Overall Winner
Claudia Partenza
HeavyWeight
1 Elena Shportun (Russia)2 Alevtina Goroshinskaya (Russia)
3 Carla Cabaue (Italy)
4 Stephanie Kessler (United States)
5 Giuditta Magazzino (Italy)
6 Inkene Salminen (Finland)
7 Agnieszka Ryk (Poland)
8 Daria Piznal (Poland)
9 Olga Guryeva (Russia)
10 Vivian Hijlkema (Netherlands)
11 Branislava Jovanović (Serbia)
12 Simone Linay (Germany)
13 Silvia Terrazas (Mexico)
14 Ludmila Cizova (Czech Republic)
15 Nioaia Campos (Paraguay)
- Elia Chehuaicura (Chile)
- Darina Kanova (Czech Republic)
- Miljana Pavkovic (Croatia)
MiddleWeight
1 Alina Čepurniené (Lithuania)2 Jana Purdjakova (Slovakia)
3 Irina Nicoleta Muntean (Romania)
4 Violette Schwarz (Germany)
5 Nathalie Foreau (France)
6 Patricia Fernandes (Brazil)
7 Halina Kunicka (Poland)
8 Lyudmila Galyamina (Russia)
9 Bianca Sieberichs (Netherlands)
10 Aki Nishimoto 西本朱希 (Japan)
LightWeight
1 Claudia Partenza (Italy)2 Johanna Dejager (Canada)
3 Natalia Dichkovskaya (Ukraine)
4 Tracie Tucker (United States)
5 Florina Visan (Romania)
6 Shannon Holman (Canada)
7 Eva Horvathova (Slovakia)
8 Suvi Murtola (Finland)
Junior
1 Florina Cernat (Romania)2 Renata Hronova (Hungary)
3 Petra Hanova (Czech Republic)
4 Viola Varga (Czech Republic)
5 Chiara Bolduc (Romania)
Masters
1 Claudia Partenza (Italy)2 Irina Nicoleta Muntean (Romania)
3 Joanne Stewart (New Zealand)
4 Brigita Bolsichinova (Czech Republic)
5 Branislava Jovanović (Serbia)
6 Marina Gusmini (Italy)
7 Darina Kanova (Czech Republic)
8 Yumi Hirota 廣田ゆみ (Japan)
9 Nadine Aerts (Belgium)
10 Brigitta Marai (Hungary)
11 Sandra Probert (United Kingdom)
Figure Overall Winner
Barbora Benesova
Figure Tall
1 Sonya Kopcokova (Slovakia)2 Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic (Serbia)
3 Inna Shelekhova (Russia)
4 Patricia Mello (Brazil)
5 Patrycja Kozyra (Poland)
6 Ela Frankova (Slovakia)
7 Olga Stepanyuk (Russia)
8 Nora Kovacs (Hungary)
9 Maria Isabel Barnes (Spain)
10 Sonia Montes (Spain)
11 Yuliyana Piskova (Bulgaria)
12 Marlene Koekemoer (South Africa)
13 Claudette Jacobs (Netherlands)
14 Alica Cvetkovic (Croatia)
15 Kimberly Tilden (Canada)
- Jolanda Ramaekers (Netherlands)
- Zarlene Zwahlen (South Africa)
Figure Medium-Tall
1 Gabriela Kubesova (Czech Republic)2 Cecilia Benjaminson (Sweden)
3 Larissa Reis (Brazil)
4 Lina Eklund (Sweden)
5 Natalya Ovseichuk (Kazakhstan)
6 Victoria Santana (Spain)
7 Skadi Frei (Germany)
8 Irina Molokova (Russia)
9 Elena Kozlova (Russia)
10 Heidrun Sigurdardottir (Iceland)
11 Ann Gundhus (Norway)
12 Evi Ovrebo (Norway)
13 Alena Pouraskova (Slovakia)
14 Eva Rudolfova (Czech Republic)
15 Viviana Casarubbia (Argentina)
- Diana Baier (Germany)
- Rhonda Bryers (New Zealand)
- Nina Budilova (Kazakhstan)
- Elizabeth Casset (France)
- Andrea Farkas (Hungary)
- Syna Gensterblum (Belgium)
- Kelli Johnson (Australia)
- Eszter Kiss (Hungary)
- Gertruida Kriek (South Africa)
- Carmen Lemus (Spain)
- Claire McKee (United Kingdom)
