2011 World Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Sami Al Haddad

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Ratislav Solar   (Slovakia)

2 Andrzej Kolodziejczyk   (Poland)

3 Hasan Rahnamaeian   (Iran)

4 Ahmad Ali Verdi   (Azerbaijan)

5 Olama Mohamed Salama   (Egypt)

6 Shaalan Attai Elaal   (Egypt)

7 Ibrahim Wissam   (Syria)

8 Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)

9 Jacobus Van Der Merwe   (South Africa)

10 Mahmoud Atef   (Egypt)

11 Andrew Hudson   (South Africa)

12 Fuad Raed   (Bahrain)

13 Mhmod Mhamad   (Syria)

14 Morgan Aste   (France)

15 Anton Perov   (UZ)

- Abbas Al Marhoon   (Saudi Arabia)

- Said Anadif   (Morocco)

- Henri-Pierre Ano   (Canada)

- Kafi Mahmoud   (Iran)

- Deepak Tripathi   (India)

- Bhardwaj Wijay   (India)

HeavyWeight

1 Mohamed Zakaria   (Egypt)

2 Hamidreza Keshani   (Azerbaijan)

3 Moustafa Alasar   (Egypt)

4 Ashour Osama Ayoub   (Egypt)

5 Andriy Kukharchuk   (Ukraine)

6 Peter Baers   (Germany)

7 Njisane Vusumzi   (South Africa)

8 Lee Seung Chul   (Korea)

9 John Leslie   (South Africa)

10 Tomasz Lech   (Poland)

11 Arsenio Agpoon   (Philippines)

12 Mohammadali Akbari   (Iran)

13 Nooh Hassan Ahmed   (Bahrain)

14 Muammer Gokmen   (Turkey)

15 Lionel Aguilar   (France)

- Sameer Al Husseunawi   (Iraq)

- Baghdadi Daoud   (Jordan)

- Tankh Rohit   (India)

- Murat Senyigit   (Turkey)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Sami Al Haddad   (Bahrain)

2 Mehdi Hatami   (Iran)

3 Mohammad Mehraban   (Iran)

4 Giusto Dennis   (Italy)

5 Jamal El Maadawi   (Egypt)

6 Ahmad Askar Hasan   (Kuwait)

7 Mohamed Abdelrehim Kotb   (Egypt)

8 Mohamed Saffani   (Macau)

9 Lee Jin Ho   (Korea)

10 Faisal Al Elws   (Saudi Arabia)

11 Yousif Altubaiyekh   (Kuwait)

12 Husam Mubarak   (Oman)

13 Ladislav Kuzder   (Slovakia)

14 Alireza Sarlak   (Iran)

15 Tomasz Bobrowski   (Poland)

- Sergiy Bhernyak   (Ukraine)

- Mohammed Eliwa El Shahat   (Egypt)

- Degirmenci Gursoy   (Turkey)

- M Kamaraj   (India)

- Fabe Unati   (South Africa)

MiddleWeight

1 Ahmed El Sadany   (Egypt)

2 Sherif Mourad   (Kuwait)

3 Ashraf Ahmed Bahnasawy   (Egypt)

4 Simone Metattini   (Italy)

5 Marian Cambal   (Slovakia)

6 Mohamed Alhawaj   (Kuwait)

7 Nazar Ahmed Hussein   (Iraq)

8 Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)

9 Ali Mohammad Hussein   (Jordan)

10 Ahmad Hamad Ashkanani   (Kuwait)

11 Sardar Hawez   (Iraq)

12 Park Ki Seok   (Korea)

13 Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)

14 Ahmed Esmat Sadek    احمد عصمت   (Egypt)

15 Mohammad Alrashed   (Kuwait)

- Ozbas Cansun   (Turkey)

- Serkan Cetin   (Germany)

- David Ekpe   (Nigeria)

- Wassim Hassan   (Syria)

- Nader Mohamed Malalla Jasim   (Bahrain)

