2015 World Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Abdulhadi Alkhayat

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Abdulhadi Alkhayat   (Kuwait)
2   Isaac Qavidel   (Iran)
3   Michael Muzo   (Netherlands)
4   Mohsen Samadi   (Iran)
5   Ivan Vodyanov   (Russia)
6   Andrzej Kolodziejczyk   (Poland)
7   Andrey Leonov   (Russia)
8   Leif Hestad   (Norway)
9   Mykhayil Itchenko   (Ukraine)
10   Ibrahim Wissam   (Syria)
11   Arnaud Plaisant   (France)
12   Enrico Frisinghelli   (Italy)
13   Fuad Raed   (Bahrain)
14   Adam Kozyra   (Ukraine)
15   Shanti Mitchell   (South Africa)
-   Bil Al Salami   (Oman)
-   Stephane Canetti   (France)
-   Khaled Hamoudi   (Kuwait)
-   Tomas Kudelis   (Lithuania)
-   Mohamed Orabi   (Egypt)
-   Rajnikant Parmar   (India)

Light-SuperWeight
1   Pouria Payoun   (Iran)
2   Carlos Blanco Sanjurjo   (Spain)
3   Ahmed Elsaid   (Egypt)
4   Dahmani Abdelhalim   (Algeria)
5   Arne Lorden Londell   (Sweden)
6   Gilberto Ciriello   (Italy)
7   Giampietro Diedhiou   (Italy)
8   Shaban Osnani   (Kosovo)
9   Mohamed Abdelfadil   (Egypt)
10   Roberto Herranz   (Spain)
11   Reza Kakavand   (Azerbaijan)

HeavyWeight
1   Szymon Lada   (Poland)
2   Peter Kovac   (Slovakia)
3   Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi   (Iran)
4   Jose Fontenla   (Spain)
5   Earl Abrahams   (South Africa)
6   Mohamed Abdelrehim Kotb   (Egypt)
7   Andriy Kukharchuk   (Ukraine)
8   Rabi Fakhro   (Sweden)
9   Mobin Rostamian   (Iran)
10   Shahriyar Nematymirzee   (Azerbaijan)
11   Oswaldo Gonzalez   (Venezuela)
12   Vladimir Ashcheulov   (Russia)
13   Aouissi Youcef   (Algeria)
14   Ashraf Ahmed Bahnasawy   (Egypt)
15   Peter Lagermand   (Denmark)
-   Tufan Bel   (Turkey)
-   Chouia Djaffer   (Algeria)
-   Mohamed Ftouh   (Morocco)
-   Meysam Keshvari   (Azerbaijan)
-   Jose Levi Martinez Vargas   (Mexico)
-   Amr Ali Nadar   (Egypt)
-   Jakub Potocki   (Poland)
-   Alparslan Yildirim   (Turkey)
-   Reza Zinatlov   (Azerbaijan)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Hadi Choopan   (Iran)
2   Khalil Asadi   (Iran)
3   Christofer Nober   (Sweden)
4   Ahmed Fawzi   (Switzerland)
5   Ahmed Al Harthi   (Oman)
6   Louis Bessinger   (South Africa)
7   Luis Ricardo   (Columbia)
8   Issa Saleh Al Hasani   (Oman)
9   Aleksandr Koliashnikov   (Russia)
10   Cengizhan Iǧdir   (Greece)
11   Abdulrahman Almalki   (Qatar)
12   Gabriel Opare   (Spain)
13   Suewendley Franciscka   (Netherlands)
14   Juan Francisco Martin   (Spain)
15   Choi Dae Bong   (Korea)
-   Kiran Natvarlal Dabhi   (India)
-   Abbas Haidar   (Lebanon)
-   Pavel Ivanov   (Russia)
-   Harry Jones (2)   (United States)
-   Oktay Koç   (Turkey)
-   El Shahat Mabrouk   (Egypt)
-   Raul Martinez   (Venezuela)
-   Diogo Nunes   (Portugal)
-   Santiago Pettis   (Argentina)
-   Kadir Terzi   (Turkey)

