2012 World Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Rene Campbell

HeavyWeight

1 Rene Campbell   (United Kingdom)

2 Maryna Alf   (Ukraine)

3 Jana Bendova   (Czech Republic)

4 Eva Blom   (Sweden)

5 Natalia Vtyurina   (Russia)

6 Ewa Sedkowska   (Poland)

7 Claudia Lambertus   (Germany)

8 Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)

LightWeight

1 Jana Purdjakova   (Slovakia)

2 Silvia Matta   (Italy)

3 Joanna Krupa   (Poland)

4 Satoko Yamanouchi    山野内里子   (Japan)

5 Florina Cernat   (Romania)

6 Melinda Zsiga   (Hungary)

Junior

1 Sana Muslic   (Bolivia)

2 Melissa Gaimer   (Germany)

3 Beatrice Mihaela Serban   (Romania)

4 Corina Visan   (Romania)

5 Ludmila Sircova   (Czech Republic)

6 Dora Maria Lenger   (Hungary)

7 Patricia Babtiszta   (Hungary)

Masters

1 Marina Nikotina   (Russia)

2 Claudia Lambertus   (Germany)

3 Elena Stasiukyniene   (Lithuania)

4 Jana Bendova   (Czech Republic)

5 Xyleese Burford   (United Kingdom)

6 Christine Brings   (Germany)

7 Eszter Berkes   (Hungary)

8 Silvia Matta   (Italy)

9 Monika Slosrova   (Czech Republic)

10 Coralie Marchisio   (France)

11 Paola Boschero   (Italy)

12 Lottie Bendix   (Denmark)

13 Larisa Denisova   (Russia)

14 Gerbel Mikk   (Belgium)

15 Csilla Csabay   (Hungary)


Figure Overall Winner

Ekaterina Gamagina

Figure A

1 Elina Gook   (Russia)

2 Angela Derzapf   (Germany)

3 Mari Päkkilä   (Finland)

4 Janaina Ferreira   (Brazil)

5 Silvia Kovacscova   (Australia)

6 Martina Tarkova   (Slovakia)

7 Silvia Pavliskova   (Slovakia)

8 Anna Kowalska   (Poland)

9 Anna Maria Giordani   (Italy)

10 Holly Shawcross   (Australia)

11 Eva Maria Eriksson   (Sweden)

12 Dorota Galinska   (Poland)

13 Jennifer Kaye   (Canada)

14 Hazal Mert-Rahimoglu   (Turkey)

Figure B

1 Zrinka Fišer   (Croatia)

2 Anna Szczotka   (Poland)

3 Gabriella Szabo   (Hungary)

4 Analia Galeano   (Argentina)

5 Tarja Vähäkuopus   (Finland)

6 Petra Urbankova   (Czech Republic)

7 Solrun Stefansdottir   (Norway)

8 Cristina Romano   (Italy)

9 Alina Cepurniene   (Lithuania)

10 Yaroslava Nikolayeva   (Russia)

11 Yasemin Ourama   (Finland)

12 Anastasiia Kuzminich   (Russia)

13 Vilma Salasevichute   (Lithuania)

14 Katie Morris   (Australia)

15 Rada Kircheva   (Bulgaria)

- Vitaliya Dmitrieva   (Estonia)

- Pavlina Hlavova   (Czech Republic)

- Yuliya Horyachun   (Ukraine)

- Karen Norris   (United Kingdom)

- Jetaime Ribbink   (South Africa)

- Nelie Tsyshkevich   (Russia)

Figure C

1 Ekaterina Gamagina   (Russia)

2 Aminat Tuleubaeva   (Russia)

3 Michaela Růžičkova   (Czech Republic)

4 Kristina Skjelberg   (Norway)

5 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)

6 Alina Pettke   (Poland)

7 Natalia Gacka   (Poland)

8 Liudmila Nikitina   (Russia)

9 Cecilia Benjaminson   (Sweden)

10 Tetyana Mikheychyk   (Ukraine)

11 Tatsiana Belavinskaya   (Belarus)

12 Eva Rusan   (Croatia)

13 Vanessa Astoul   (France)

14 Daniela Pfeiffer   (Germany)

15 Marija Veresbaranji   (Serbia)

- Nicole Eccel   (Brazil)

