Overall Winner
Elena Shportun
HeavyWeight
1 Elena Shportun (Russia)2 Larissa Cunha (Brazil)
3 Simone Linay (Germany)
4 Alevtina Goroshinskaya (Russia)
5 Alina Čepurniené (Lithuania)
6 Andrea Decker (Germany)
7 Skadi Frei (Germany)
8 Olga Guryeva (Russia)
9 Marina Gusmini (Italy)
10 Erika Taksony (Hungary)
11 Elena Stasiukyniene (Lithuania)
12 Nidia Hermosilla (Paraguay)
13 Anne-Grethe Torgersen (Norway)
14 Maria Mikola (Canada)
15 Inkene Salminen (Finland)
- Tracy Beckham (United States)
- Sonia Cabre (Spain)
- Candice Carr (Trinidad)
- Ludmila Cizova (Czech Republic)
- Lena Hedblad (Sweden)
- Roser Hernandez (Spain)
- Branislava Jovanović (Serbia)
- Darina Kanova (Czech Republic)
- Aki Nishimoto 西本朱希 (Japan)
- Miljana Pankovic (Croatia)
- Joan Liew Lee Ting (Singapore)
- Florina Visan (Romania)
LightWeight
1 Jana Purdjakova (Slovakia)2 Rosita Trigila (Italy)
3 Irina Nicoleta Muntean (Romania)
4 Johanna Dejager (Canada)
5 Zdena Nazarejova (Slovakia)
6 Felisa Gonzalez (Spain)
7 Patricia Helena (Brazil)
8 Lisandra Marcano (Venezuela)
9 Bianca Sieberichs (Netherlands)
10 Natalia Dichkovskaya (Ukraine)
11 Marina Lemenovskaya (Russia)
12 Zhang Ping (China)
13 Jodi Miller (United States)
14 Branka Njegovec (Croatia)
15 Ritsuko Era 恵良律子 (Japan)
- Christine Sorribes (France)
Junior
1 Erika Andresson (Sweden)2 Petra Hanova (Czech Republic)
3 Dagnija Perzina (Latvia)
4 Viola Vargha (Hungary)
5 Lina Juknelyute (Lithuania)
6 Karolina Demeter (Hungary)
7 Klaudia Zóka (Hungary)
8 Alina Mihaela Duta (Romania)
Masters
1 Joanne Stewart (New Zealand)2 Sybille Eleftheriadis (Germany)
3 Simone Linay (Germany)
4 Marina Nikotina (Russia)
5 Marina Gusmini (Italy)
6 Irina Nicoleta Muntean (Romania)
7 Elena Stasiukyniene (Lithuania)
8 Darina Kanova (Czech Republic)
9 Johanna Dejager (Canada)
10 Lisbet Grape (Sweden)
11 Branislava Jovanović (Serbia)
12 Nadine Aerts (Belgium)
13 Anne-Grethe Torgersen (Norway)
14 Yumi Hirota 廣田ゆみ (Japan)
15 Eszter Berkes (Hungary)
- Monika Berczi (Hungary)
- Brigitta Marai (Hungary)
- Eriko Shimizu 清水恵理子 (Japan)
- Christine Sorribes (France)
Figure A
1 Anna Rasputnyak (Russia)2 Natalia Revajova (Slovakia)
3 Yolanda Esteso (Spain)
4 Martina Tarkova (Slovakia)
5 Agnese Russo (Italy)
6 Marisa Lopez (Spain)
7 Valentina Zabiyaka (Estonia)
8 Juliet Velasquez (Spain)
9 Beatriz Gomez (Spain)
10 Tülay Caner-Ozbek (Germany)
11 Julia Castellanos (Spain)
12 Ana Blanco (Spain)
13 Elina Evgenyeva (Russia)
14 Valeria Perez (Argentina)
15 Hilda Tersanski (Romania)
- Nathalie Chabbert (France)
- Bibiana Jimenez (Puerto Rico)
- Magdalena Lipinski (United Kingdom)
- Andrea Podnar (Croatia)
Figure B
1 Katarina Verbovska (Slovakia)2 Eleni Kritikopoulou (Greece)
3 Nelie Tsyshkevich (Russia)
4 Cristina Menini (Italy)
5 Montse Ventura (Spain)
6 Jaana Kotkansalo (Finland)
7 Marta Welke (Poland)
8 Silvia Pavliskova (Slovakia)
9 Ana Rubio (Guatemala)
10 Jindagin Roongtawan (Thailand)
11 Satu Korhonen (Finland)
12 Vanessa Oliveira (Brazil)
13 Carina Isaksson (Sweden)
14 Victoria Podoprigora (Russia)