- Oleg Lavrov   (Ukraine)

- Joy Mamunul Karim   (Bangladesh)

- Reza Mousazadehva   (Iran)

- Eric Ndjomo Ngassa   (Canada)

- Panexce Pierre   (United States)

- Taghizadeh Seyedehsan   (Iran)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Paydar Ahmad   (Iran)

2 Mahmoud Neamatalla   (Egypt)

3 Igor Losev   (Russia)

4 Michael Adonis   (South Africa)

5 Omar Khaldi   (Morocco)

6 Eduard Derzapf   (Germany)

7 Elsayed Magdy   (Egypt)

8 Hassanin Emad Ahmed   (Egypt)

9 Jamil Wardeh   (Syria)

10 Park In Jung   (Korea)

11 Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)

12 Al Khashti Mandar   (India)

13 Chavarkar Mandar   (India)

14 Hraeja Ali Jwaead   (Iraq)

15 Masato Shimoda    下田雅人   (Japan)

- Nasser Al Akhrash   (Saudi Arabia)

- Briggs Abiye Ekine   (Nigeria)

- Orhan Karaagac   (Turkey)

- Alam Noore   (Bangladesh)

- Anand Prasad   (India)

- Arsanasuwan Warokas   (Thailand)

WelterWeight

1 Mohamed Osman   (Egypt)

2 Hamad Al Shatti   (Kuwait)

3 Sakharkar Ashish   (India)

4 Mahmut Irmak   (Turkey)

5 Yousefikhah Mohammadreza   (Iran)

6 Bader Ebrahim Saleem   (Bahrain)

7 Haitham Sadiq   (Oman)

8 Suhas Khamkar   (India)

9 Alessandro Zuccaro   (Italy)

10 Jali Ali Ismail   (Saudi Arabia)

11 Jameel Ahmed Jabbar   (Iraq)

12 Filippo Masucci   (Italy)

13 Abdulrazaq Kazeem   (Nigeria)

14 Ryu Jeh Yung   (Korea)

15 Philip Venter   (South Africa)

- Hamza Abdulmawla   (Syria)

- Mohammad Alrawajfa   (Jordan)

- Semih Boga   (Turkey)

- Kingsley Deslorieux   (United States)

- Mustafa Genç   (Turkey)

- Hussein Omar Handhal   (Iraq)

- Mohammad Khan   (Bangladesh)

- Hasan Adil Mert   (Bulgaria)

- Bill Moschelle   (United States)

- Lukonge David Nyombo   (TZ)

- Sachin Patil   (India)

- Vadeparambu Sunildas   (India)

- Borun Yumnam   (India)

LightWeight

1 Igor Kocis   (Slovakia)

2 Maheswaran   (India)

3 Jamal Ahmed El Komy   (Egypt)

4 Jang Jae Woo   (Korea)

5 Koji Godo    合戸孝二   (JA)

6 Raftarhamedani Vahid   (Iran)

7 Tomasz Blaziak   (Poland)

8 Nasr Amr Mohamed   (Egypt)

9 Andrii Iarmola   (Ukraine)

10 Fadi Hamadeh   (Syria)

11 Naser Abdulkader   (Syria)

12 Kumar Parvesh   (India)

13 Tahan Feras   (Syria)

14 William Ochoa Uman   (El Salvador)

15 Al Battat Mahdi   (Iraq)

- Andrei-dan Alexandrescu   (Romania)

- Abdelazim Mohamed Khaled   (Egypt)

- Gosavi Mahesh   (India)

- Jacob Seate   (South Africa)

- Supry Sos   (New Zealand)