MiddleWeight
1   Babak Akbarnia   (Iran)
2   Mihoubi Zoheir   (Algeria)
3   Ahmed Aboueldahab   (Egypt)
4   Abel Martin Perez   (Spain)
5   Karim Abdelfattah   (Egypt)
6   Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)
7   Josep Antoni Merino Itarte   (Spain)
8   Simone Meiattini   (Italy)
9   Serkan Cetin   (Germany)
10   Mohammad Al Hawaj   (Kuwait)
11   Ko Dae Young   (Korea)
12   Sergia Dufort Delafuente   (Spain)
13   Naim Barhoumi   (Tunsinia)
14   Eric Ndjomo Ngassa   (Canada)
15   Ahmed Al Maskari   (Oman)
-   Abdel Aziz El Hamwi   (Lebanon)
-   Fan Ka Yue   (Hong Kong)
-   Amar Zahi   (Algeria)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Sajad Niknampour   (Iran)
2   Park In Jung   (Korea)
3   Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)
4   Fabio Lopes   (Portugal)
5   Faisal Al Matani   (Oman)
6   Hossein Kalateh   (Iran)
7   Meshal Alshamlan   (Kuwait)
8   Ebrahim Habib   (Bahrain)
9   Aleksey Denisov   (Russia)
10   Radoslav Angelov   (Bulgaria)
11   Simone Schiliro   (Italy)
12   Jose Maria Jimenez (2)   (Spain)
13   Nicolas Sabbagha   (Lebanon)
14   Nasser Ali Sayed   (Kuwait)
15   Chris Pillay   (South Africa)
-   Elias Alalami   (Lebanon)
-   Pablo Hernan Eggle   (Argentina)
-   Fernando Flores   (Mexico)
-   Fadi Ghayada   (Jordan)
-   Germain Louisa   (Netherlands)
-   Mahmood Malik   (United States)
-   Danijel Miklečić   (Croatia)
-   Georges Semaan   (Lebanon)
-   Firat Urun   (Turkey)

WelterWeight
1   Kim Seong Hwan   (Korea)
2   Hamad Alshatti   (Kuwait)
3   Luciano Karim   (Brazil)
4   Oscar Luis Marin   (Spain)
5   Alberto Abad   (Spain)
6   Farhad Asadnezhad Rokni   (Iran)
7   Michel Perez   (Spain)
8   Boo Chang Soon   (Korea)
9   Raigo Kuusnõmm   (Estonia)
10   Khaled Fetimi   (Algeria)
11   Mohamed Khaled Ismail   (Egypt)
12   Gordon Singh   (United Kingdom)
13   Pramod Singh   (India)
14   Ma Shenghu   (China)
15   Supry Sos   (New Zealand)
-   Hassan Ahmed Ali   (Bahrain)
-   Arab Bouchaib   (Morocco)
-   Vasif Fitoz   (Turkey)
-   Asher Palach   (Israel)
-   Kishor Kumar Pun   (Nepal)
-   Selim Tarakçi   (Turkey)
-   Kelton Thomas   (Trinidad)

LightWeight
1   Roman Iushchenko   (Ukraine)
2   Nam Kyoung Yun   (Korea)
3   Hadi Mohammadi   (Iran)
4   Omid Saleimani Ghanvoudi   (Iran)
5   Daniel Sticco   (Italy)
6   Antonio Herrera   (Spain)
7   Marcin Kosel   (Poland)
8   Mohamed Nasr Hussein   (Egypt)
9   Morne Van Den Berg   (South Africa)
10   Prathamesh Gupte   (India)
11   Jonay Mesa Navarro   (Spain)
12   Gaston Mongelos   (Argentina)
13   Koji Godo    合戸孝二   (Japan)
14   Marcos Cunha Pereira   (Portugal)
15   Ali Alzenaif   (Kuwait)
-   Anwar Darwish Al Balushi   (Oman)
-   Faramazz Aziz   (Azerbaijan)
-   Jean DeAmorim Machado   (Brazil)
-   Ufk Can Ebeloglu   (Turkey)
-   Mohamed Mallallah   (Kuwait)
-   Leonardo Romano   (Argentina)
-   Bernardo Zepeda   (Mexico)