- Shizuka Nakamura   (Japan)

- Michaela Srotirova   (Czech Republic)

- Annelize Stewart   (South Africa)

- Joanna Ucinska   (Poland)

- Tatiana Volosi   (Russia)

- Beata Yaro-Koniecka   (Poland)

Figure D

1 Anastasia Gurina   (Belarus)

2 Sidibe Khoudiedji   (France)

3 Olga Karavayeva   (Ukraine)

4 Radmila Delić   (Serbia)

5 Zsuzsanna Toldi   (Hungary)

6 Sonata Ilijonskiene   (Lithuania)

7 Renata Sulekaite   (United Kingdom)

8 Heather McLean   (Australia)

9 Mariana Simoneta   (Argentina)

10 Meri Antonic   (Croatia)

11 Lucia Doska   (Moldovia)

12 Šarka Pickova   (Czech Republic)

13 Katarina Lankova   (Austria)

14 Marcelle Collison   (South Africa)

15 Lesley Barents   (Netherlands)


Figure Masters Overall Winner

Anniken Frøyslie

Figure 35+

1 Anniken Frøyslie   (Norway)

2 Margarita Charaim   (Lithuania)

3 Tetyana Mikheychyk   (Ukraine)

4 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)

5 Elena Kizima   (Russia)

6 Yolanda Fernandez   (Spain)

7 Emi Perez   (Spain)

8 Veronica Gallego   (Spain)

9 Christine Schranz   (Austria)

10 Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)

11 Maria Scotland   (United Kingdom)

12 Jorun Steine   (Norway)

13 Matina Theodorou   (Germany)

14 Linda Antonsen   (Norway)

15 Janne Krohn   (Norway)

- Monica Alvarez   (Germany)

- Ginevra Auletta   (Italy)

- Livia Bulyaki   (Hungary)

- Tatiana Ershova   (Russia)

- Celine Godefroy   (France)

- Sandra Grgec   (Croatia)

- Paula Ivanyi   (Hungary)

- Marzena Kamrowska-Berlik   (Poland)

- Neli Khodr   (Lebanon)

- Maryla Kubiena   (Czech Republic)

- Maria Mas Delgado   (Spain)

- Giuseppina Raffone   (Italy)

- Roberta Raguth   (Switzerland)

Figure 45+

1 Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)

2 Nina Mukhortova   (Russia)

3 Beata Yaro-Koniecka   (Poland)

4 Brigitte Subrin   (France)

5 Zdenka Gottvaldova   (Czech Republic)

6 Kristin Kristjansdottir   (Iceland)

7 Linda Jonsdottir   (Iceland)

8 Giuditta Magazzino   (Italy)

9 Esta Pilt   (Estonia)

10 Cynthia Marshall   (South Africa)

11 Yordanka Bahchevanova   (Bulgaria)

12 Eva Maria Eriksson   (Sweden)

13 Merike Sula   (Estonia)

14 Maria Hermans   (Belgium)

15 Kamer Piersens   (Turkey)

Figure Junior

1 Natalia Gacka   (Poland)

Figure Junior Short

1 Jana Cernovska   (Czech Republic)

2 Cristina Chirita   (Romania)

3 Chelsea Mooney   (Canada)

4 Tatiana Piackova   (Slovakia)

5 Tetiana Davidenko   (Ukraine)

6 Bianka Bognar   (Hungary)

7 Alena Podelko   (Russia)

8 Marta Lendla   (Poland)

9 Hazal Mert-Rahimoglu   (Turkey)

10 Roxanne Lensveld   (Netherlands)

Figure Junior Tall

1 Natalia Gacka   (Poland)

2 Victoria Yatsuk   (Russia)

3 Una Heimisdottir   (Iceland)

4 Aminat Tuleubaeva   (Russia)

5 Renata Szmutku   (Romania)

6 Alexandra Olegas   (Romania)

7 Evelina Nikitina   (Lithuania)

8 Ana Merdenova   (Lithuania)

9 Nikolett Ferencz   (Hungary)

10 Barbara Budavari   (Hungary)