BantamWeight

1 Hira Lal   (India)

2 Singh L Irabanta   (India)

3 Aboal Rwud   (Iraq)

4 Roy Amit   (India)

5 Marcin Kosel   (Poland)

6 Emmanuel Galicia   (Philippines)

7 Denis Pedneault   (Canada)

8 Fathalah Najmaldin   (Iraq)

9 Loghman Arastehfar   (Iran)

10 Song Jae Pil   (Korea)

11 Asuncion Alcocer Lopez   (Mexico)

12 Rezvan Aliyev   (Kazakhstan)

13 Kultaev Unid   (UZ)

14 Ratya Khangelani   (South Africa)

15 Ausgine Koduveliparambil   (India)

FlyWeight

1 Park Kyung Mo   (Korea)

2 Cho Wang Bung   (Korea)

3 Sk Mustaque   (India)

4 Manoj Kumar Majumdar   (India)

5 Adam Cibula   (Slovakia)

6 Alberto Carlos Arcentales   (Ecuador)

7 Nitin Mhatre   (India)

8 Anwar El Amawy   (Egypt)

9 Shaun Clarida   (United States)

10 Mansur Sultan   (Oman)

11 Jai Singh   (India)

12 Bruno Viera Da Silva   (Brazil)

13 Suresh Pathirana   (Sri Lanka)

14 Ahmed Hashim Balasim   (Iraq)

15 George Jaison   (India)

16 Daniel Barraga   (Spain)


Junior Overall Winner

Tim Budesheim

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Tim Budesheim   (Germany)

2 Federico Sebastian Gonzalez   (Argentina)

3 Witold Pomecko   (Poland)

4 Ramon Broomes   (Barbados)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Yovko Tihov   (Bulgaria)

3 Burak Gullu   (Turkey)

3 Mike Niessen   (Germany)

4 Rafal Piotr Domin   (Poland)

5 Yaroslav Khnykov   (Ukraine)

6 Nicolas Minko   (France)

7 Harun Yilmas   (Turkey)

8 Paul Bousfield   (Canada)


Masters Overall Winner

Valantin Antonov

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 William Ortuño   (Venezuela)

2 Ralf Herget   (Germany)

3 Jorgen Corneliussen   (Norway)

4 Kwadwo Sarpong   (Switzerland)

5 Sam Harris (1)   (Germany)

6 Timo Vilponen   (Finland)

7 Thomas Davidsen   (Germany)

8 Sami Jääskeläinen   (Finland)

9 Wolfgang Friedrich   (Germany)

10 Luis Gigena   (Argentina)

11 Yury Puzankov   (Russia)

12 Chris Finn   (South Africa)

13 Walter Vaghi   (Italy)

14 Magnus Bess Juliusson   (Iceland)

15 Bernardo Busquets   (Spain)

16 Imad Zohaily   (Syria)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight

1 Valantin Antonov   (Russia)

2 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

3 Ernst Zimmermann   (Germany)

4 Zoltan Kormos   (Hungary)

5 Pedro Jose Villa   (Spain)

6 Juan Francisco Martin   (Spain)

7 Jakub Potocki   (Poland)

8 Marcos Jorda   (Spain)

9 Steve Creighton   (United Kingdom)

10 Didier Espinoza   (Panama)

11 Vladimir Timoshin   (Russia)

12 Andrea Parronchi   (Italy)

13 Mintxo Lasaosa   (Spain)

14 Amar Zahi   (Algeria)

15 Carlos Barbeieri   (Argentina)

- Alexei Ganjea   (Moldovia)

- Michael Gelsei   (United Kingdom)

- Hasan Ilgin   (Turkey)

- Rynand Joubert   (South Africa)

- Imre Nagy   (Hungary)

- Casper Pelser   (South Africa)

- Alfredo Remigio   (Spain)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Valeri Koptenko   (Ukraine)

2 Esteban Amat Lopez   (Spain)

3 Luiz Carlos Sarmento   (Brazil)

4 Hakan Gumus   (Turkey)

5 Hussain Ben Abdalla   (Libya)

6 Kutbettin Bulut   (Turkey)

7 Maurizio Minoccari   (Italy)

8 Leonardo Carballo   (Spain)

9 Stephen Graham   (United Kingdom)

10 Guido Platania   (Italy)

11 Gilberto Alves Feitosa   (Brazil)

12 Bill Moschelle   (United States)

13 Evgeny Dubovitshiy   (Russia)

14 Yusuf Evyurt   (Turkey)

15 Hassan Maquine   (Spain)

- Danilo Camegli   (Italy)