BantamWeight
1   Kang Sungwon   (Korea)
2   Salah Hussein Edali   (Libya)
3   Daniel Luna   (Ecuador)
4   Li Hengmin   (China)
5   Zanovuyo Vanda   (South Africa)
6   Aristide Mbomni Tiam   (Germany)
7   Xiang Cheng Yue   (China)
8   Daniel Barragan   (Spain)
9   Shen Jin   (China)
10   Waleed Al Mastaki   (Kuwait)
11   Adjal Abdelkader   (Algeria)
12   Martin Sandberg Bonde   (Denmark)
13   Leonardo Alizaga Varela   (Costa Rica)
14   Chi Gwang Oh   (Korea)
15   Tsepo Matsoso   (Leshoto)
-   Kamil Al Muqaimi   (Oman)
-   Adam Cibula   (Slovakia)
-   Abdullah Halioglu   (Turkey)
-   Kemal Oksuz   (Turkey)
-   Mauro Ranieri   (Italy)

Junior Overall Winner
Esteban Fuqueme Bravo

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Esteban Fuqueme Bravo   (Columbia)
2   Alexis Delobel   (France)
3   Mateusz Zagorowski   (Poland)
4   Willian Celso Alves Dos Santos   (Brazil)
5   Kamil Tanwic   (Poland)
6   Pavel Kotlubaev   (Russia)
7   Chandran B Poorna   (India)
8   Angel Javier Colman   (Paraguay)
9   Oyinkro Akpobodar   (Belize)
10   Radoslav Filip   (Slovakia)
11   Jorge Andres Garcia Resendiz   (Mexico)
12   Brian Abdiel Salguero Valdez   (Guatemala)
13   Cristian Rodriguez   (Costa Rica)
14   Rafael Sevilla   (Honduras)
15   Pedro Mena   (Honduras)
16   Mohamad Alhadad   (Kuwait)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Tomasz Marzec   (Poland)
2   Daniel Delgado Dela Mo   (Spain)
3   Mohamed Khaled Ismail   (Egypt)
4   Cedric Shelton Samuels   (South Africa)
5   Otto Baeta   (Brazil)
6   Gustavo Albert Chutan Calderon   (Guatemala)
7   Sagar Alde   (India)
8   Jose Manuel Vera   (Chile)
9   Joval Gordon   (United Kingdom)
10   Joey Berry   (Canada)
11   Yograj Narayan Singhe   (India)
12   Felipe DeJesus Ross Ramos   (Mexico)
13   Wilmer Cruz   (Honduras)
14   Richard Coomber   (Canada)
15   Fatih Vardas   (Turkey)
-   Mustafa Baştaş   (Turkey)
-   Ricardo Andres Calles Moran   (El Salvador)
-   Mehmet Karlioǧlu   (Turkey)