- Tomoko Mikuni (Japan)
- Ingrid Montes (Costa Rica)
- Joanna Romano (Spain)
- Beryl Smith (South Africa)
- Natalie Tonglet (Belgium)
- Katarina Tunturi (Finland)
- Vendrana Vidulin (Croatia)
- Wang Xinfeng (China)
Figure Medium
1 Barbora Benesova (Czech Republic)2 Katarina Verbovska (Slovakia)
3 Monica Saur Hoyer (Norway)
4 Rosa-Maria Romero (Australia)
5 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz (Poland)
6 Zita Kiraly (Croatia)
7 Eleni Kritikopoulou (Greece)
8 Olga Muntain (Ukraine)
9 Katrin Grossman (Germany)
10 Silvia Pavliskova (Slovakia)
11 Petra Ludin (Sweden)
12 Zrinka Korac (Croatia)
13 Minna Paler (Finland)
14 Anita Eros (Hungary)
15 Patricia Criconia (Spain)
- Jessica Baldeon (Peru)
- Lyudmila Budilova (Kazakhstan)
- Veronika Gafova (Czech Republic)
- Maria Gari (Spain)
- Asa Hallstorp (Sweden)
- Michelle Hiebert (Canada)
- Carina Isaksson (Sweden)
- Anna Kapkayeva (Czech Republic)
- Nancy Kleppe (Norway)
- Brigitte Levesque (Canada)
- Immaculada Martin (Spain)
- Corry Matthews (United States)
- Shalmieno Paper (United Kingdom)
- Magali Picry (Belgium)
- Alessandra Tantari (Italy)
- Montserrat Valero (Spain)
- Esme Van Rensburg (South Africa)
- Edyta Woznicka-Bosak (Poland)
- Veronika Zubačová (Czech Republic)
Figure Short
1 Gloria Fontana (Italy)2 Linda Fodor-Egelstig (Sweden)
3 Elina Evgenyeva (Russia)
4 Martina Tarkova (Slovakia)
5 Juliet Velasquez (Spain)
6 Dorota Szczesna (Germany)
7 Nikol Keselova (Czech Republic)
8 Claudia Gentil (Brazil)
9 Valentina Zabiyaka (Russia)
10 Kateryna Zadorozhna (Ukraine)
11 Evalinda Karlsson (Sweden)
12 Beatriz Gomez (Spain)
13 Valeria Perez (Argentina)
14 Concepcion Tapia (Spain)
15 Marina Limon (Spain)
- Nicolett Campbell (South Africa)
- Fang Wang (China)
- Lauren Jacobsen (Canada)
- Celstine Ling (Singapore)
- Marisa Lopez (Spain)
- Anna Markusdottir (Iceland)
- Andrea Podnar (Croatia)
- Neralee Ryan (New Zealand)
Figure Masters
1 Carmen Galasso (Italy)2 Carina Isaksson (Sweden)
3 Patricia Criconia (Spain)
4 Zdenka Gottvaldova (Czech Republic)
5 Evi Knudsen Ovrebo (Norway)
6 Violetta Timo (Italy)
7 Maria Teresa Arias Lopez (Spain)
8 Silvia Capitan Pierres (Spain)
9 Olga Stepanyuk (Russia)
10 Elena Ianova (Russia)
11 Cornelia Schreiber (Austria)
12 Kristina Vedernikova (Latvia)
13 Maria Ahlberg (Sweden)
14 Marie-Pierre Ripert (France)
15 Nathalie Chabbert (France)
- Deanne Brown (Canada)
- Irina Cotton (United Kingdom)
- Elvana DeAlheida Alfonso (Brazil)
- Marina DeGois Reis (Portugal)
- Florina Dumitrescu (Romania)
- Andrea Farkas (Hungary)
- Kristin Kristjansdottir (Iceland)
- Daiva Nacickiene (Lithuania)
- Catia Parisse (Italy)
- Maria Szabo (Romania)
Figure Junior Short
1 Olga Muntain (Ukraine)2 Kamila Baluk (Poland)
Figure Junior Tall
1 Yulia Ushakova (Russia)2 Boglarka Toth (Hungary)
3 Kristina Karaliute (Lithuania)
4 Darja Kanova (Czech Republic)
5 Anastasia Goncharova (Russia)
6 Jitka Papezova (Czech Republic)
7 Andrea Tihon (Romania)