- Zbigniew Ciszewski   (Poland)

- Francesco D'Angelo   (Italy)

- Jörg Hischer   (Germany)

- Zakaria Homaidi   (Syria)

- Jukka-Pekka Nousiainen   (Finland)

- Aleksejus Riazancevos   (Lithuania)

- Steven Travers   (Australia)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)

2 Jose Bustamante Calvo   (Peru)

3 Carlo Capucci   (Italy)

4 Sandro Brocca   (Italy)

5 Adam Cibula   (Slovakia)

6 Mario Augusto Hernandez   (Spain)

7 Henryk Hryszkiewicz   (Poland)

8 Mahmoud Kanan   (Syria)

9 Ismail Yildizel   (Turkey)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight

1 Wolfgang Schober   (Switzerland)

2 Iñigo Ortiz De Mendivil   (Spain)

3 Aleksandr Aleksejev   (Estonia)

4 Ali Kazemi   (Sweden)

5 Stanislav Shakh-Nazarov   (Russia)

6 Antonio Vergiani   (Italy)

7 Liviio Anganelli   (Italy)

8 Sandel Mindruta   (Romania)

9 David Lamptey   (United Kingdom)

10 Stanisław Sobczyk   (Poland)

11 Ruben Sosa   (Argentina)

12 Thomas Lauer   (Germany)

13 Ricardo Wallis   (United Kingdom)

14 Mario Pace   (Malta)

Masters 50+ LightWeight

1 Armando Villa   (Spain)

2 Michel Vossier   (France)

3 Faruk Arda Horhor   (Turkey)

4 Alfonso Gomez   (Spain)

5 Karl Heinz Tiegel   (Germany)

6 Arsene Lagrange   (Canada)

7 Paolo Mari   (Italy)

8 Nelson Benjamin   (South Africa)

9 Shemus Huges   (Ireland)

Masters 60+

1 Esmat Sadek   (Egypt)

2 Gilles Pomerleau   (Canada)

3 Luciano Andreose   (Italy)

4 Abdülbaki Köseahmetoǧlu   (Turkey)

5 Jan Piotr Olejko   (Poland)

6 Vladimir Štěpánek   (Czech Republic)

Masters 65+

1 Bernard Cooper   (United Kingdom)

2 Manuel Valbuena   (Spain)

3 Rafael Vera   (Spain)

4 Piotr Puchniarz   (Poland)

5 Willi Neubauer   (Germany)

6 Shigeru Ihara    井原茂   (Japan)

7 Jorma Varhevaara   (Sweden)

8 Nico Lundholm   (Sweden)

9 Dion Friedland   (South Africa)

10 Teddy Kaplan   (Israel)

Classic Short

1 Tomas Lukac   (Czech Republic)

2 Suguru Kamada   (Japan)

3 Koray Uçar   (Turkey)

4 Robert Horvat   (Croatia)

5 Song Jae Pil   (Korea)

6 Miloš Disić   (Serbia)

7 Rain Kuusnõmm   (Estonia)

8 Meelis Susi   (Estonia)

9 Emil Marius Giurgiu   (Romania)

Classic Medium-Short

1 Konstantin Paskalev   (Bulgaria)

2 Damian Witkowski   (Poland)

3 Amir Aliabadi   (Iran)

4 Ha Yong In   (Korea)

5 Raigo Kuusnõmm   (Estonia)

6 Fernando Gornals   (Spain)

7 Yang Yeon Seok   (Korea)

8 Denis Bashatov   (Russia)

9 Rytis Janulevicius   (Lithuania)

10 Robert Aszalos   (Romania)

11 Antonio Primiceri   (Italy)

12 Algan Idris Başaran   (Turkey)

13 Furkan Uçturk   (Turkey)

14 Baştaş Mevlüt   (Turkey)

Classic Medium

1 Kim Myung Sub   (Korea)

2 Aleksander Barbashin   (Russia)

3 Younes Loroussi   (Macau)

4 Mariusz Balazinski   (Poland)

5 Imre Vähi   (Estonia)

6 Arash Fattahi   (Iran)

7 Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)