Masters Overall Winner
Luis Ricardo Plata Duran

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Mikhail Iusev   (Russia)
2   Roberto Herranz   (Spain)
3   Jorgen Corneliussen   (Norway)
4   Leif Hestad   (Norway)
5   Arto Vainio   (Finland)
6   Goran Jensen   (Norway)
7   Stephane Canetti   (France)
8   Aguinaldo Donizete Moreira   (Brazil)
9   Carlos Alamilla Avalos   (Mexico)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Luis Ricardo Plata Duran   (Columbia)
2   Fausto Enrique Caicedo Caicedo   (Ecuador)
3   Josep Antoni Merino Itarte   (Spain)
4   Sebastian Szmyt   (Poland)
5   Stefan Hammerschmidt   (Germany)
6   Martin Jose Lester   (Argentina)
7   Roger Reyes Baqudano   (Nicaragua)
8   Rohan Reid   (Australia)
9   Çoşkun Meriç   (Turkey)
10   Amir Amin Meabed   (Egypt)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Oscar Luis Marin   (Spain)
2   Patrick Hunt   (Germany)
3   Alderino Alves Dos Santos   (Brazil)
4   Jacob Ramagaga Seate   (South Africa)
5   Carlos Artica   (Honduras)
6   Terrence Pillay   (South Africa)
7   Clayton Greenidge   (Belize)
8   Noe Reyes Solano   (Guatemala)
9   Jimmy Norius   (Bahamas)
10   Jacob Francois Van Wyk   (South Africa)
11   Ramon Horacio Montivero   (Argentina)
12   Joel Clother   (Honduras)
13   Julian Medina   (Honduras)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Miguel Angel Lopez Blanco   (Spain)
2   Wellington Daniel Luna Mera   (Ecuador)
3   Sergio Ivan Reyes Solano   (Guatemala)
4   Alex Carranza   (Honduras)
5   Yukihiro Muramatsu    村松幸大   (Japan)
6   Evaristo Cortes Valladares   (Costa Rica)
7   Carlos Moises Flores Constanza   (El Salvador)
8   Ricardo Reiga   (Panama)
9   Cesar Joaguin Hernandez   (Honduras)
10   Ricardo Hernan Anaya Melendez   (El Salvador)
11   Agimar Silva   (Brazil)
12   Edwin Ordoñez   (Honduras)
13   Bilal Çoraman   (Turkey)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Sergey Cheremnykh   (Russia)
2   Iñigo Ortiz DeMendivil   (Spain)
3   Knut Oines   (Norway)
4   Frederic Fabbi   (France)
5   Mohamed Abdulwahap Abdalez   (Egypt)
6   Martin Schulz   (Germany)
7   Alfie Noda   (United Kingdom)
8   Dario Sosa   (Argentina)
9   Mutlu Bakirtaş   (Turkey)
10   Gerardo Rosalio Panchi   (Mexico)
11   Herculano Jose Caldeira   (Brazil)

Masters 50+ LightWeight
1   Armando Villa   (Spain)
2   Henry Saldaña Benavides   (Peru)
3   Jose Flores Sanchez   (Mexico)
4   Jose Maria Chavez   (Columbia)
5   Gunnar Paasche   (Germany)
6   Miloš Pavlů   (Czech Republic)
7   Jabulani Buthelezi   (South Africa)
8   Hector Alfred Donis Miranda   (Guatemala)
9   Mehmet Sacit Şevkatlioǧlu   (Turkey)

Masters 60+
1   Werner Zenk   (Germany)
2   Farhang Rahimly   (Sweden)
3   Victor Manuel Charcopa Preciado   (Ecuador)
4   Sergio Rolando Porras Sandoval   (Guatemala)
5   Sivalingum Pillay   (South Africa)
6   Mehmet Didin   (Turkey)
7   Juventino Vidales Ordoñez   (Mexico)
8   Milan Ecler   (Czech Republic)

Masters 65+
1   Esmat Abdalla   (Egypt)
2   Mitsugu Hachisu    蜂須貢   (Japan)
3   Willi Neubauer   (Germany)
4   Tiburcio Arias Chavez   (Mexico)

Classic Overall Winner
Ali Emre

Classic Short
1   Seol Ki Kwan   (Korea)
2   Wang Wei   (China)
3   Seyedroohollah Mirnoorollahi   (Iran)
4   Ali Abmirasool   (BJ)
5   Xu Demin   (Switzerland)
6   Suguru Kamada   (Japan)
7   Evaristo Cortes Valladares   (Costa Rica)
8   Pieter Van Rensburg   (South Africa)
9   Robert Horvat   (Croatia)
10   Edgar Castro   (Costa Rica)

Classic Medium-Short
1   Kim Hyo Jung   (Korea)
2   Justin Tucker   (South Africa)
3   Fernando Gornals   (Spain)
4   Mun Ki Ho   (Korea)
5   Gabriele Giansante   (Italy)
6   He Zhangming   (China)
7   Hiroaki Inove
8   Huseyin Pisken   (Turkey)
9   Remi Ganzeman   (Belgium)
10   Ismail Yicdizer   (Turkey)
11   Adel Al Qusai   (Jordan)
12   Dogan Dolek   (Turkey)

