 Ethel Heredia   (Uruguay)

- Natalia Barannik   (Russia)

- Anne Marie Lasserre   (Australia)

- Siobhan Wright   (Canada)

Figure Masters

1 Barbara Panarese   (Italy)

2 Evi Kunden Overbo   (Norway)

3 Maria Isabel Barnes   (Spain)

4 Silvia Pickelmann   (Austria)

5 Monika Szekely   (Hungary)

6 Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)

7 Marie-Pierre Ripert   (France)

8 Maria Luisa Lopez   (Spain)

9 Kristin Kristjansdottir   (Iceland)

10 Silvana Hrusovska   (Slovakia)

11 Kristine Vedernikova   (Latvia)

12 Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)

13 Maria Szabo   (Romania)

14 Eva Klappova   (Czech Republic)

15 Lydie Surelle   (France)

- Edit Badits   (Hungary)

- Aniko Hadnagy   (Hungary)

- Erzsebet Herczog   (Hungary)

- Andrea Kaszas   (Hungary)

- Ineta Rijniece   (Latvia)

- Salvka Zemkova   (Slovakia)


Figure Junior Overall Winner

Papezova Jitka

Figure Junior Short

1 Papezova Jitka   (Czech Republic)

2 Silje Haga   (Norway)

3 Natalia Korinkova   (Slovakia)

4 Ekaterina Narzyaeva   (Russia)

5 Andrea Chorubczyk   (Poland)

6 Kamila Baluk   (Poland)

7 Rashida Belgrave   (Barbados)

8 Grebla Raluca   (Romania)

9 Szandra Berdi   (Hungary)

10 Ráhel Gödény   (Hungary)

11 Marianne Sigurdardottir   (Iceland)

12 Dora Motuz   (Hungary)

13 Alexandra Kiss   (Hungary)

Figure Junior Tall

1 Eva Svackova   (Czech Republic)

2 Darja Kanova   (Czech Republic)

3 Natalia Gacka   (Poland)

4 Radmila Alieva   (Russia)

5 Barbora Gibodova   (Slovakia)

6 Noémi Oláh   (Hungary)

7 Blanka Kascó   (Hungary)

8 Zsanett Adamszky   (Hungary)

9 Szabina Sturcz   (Hungary)

10 Zsófia Janity   (Hungary)