8 Rifat Sipahioglu   (Turkey)

9 Przemysław Zokowski   (PI)

10 Andrea Felici   (Italy)

11 Goran Simic   (El Salvador)

12 Robert Jakovljevic   (Serbia)

13 Prem Eshwar   (South Africa)

14 Dmytro Rud   (Ukraine)

15 Mustafa Behlül   (Turkey)

- Roman Biletchii   (Moldovia)

- Juho Passila   (Finland)

- Tolga Toprak   (Turkey)

Classic Medium-Tall

1 Taavi Koovit   (Estonia)

2 Murat Demir   (Germany)

3 Aristidis Nikolopoulos   (South Africa)

4 Mohsen Ghorannevis   (Iran)

5 Alexander Kamenskiy   (Russia)

6 Thomas Schnelldorfer   (Germany)

7 Keywan Nabii   (Norway)

8 Ragif Bayramov   (Azerbaijan)

9 Marti Taru   (Estonia)

10 Michael Hannam   (United Kingdom)

11 Tuomas Kuronen   (Finland)

12 Ihar Sidarchuk   (Ireland)

13 Ismail Manjoo   (South Africa)

14 Mehmet Baykara   (Turkey)

Classic Tall

1 Jerzy Pisulski   (Poland)

2 Ersin Adakli   (Turkey)

3 Mateusz Kolkowski   (Poland)

4 Andrey Lopushanskiy   (Azerbaijan)

5 Janar Rückenberg   (Estonia)

6 Sandi Imerovic   (Croatia)

7 Olaf Michaelis   (Germany)

8 Utti Hietala   (Finland)

9 Benyamin Khajehjahromi   (Iran)

10 Antti Filatoff   (Finland)

11 Roman Plachinta   (Russia)

12 Zlatko Piralic   (Croatia)

13 Ivan Zivanic   (Serbia)

14 Khaled Khater   (Jordan)

15 Ioannis Kotsioukis   (Greece)

- Igor Karlov   (Ukraine)

- Duncan Milloy   (Canada)

- Indrek Viska   (Estonia)

Classic Junior

1 Milan Oboril   (Czech Republic)

2 Ferhat Magan   (Turkey)

3 Konrad Balcerzak   (Poland)

4 Tomas Grib   (Slovakia)

5 Dan Traian Aldea   (Romania)

6 Sergiu Tofan   (Romania)

7 Alexander Kjartansson   (Iceland)

Classic Masters 40+

1 Roman Senti   (Switzerland)

2 Michael Aprin   (Germany)

3 Jerzy Pisulski   (Poland)

4 Mariusz Balazinski   (Poland)

5 Giuseppe Brancaccio   (Italy)

6 Hassan Tabrizi   (Iran)

7 Bogdan Nowakowski   (Poland)

8 Peter Hoppe   (Germany)

9 Gerard Faure   (France)

10 Frederik Bois   (France)

11 Ceferino Fernandez   (Spain)

12 Vladimir Korolkov   (Russia)

Classic Masters 50+

1 Atsushi Katakawa    片川淳   (Japan)

2 Michal Sidik   (Czech Republic)

3 František David   (Czech Republic)

4 Marek Dabrowski   (Poland)

5 Giancarlo Lapiana   (Italy)

Wheelchair

1 Shan Singh   (India)

2 Mohammadreza Tabrizi   (Iran)

3 Tolga Murat Balikci   (Turkey)

4 Narayan Padekar   (India)