2008 World Championships - IBFA

Overall Winner
Gergo Bognar

Tall

1 Petek Saso   (Slovenia)

2 Tus Gregor   (Slovenia)

3 Peter Lovenjak   (Slovenia)

4 Eric Orrao   (France)

5 Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)

6 Roni Kovacic   (Croatia)

7 Giovanni Marraudino   (Italy)

Medium

1 Gergo Bognar   (Hungary)

2 Zoran Kolevski   (Macedonia)

3 Francesco Mollo   (Italy)

4 Shaun Watson   (United Kingdom)

5 Darko Belusic   (Croatia)

6 Fabrice Rousseau   (France)

- Marjan Mavcec   (Slovenia)

- Antonio Rongone   (Italy)

Short

1 Jonny Arntsen   (Norway)

2 Duccio Sguerri   (Italy)

3 Predag Petrovic   (Serbia)

4 Marko Dimitrijevic   (Serbia)

5 Michel D'Urso   (Italy)

Junior

1 Gergo Bognar   (Hungary)

2 Peter Lovenjak   (Slovenia)

3 Uros Dovjak   (Slovenia)

4 David Brunsek   (Slovenia)

5 Simon Valencic   (Slovenia)

6 Zika Rakita   (Serbia)

Masters 45+

1 Jonny Arntsen   (Norway)

2 Eric Orrao   (France)

3 Stefano Tinelli   (Italy)

4 Petar Liska   (Serbia)

5 Matko Verhovnik   (Slovenia)

6 Mimmo Termidoro   (Italy)

- Giancarlo Biagioni   (Italy)

- Paolo Fagiolini   (Italy)

- Roberto Fedeli   (Italy)

- Ferrucio Ferraris   (Italy)

- Mauro Politi   (Italy)

- Zoran Velisavcic   (Serbia)

Masters 55+

1 Martyn Yates-Brown   (United Kingdom)

2 Emilio Braghetti   (Italy)

3 Anton Pulko   (Slovenia)

Masters 65+

1 Filippo Alfani   (Italy)

2 Anton Zibert   (Slovenia)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Pasquale Caliolo

Athletic Short

1 Andrea Romboni   (Italy)

2 Bojan Jotanovic   (Slovenia)

3 Franck Ramacciotti   (France)

4 Mimmo Termidoro   (Italy)

5 Stefano Scordino   (Italy)

6 Zan Frantar   (Slovenia)

- Serjey Cletowsky   (Macedonia)

- Markus Fath   (Switzerland)

- Moreno Ghidini   (Italy)

- Diego Sbaraglia   (Italy)

Athletic Medium

1 Luciano DiPinto   (Italy)

2 Stefano Tinelli   (Italy)

3 Mauro Zotti   (Italy)

4 Peter Stiewe   (France)

5 Michele Venturini   (Italy)

6 Antonio Andonoski   (Macedonia)

- Andrea Della Folgore   (Italy)

- Davor Doma   (Slovenia)

- Stojan Miklic   (Slovenia)

- Dusan Petrovic   (Serbia)

- Roberto Santarpia   (Italy)

- Simon Valencic   (Slovenia)

Athletic Tall

1 Pasquale Caliolo   (Italy)

2 Dejan Maslow   (Macedonia)

3 Robert Reljic   (Slovenia)

4 Ernest Podrecca   (Slovenia)

5 Andrea Taddio   (Italy)

6 Aleksander Reher   (Slovenia)

- Franco Barone   (Italy)

- Dario Buttazzo   (Italy)

- Rene Forjanic   (Slovenia)

- Marko Jug   (Slovenia)

- Bostjan Jurko   (Slovenia)

- Matiaz Plausteiner   (Slovenia)

- Slavko Zek   (Serbia)