2006 World Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Claudia Partenza

HeavyWeight

1 Elena Shportun   (Russia)

2 Alevtina Goroshinskaya   (Russia)

3 Carla Cabaue   (Italy)

4 Stephanie Kessler   (United States)

5 Giuditta Magazzino   (Italy)

6 Inkene Salminen   (Finland)

7 Agnieszka Ryk   (Poland)

8 Daria Piznal   (Poland)

9 Olga Guryeva   (Russia)

10 Vivian Hijlkema   (Netherlands)

11 Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)

12 Simone Linay   (Germany)

13 Silvia Terrazas   (Mexico)

14 Ludmila Cizova   (Czech Republic)

15 Nioaia Campos   (Paraguay)

- Elia Chehuaicura   (Chile)

- Darina Kanova   (Czech Republic)

- Miljana Pavkovic   (Croatia)

MiddleWeight

1 Alina Cepurniene   (Lithuania)

2 Jana Purdjakova   (Slovakia)

3 Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)

4 Violette Schwarz   (Germany)

5 Nathalie Foreau   (France)

6 Patricia Fernandes   (Brazil)

7 Halina Kunicka   (Poland)

8 Lyudmila Galyamina   (Russia)

9 Bianca Sieberichs   (Netherlands)

10 Aki Nishimoto    西本朱希   (Japan)

LightWeight

1 Claudia Partenza   (Italy)

2 Johanna Dejager   (Canada)

3 Natalia Dichkovskaya   (Ukraine)

4 Tracie Tucker   (United States)

5 Florina Visan   (Romania)

6 Shannon Holman   (Canada)

7 Eva Horvathova   (Slovakia)

8 Suvi Murtola   (Finland)

Junior

1 Florina Cernat   (Romania)

2 Renata Hronova   (Hungary)

3 Petra Hanova   (Czech Republic)

4 Viola Varga   (Czech Republic)

5 Chiara Bolduc   (Romania)

Masters

1 Claudia Partenza   (Italy)

2 Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)

3 Joanne Stewart   (New Zealand)

4 Brigita Bolsichinova   (Czech Republic)

5 Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)

6 Marina Gusmini   (Italy)

7 Darina Kanova   (Czech Republic)

8 Yumi Hirota    廣田ゆみ   (Japan)

9 Nadine Aerts   (Belgium)

10 Brigitta Marai   (Hungary)

11 Sandra Probert   (United Kingdom)


Figure Overall Winner

Barbora Benesova

Figure Tall

1 Sonya Kopcokova   (Slovakia)

2 Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic   (Serbia)

3 Inna Shelekhova   (Russia)

4 Patricia Melo   (Brazil)

5 Patrycja Kozyra   (Poland)

6 Ela Frankova   (Slovakia)

7 Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)

8 Nora Kovacs   (Hungary)

9 Maria Isabel Barnes   (Spain)

10 Sonia Montes   (Spain)

11 Yuliyana Piskova   (Bulgaria)

12 Marlene Koekemoer   (South Africa)

13 Claudette Jacobs   (Netherlands)

14 Alica Cvetkovic   (Croatia)

15 Kimberly Tilden   (Canada)

- Jolanda Ramaekers   (Netherlands)

- Zarlene Zwahlen   (South Africa)

Figure Medium-Tall

1 Gabriela Kubesova   (Czech Republic)

2 Cecilia Benjaminson   (Sweden)

3 Larissa Reis   (Brazil)

4 Lina Eklund   (Sweden)

5 Natalya Ovseichuk   (Kazakhstan)

6 Victoria Samtama   (Spain)

7 Skadi Frei   (Germany)

8 Irina Molokova   (Russia)

9 Elena Kozlova   (Russia)

10 Heidrun Sigurdardottir   (Iceland)

11 Ann Gundhus   (Norway)

12 Evi Ovrebo   (Norway)

13 Alena Pouraskova   (Slovakia)

14 Eva Rudolfova   (Czech Republic)

15 Viviana Casarubbia   (Argentina)

- Diana Baier   (Germany)

- Rhonda Bryers   (New Zealand)

- Nina Budilova   (Kazakhstan)

- Elizabeth Casset   (France)

- Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)

- Syna Gensterblum   (Belgium)

- Kelli Johnson   (Australia)

- Eszter Kiss   (Hungary)

- Gertruida Kriek   (South Africa)

- Carmen Lemus   (Spain)

- Claire McKee   (United Kingdom)

- Tomoko Mikuni   (Japan)

