2008 World Championships - IBFA



Overall Winner Gergo Bognar

Tall
1   Petek Saso   (Slovenia)
2   Tus Gregor   (Slovenia)
3   Peter Lovenjak   (Slovenia)
4   Eric Orrao   (France)
5   Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)
6   Roni Kovacic   (Croatia)
7   Giovanni Marraudino   (Italy)

Medium
1   Gergo Bognar   (Hungary)
2   Zoran Kolevski   (Macedonia)
3   Francesco Mollo   (Italy)
4   Shaun Watson   (United Kingdom)
5   Darko Belusic   (Croatia)
6   Fabrice Rousseau   (France)
-   Marjan Mavcec   (Slovenia)
-   Antonio Rongone   (Italy)

Short
1   Jonny Arntsen   (Norway)
2   Duccio Sguerri   (Italy)
3   Predag Petrovic   (Serbia)
4   Marko Dimitrijevic   (Serbia)
5   Michel D'Urso   (Italy)

Junior
1   Gergo Bognar   (Hungary)
2   Peter Lovenjak   (Slovenia)
3   Uros Dovjak   (Slovenia)
4   David Brunsek   (Slovenia)
5   Simon Valencic   (Slovenia)
6   Zika Rakita   (Serbia)

Masters 45+
1   Jonny Arntsen   (Norway)
2   Eric Orrao   (France)
3   Stefano Tinelli   (Italy)
4   Petar Liska   (Serbia)
5   Matko Verhovnik   (Slovenia)
6   Mimmo Termidoro   (Italy)
-   Giancarlo Biagioni   (Italy)
-   Paolo Fagiolini   (Italy)
-   Roberto Fedeli   (Italy)
-   Ferrucio Ferraris   (Italy)
-   Mauro Politi   (Italy)
-   Zoran Velisavcic   (Serbia)

Masters 55+
1   Martyn Yates-Brown   (United Kingdom)
2   Emilio Braghetti   (Italy)
3   Anton Pulko   (Slovenia)

Masters 65+
1   Filippo Alfani   (Italy)
2   Anton Zibert   (Slovenia)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Pasquale Caliolo

Athletic Short
1   Andrea Romboni   (Italy)
2   Bojan Jotanovic   (Slovenia)
3   Franck Ramacciotti   (France)
4   Mimmo Termidoro   (Italy)
5   Stefano Scordino   (Italy)
6   Zan Frantar   (Slovenia)
-   Serjey Cletowsky   (Macedonia)
-   Markus Fath   (Switzerland)
-   Moreno Ghidini   (Italy)
-   Diego Sbaraglia   (Italy)

Athletic Medium
1   Luciano DiPinto   (Italy)
2   Stefano Tinelli   (Italy)
3   Mauro Zotti   (Italy)
4   Peter Stiewe   (France)
5   Michele Venturini   (Italy)
6   Antonio Andonoski   (Macedonia)
-   Andrea Della Folgore   (Italy)
-   Davor Doma   (Slovenia)
-   Stojan Miklic   (Slovenia)
-   Dusan Petrovic   (Serbia)
-   Roberto Santarpia   (Italy)
-   Simon Valencic   (Slovenia)

Athletic Tall
1   Pasquale Caliolo   (Italy)
2   Dejan Maslow   (Macedonia)
3   Robert Reljic   (Slovenia)
4   Ernest Podrecca   (Slovenia)
5   Andrea Taddio   (Italy)
6   Aleksander Reher   (Slovenia)
-   Franco Barone   (Italy)
-   Dario Buttazzo   (Italy)
-   Rene Forjanic   (Slovenia)
-   Marko Jug   (Slovenia)
-   Bostjan Jurko   (Slovenia)
-   Matiaz Plausteiner   (Slovenia)
-   Slavko Zek   (Serbia)

© MuscleMemory