1992 World Championships - NABBA



Overall Winner Mustafa Mohammad

Tall
1   Kevin O'Grady   (Australia)
2   Rolf Evers   (Germany)
3   Peter Schmidt   (Germany)
4   Peter Bohler   (Germany)
5   Ralf Domke   (Germany)
6   Federico Focherini   (Italy)
7   Hannes Engelschall   (Austria)
8   Andrei Schischerbakow   (Russia)
-   Nikolai Chastjakev   (Russia)
-   Emyr Jones   (United Kingdom)
-   Ek Kopilov   (Ukraine)
-   Klaus Mehringer   (Austria)
-   Yannik Sachy   (France)
-   Uli Schroeder   (Germany)

Medium-Tall
1   Mustafa Mohammad   (Austria)
2   Andreas Pohl   (Germany)
3   Lutz Wilke   (Germany)
4   Dennis Francis   (United Kingdom)
5   Rudiger Schmitz   (Germany)
6   Paolo Tamarri   (Italy)
7   Rudy D'Hooge   (Netherlands)
8   Tommaso DiSalvo   (Italy)
-   Luis Arcos   (Spain)
-   Juan Antonio Beitia   (Spain)
-   Vitalij Bojchak   (Ukraine)
-   Ousman Camara   (France)
-   Ralph Hupke   (Germany)
-   Daniel Lohmann   (Germany)
-   Neill Morris   (United Kingdom)
-   Andrei Preshin   (Russia)
-   Emmanuel Weill   (Germany)

Medium
1   Stefano Ciaraldi   (Italy)
2   Antonio Valenti   (Italy)
3   Sherif Derias   (Australia)
4   Carlos Lodos   (Spain)
5   Frank Kiefer   (Germany)
6   Lloyd Samuels   (United Kingdom)
7   Kurt PedersEn   (Denmark)
8   Aly Shama   (Lebanon)
-   Gary Bennett   (United Kingdom)
-   Thomas Fronz   (Germany)
-   Tony Martin (1)   (United Kingdom)
-   Justin Trollope   (United Kingdom)

Short
1   Gary Tchernakoff   (Australia)
2   Colin Wright   (United Kingdom)
3   John McColl   (United Kingdom)
4   Uwe Hörter   (Germany)
5   Juan Giu   (Portugal)
6   Amedeo Salvati   (Italy)
7   Frank Freis   (Germany)
-   Mike Adamo   (Italy)
-   Michael Beiber   (Germany)
-   Tony James   (United Kingdom)
-   Gerard Jaune   (France)
-   Jan Peters   (Netherlands)
-   Andreas Sagert   (Germany)
-   Eric Sakharuk   (Russia)
-   Thomas Schalk   (Germany)
-   Rashid Zulfaizo   (Lebanon)

Junior
1   Michael O'Hanlon   (United Kingdom)
2   Erich Beihl   (Germany)
3   Dirk Jackel   (Germany)
4   Ron Pater   (Germany)
5   Claas Packmoor   (Netherlands)
6   Roberto Pesco Hernandez   (Spain)
7   Marc Abidellah   (Lebanon)
8   Laurent Nagel   (France)
9   Brendan Bryce   (United Kingdom)

Masters
1   Werner Schneider   (Germany)
2   Dennis Dye   (Australia)
3   Giancarlo D'Angelo   (Italy)
4   John Citrone   (United Kingdom)
5   Franco Ciriello   (Italy)
6   Roland Kerber   (Germany)
7   Willi Bendel   (Germany)
8   Gilbert Dierckx   (Netherlands)
-   Jan Brink   (Netherlands)
-   Manfred Gutschy   (Germany)
-   Marek Morawski   (Poland)
-   Peter Thomas   (United Kingdom)

© MuscleMemory