15 Shalmieno Paper (United Kingdom)
- Rossa Alejandra (Argentina)
- Lauren Arnold (Canada)
- Katalin Borka (Hungary)
- Georgetta Borsescu (Romania)
- Charmaine Erasmus (South Africa)
- Victoria Gutenco (Moldova)
- Dominique Pujo (Canada)
- Tamara Ribeiro (Trinidad)
- Laura Saccomani (Paraguay)
- Aras Serpil (Turkey)
- Paula Sevecova (Slovakia)
- Helen Turley (Guatemala)
Figure C
1 Glauce Ferreira (Brazil)2 Larissa Reis (Brazil)
3 Gabriela Kubesova (Czech Republic)
4 Carmen Galasso (Italy)
5 Miriam Sanchez (Spain)
6 Cecilia Benjaminson (Sweden)
7 Olga Stepanyuk (Russia)
8 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz (Poland)
9 Irina Molokova (Russia)
10 Ingrida Blagusauskaite (Lithuania)
11 Zdenka Gottvaldova (Czech Republic)
12 Christel Lingh (Sweden)
13 Irma Perez Gil (Spain)
14 Eva Rudolfova (Czech Republic)
15 Natalia Mikhaylova (Russia)
- Nori Carlotta (Italy)
- Kelli Johnson (Australia)
- Elena Moldoveanu (Romania)
- Natalya Ovseichuk (Kazakhstan)
- Marie-Pierre Ripert (France)
- Jana Rovnanova (Slovakia)
- Natalia Sedykh (Ukraine)
- Heidrun Sigurdardottir (Iceland)
- Natalie Waples (Canada)
- Nicole Wilkins (United States)
Figure D
1 Yulia Zabelina (Russia)2 Sonya Kopcokova (Slovakia)
3 Maribel Barnes Escudero (Spain)
4 Evie Mansen (Spain)
5 Jaqueline Costa (Spain)
6 Alica Kavuljakova (Slovakia)
7 Viktoria Belolipetskaya (Belarus)
8 Nina SundvolđMoe (Norway)
9 Maria Szabo (Romania)
10 Marlene Koekemoer (South Africa)
11 Nora Kovacs (Hungary)
12 Patrycja Kozyra (Poland)
13 Marina Martins (Brazil)
14 Agnieska Szwankowska (Poland)
15 Ethel Heredia (Uruguay)
- Natalia Barannik (Russia)
- Anne Marie Lasserre (Australia)
- Siobhan Wright (Canada)
Figure Masters
1 Barbara Panarese (Italy)2 Evi Kunden Overbo (Norway)
3 Maria Isabel Barnes (Spain)
4 Silvia Pickelmann (Austria)
5 Monika Szekely (Hungary)
6 Carina Isaksson (Sweden)
7 Marie-Pierre Ripert (France)
8 Maria Luisa Lopez (Spain)
9 Kristin Kristjansdottir (Iceland)
10 Silvana Hrusovska (Slovakia)
11 Kristina Vedernikova (Latvia)
12 Andrea Farkas (Hungary)
13 Maria Szabo (Romania)
14 Eva Klappova (Czech Republic)
15 Lydie Surelle (France)
- Edit Badits (Hungary)
- Aniko Hadnagy (Hungary)
- Erzsebet Herczog (Hungary)
- Andrea Kaszas (Hungary)
- Ineta Rijniece (Latvia)
- Salvka Zemkova (Slovakia)
Figure Junior Overall Winner
Jitka Papezova
Figure Junior Short
1 Jitka Papezova (Czech Republic)2 Silje Haga (Norway)
3 Natalia Korinkova (Slovakia)
4 Ekaterina Narzyaeva (Russia)
5 Andrea Chorubczyk (Poland)
6 Kamila Baluk (Poland)
7 Rashida Belgrave (Barbados)
8 Raluca Grebla (Romania)
9 Szandra Berdi (Hungary)
10 Ráhel Gödény (Hungary)
11 Marianne Sigurdardottir (Iceland)
12 Dora Motuz (Hungary)
13 Alexandra Kiss (Hungary)
Figure Junior Tall
1 Eva Svackova (Czech Republic)2 Darja Kanova (Czech Republic)
3 Natalia Gacka (Poland)
4 Radmila Alieva (Russia)
5 Barbora Gibodova (Slovakia)
6 Noémi Oláh (Hungary)
7 Blanka Kascó (Hungary)
8 Zsanett Adamszky (Hungary)
9 Szabina Sturcz (Hungary)
10 Zsófia Janity (Hungary)