- Ingrid Montes   (Costa Rica)

- Joanna Romano   (Spain)

- Beryl Smith   (South Africa)

- Natalie Tonglet   (Belgium)

- Katarina Tunturi   (Finland)

- Vendrana Vidulin   (Croatia)

- Wang Xinfeng   (China)

Figure Medium

1 Barbora Benesova   (Czech Republic)

2 Katarina Verbovska   (Slovakia)

3 Monica Saur Hoyer   (Norway)

4 Rosa-Maria Romero   (Australia)

5 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)

6 Zita Kiraly   (Croatia)

7 Eleni Kritikopoulou   (Greece)

8 Olga Muntain   (Ukraine)

9 Katrin Grossman   (Germany)

10 Silvia Pavliskova   (Slovakia)

11 Petra Ludin   (Sweden)

12 Zrinka Korac   (Croatia)

13 Minna Paler   (Finland)

14 Anita Eros   (Hungary)

15 Patricia Criconia   (Spain)

- Jessica Baldeon   (Peru)

- Lyudmila Budilova   (Kazakhstan)

- Veronika Gafova   (Czech Republic)

- Maria Gari   (Spain)

- Asa Hallstorp   (Sweden)

- Michelle Hiebert   (Canada)

- Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)

- Anna Kapkayeva   (Czech Republic)

- Nancy Kleppe   (Norway)

- Brigitte Levesque   (Canada)

- Inmaculada Martin   (Spain)

- Corry Matthews   (United States)

- Shalmieno Paper   (United Kingdom)

- Magali Picry   (Belgium)

- Alessandra Tantari   (Italy)

- Montserrat Valero   (Spain)

- Esme Van Rensburg   (South Africa)

- Edyta Woznicka-Bosak   (Poland)

- Veronika Zubačová   (Czech Republic)

Figure Short

1 Gloria Fontana   (Italy)

2 Linda Fodor-Egelstig   (Sweden)

3 Elina Evgenyeva   (Russia)

4 Martina Tarkova   (Slovakia)

5 Juliet Velasquez   (Spain)

6 Dorota Szczesna   (Germany)

7 Nikol Keselova   (Czech Republic)

8 Claudia Gentil   (Brazil)

9 Valentina Zabiyaka   (Russia)

10 Kateryna Zadorozhna   (Ukraine)

11 Evalinda Karlsson   (Sweden)

12 Beatriz Gomez   (Spain)

13 Valeria Perez   (Argentina)

14 Concepcion Tapia   (Spain)

15 Marina Limon   (Spain)

- Nicolett Campbell   (South Africa)

- Fang Wang   (China)

- Lauren Jacobsen   (Canada)

- Celstine Ling   (Singapore)

- Marisa Lopez   (Spain)

- Anna Markusdottir   (Iceland)

- Andrea Podnar   (Croatia)

- Neralee Ryan   (New Zealand)

Figure Masters

1 Carmen Galasso   (Italy)

2 Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)

3 Patricia Criconia   (Spain)

4 Zdenka Gottvaldova   (Czech Republic)

5 Evi Knudsen Ovrebo   (Norway)

6 Violetta Timo   (Italy)

7 Maria Teresa Arias Lopez   (Spain)

8 Silvia Capitan Pierres   (Spain)

9 Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)

10 Elena Ianova   (Russia)

11 Cornelia Schreiber   (Austria)

12 Kristina Vedernikova   (Latvia)

13 Maria Ahlberg   (Sweden)

14 Marie Pierre Rippert   (France)

15 Nathalie Chabbert   (France)

- Deanne Brown   (Canada)

- Irina Cotton   (United Kingdom)

- Elvana DeAlheida Alfonso   (Brazil)

- Marina DeGois Reis   (Portugal)

- Florina Dumitrescu   (Romania)

- Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)

- Kristin Kristjansdottir   (Iceland)

- Daiva Nacickiene   (Lithuania)

- Catia Parisse   (Italy)

- Maria Szabo   (Romania)

Figure Junior Short

1 Olga Muntain   (Ukraine)

2 Kamila Baluk   (Poland)

Figure Junior Tall

1 Yulia Ushakova   (Russia)

2 Boglarka Toth   (Hungary)

3 Kristina Karaliute   (Lithuania)

4 Darja Kanova   (Czech Republic)

5 Anastasia Goncharova   (Russia)

6 Jitka Papezova   (Czech Republic)

7 Andrea Tihon   (Romania)