Classic Medium
1   Choi Gun Woong   (Korea)
2   Andrej Varga   (Slovakia)
3   Memmet Serif Armatcu   (Turkey)
4   Antonio Arguelles   (Mexico)
5   Julian Paredes   (Argentina)
6   Josep Maria Mayoral Panades   (Spain)
7   Rolandas Zeimys   (Lithuania)
8   Andrea Felici   (Italy)
9   He Jie   (China)
10   Vladimir Angelov   (Macedonia)
11   Benslimane Talel   (Tunsinia)
12   Tony Pang   (United Kingdom)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Ali Emre   (Azerbaijan)
2   Hubert Hulczyński   (Poland)
3   Alexander Barbashin   (Russia)
4   Antonio DeLaTorre   (Spain)
5   Renan Dos Santos Esposto   (Brazil)
6   Amir Heidar   (Armenia)
7   Lee Ju Hoon   (Korea)
8   Andrey Shmidt   (Russia)
9   Krzysztof Studziński   (Poland)
10   Mohammad Ranipour   (Iran)
11   Antonio Ludovico   (Italy)
12   Daniel Redondo Martinez   (Spain)
13   Vladimir Markov   (Netherlands)
14   Sergei Peshchin   (Russia)
15   Shunsuke Taguchi    田口俊介   (Japan)
-   Giuseppe Brancaccio   (Italy)
-   Emre Budada   (Turkey)
-   Kato Buntu   (South Africa)
-   Andre Fourie   (South Africa)
-   Eeli Halonen   (Finland)
-   Caner Sen   (Turkey)

Classic Tall
1   Ali Shamsghamar   (Iran)
2   Keyvan Rezapour   (Iran)
3   Kaveh Jazani   (Azerbaijan)
4   Boris Orava   (Czech Republic)
5   Jacek Ratusznik   (Poland)
6   Mateusz Kolkowski   (Poland)
7   Michael Rasmussen   (Denmark)
8   Zack McGuire   (United Kingdom)
9   Petr Boar   (Czech Republic)
10   Renato Costantini   (Argentina)
11   Yan Hubenko   (Belarus)
12   Aleksander Kaddour   (Norway)
13   Mete Bektaş   (Turkey)
14   Foster Makabela   (South Africa)
15   Dihogo Rodriguez   (Brazil)
-   Mario Impens   (Belgium)
-   Li Meng   (China)
-   Semih Topcu   (Turkey)

Classic Junior
1   Simon Voukon Bergfors   (Sweden)
2   Erik Halaska   (Slovakia)
3   Pavel Koukal   (Czech Republic)
4   Olli Kemppainen   (Finland)
5   Ahmet Koç   (Turkey)
6   Alfonso Samuel Molina Bogles   (El Salvador)
7   Suat Senan   (Turkey)
8   Sipumelele Ntshebe   (South Africa)

Classic Masters Overall Winner
Bogdan Nowakowski

Classic Masters 40+
1   Bogdan Nowakowski   (Poland)
2   Brian Emerson   (Australia)
3   David Lopez Baldominos   (Spain)
4   Plamen Hristov   (Bulgaria)
5   Mario Schmidt   (Germany)
6   Leonardo Alizaga Varela   (Costa Rica)
7   Ramior Gurdian Scorbourough   (Nicaragua)
8   Cesar Alberto Centeno Martinez   (El Salvador)
9   Jorge Sierra   (Honduras)
10   Serge Rouze   (France)

Classic Masters 50+
1   Johnny Grape   (Sweden)
2   Mieczysław Nowacki   (Poland)
3   Gabriel Eduardo Candiani   (Mexico)
4   Jean Marc Schuttrumf   (Czech Republic)
5   Carlos Matute   (Honduras)
6   Ibrahim Doǧan   (Turkey)

© MuscleMemory