2011 World Championships - NABBA

Overall Winner
Alex Dos Anjos

Tall

1 Enda Wright   (Ireland)

2 Andre Santos   (Brazil)

3 Stuart Garrington   (United Kingdom)

4 Richard Canuto   (Brazil)

5 Henrique Duggen   (Brazil)

6 Abolfazi Ranimzadeh Bogarabad   (Iran)

- Sebastian Galetano   (Paraguay)

- Sergio Gomes   (Brazil)

- Jaime Gonualez Sidgman   (Spain)

- Pablo Perez   (Uruguay)

Medium-Tall

1 Lucas DiSanti   (Brazil)

2 Martin Holub   (Czech Republic)

3 Samuel Vieira   (Brazil)

4 Edison DeOliveira   (Brazil)

5 David Hancox   (United Kingdom)

6 Breno Junqueira De Mattos   (Brazil)

- Jonathan Bridge   (United Kingdom)

- David Fox   (United Kingdom)

- Roberto Granda   (Ecuador)

- Gonzalo Lopez   (Argentina)

- Sukhneet Singh   (India)

- Amirhossein Soltanian   (Iran)

Medium

1 Alex Dos Anjos   (Brazil)

2 Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat   (Iran)

3 Roberto Vitoria   (Brazil)

4 Francisco Pereira   (Brazil)

5 Jake Nikolopoulos   (Australia)

6 Jiri Weinlich   (Czech Republic)

- Luis Colma   (Paraguay)

- Luis Ricardo Plata   (Columbia)

- Marcelo Sanches   (Argentina)

- Aleksandr Shapovalenko   (Russia)

- Igor Villalba   (Paraguay)

- Joe Walker (1)   (United Kingdom)

Short

1 Paulo Lima Dos Santos   (Brazil)

2 Mark Anderson (3)   (New Zealand)

3 Andrey Silva   (Brazil)

4 Anibal Olzirio Jr   (Brazil)

5 Uwe Hörter   (Germany)

6 Juan Felipe   (Paraguay)

- Cleonir Cesar Costa   (Brazil)

- Luis Fernando   (Brazil)

- Shiva Kumar   (India)

- Vinit Marwaha   (India)

- Marcelo Rios   (Brazil)

Junior

1 Aled Barry   (Australia)

2 Rafael Guimarães   (Brazil)

3 Emmanuel Martyrez   (Brazil)

4 Dave Young (2)   (United Kingdom)

5 Alesandr Monakov   (Russia)

6 Luis Felipe Lopes   (Brazil)

Masters 40+

1 Norton James Murayama   (Brazil)

2 Lourival DeOliveira   (Brazil)

3 Pierre Francisco   (Brazil)

4 Paul Longfield   (Philippines)

5 Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)

6 Angelo Galati   (Australia)

7 Marco Parisi   (Italy)

Masters 50+

1 Edson Souza   (Brazil)

2 Ricardo Magalhaes   (Brazil)

3 Martin Holroyd   (United Kingdom)

4 Mario Gomes   (Brazil)

5 Humberto Alviz   (Argentina)

6 Luis Flavio Felicio   (Brazil)

- Hercalano Caldeira   (Brazil)

- Valeriy Loktionov   (Russia)

- Eduardo Salazar   (Peru)

- Cecil Teran   (Ecuador)

Masters 60+

1 José Gonçalves Da Silva   (Brazil)

2 Joaquim Freitas   (Brazil)

Physically Challenged Seated

1 Jose Fabiano   (Brazil)

2 Alexsandro DaCosta   (Brazil)

3 Jose Ribamar Marques   (Brazil)

4 Luiz Carlos   (Brazil)