2010 World Championships - NABBA



Overall Winner Jindrich Michalek

Tall
1   Jiri Borkovec   (Czech Republic)
2   Enda Wright   (Ireland)
3   Henrique Duggen   (Brazil)
4   Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)
5   Saso Petek   (Slovenia)
6   Tomas Toth   (Slovakia)
-   Milan Blanuša   (Serbia)
-   Jasper Blok   (Netherlands)
-   Rodney Knight   (United Kingdom)
-   Lubomir Krhut   (Slovakia)
-   Luciano Lucaselli   (Italy)
-   Stas Strosberg   (Israel)
-   Dejan Tasic   (Serbia)

Medium-Tall
1   Ramzez Tlyakodukov   (Russia)
2   Abraham Elzaibak   (Australia)
3   Martin Holub   (Czech Republic)
4   Edison DeOliveira   (Brazil)
5   Stephane Pelloquin   (France)
6   Sergii Iatsiuk   (Ukraine)
-   Daren Borg   (Malta)
-   Neil Brown   (Ireland)
-   Pierre Francisco   (Brazil)
-   Oliver Giordano   (Malta)
-   Mike Holton   (Australia)
-   Bernhard Kunze   (Germany)
-   Dominic Scheda   (Malta)
-   Luciano Troiano   (Italy)
-   Alon Zukerman   (Israel)

Medium
1   Jindrich Michalek   (Czech Republic)
2   Samoel Munoz   (Brazil)
3   Gilbert Cushieri   (Malta)
4   Philippe Foussard   (France)
5   Alex Dos Anjos   (Brazil)
6   Aleksandr Shapovalenko   (Russia)
-   Damun David Aghamir   (Austria)
-   Luca Convertini   (Italy)
-   Tarif El Ghanname   (United Arab Emirates)
-   Bryan Hickey   (Ireland)
-   Jake Nikolopoulos   (Australia)
-   Julio Portet   (Spain)
-   Didou Rachidi   (France)
-   Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)
-   Jarmo Sohiman   (Finland)
-   William Thomas   (United Kingdom)
-   Janis Visockis   (Latvia)

Short
1   Vojtěch Koritenský   (Czech Republic)
2   Jim Kotantonis   (Australia)
3   Anibal Olzirio Jr   (Brazil)
4   Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)
5   Cesar Costa Cleonir   (Brazil)
6   Tommy Staunton   (Ireland)
-   Arpad Balaša   (Serbia)
-   Jose Antonio Dos Santos   (Brazil)
-   Gary Hutton   (United Kingdom)
-   Timo Moisio   (Finland)

Junior
1   Daniel Barry   (United Kingdom)
2   Pero Tomas   (Croatia)
3   Ernestas Grigaitis   (Lithuania)
4   David Senior   (United Kingdom)
5   Andrei Gogoase   (Romania)
6   Nazar Borushok   (Ukraine)

Masters 40+
1   Jason Corrick   (United Kingdom)
2   Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)
3   Swen Meyerholt   (Germany)
4   Ioannis Anagnostou   (Greece)
5   Safa Tattan    صفا تعتان   (Syria)
6   Marco Parisi   (Italy)
-   Ernst Barnet   (Austria)
-   Christian Castellani   (France)
-   Luca Cicolella   (Italy)
-   Jurans Normunds   (Latvia)
-   Carl Raynes   (United Kingdom)
-   Aart Van De Gruiter   (Netherlands)
-   Serhiy Zhukotskyy   (Ukraine)

Masters 50+
1   Ricardo Magalhaes   (Brazil)
2   Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)
3   John Lee   (United Kingdom)
4   Andrzej Brzezinski   (Poland)
5   Luiz Flavio Felicio   (Brazil)
6   Tony Rizzo   (Singapore)
-   Filippo Alfani   (Italy)
-   Raymond Garrett   (Malta)
-   Thomas Lehmann   (Germany)
-   David Steel   (United Kingdom)

© MuscleMemory