2010 World Championships - NABBA

Overall Winner
Jindrich Michalek

Tall

1 Jiri Borkovec   (Czech Republic)

2 Enda Wright   (Ireland)

3 Henrique Duggen   (Brazil)

4 Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)

5 Saso Petek   (Slovenia)

6 Tomas Toth   (Slovakia)

- Milan Blanuša   (Serbia)

- Jasper Blok   (Netherlands)

- Rodney Knight   (United Kingdom)

- Lubomir Krhut   (Slovakia)

- Luciano Lucaselli   (Italy)

- Stas Strosberg   (Israel)

- Dejan Tasic   (Serbia)

Medium-Tall

1 Ramzez Tlyakodukov   (Russia)

2 Abraham Elzaibak   (Australia)

3 Martin Holub   (Czech Republic)

4 Edison DeOliveira   (Brazil)

5 Stephane Pelloquin   (France)

6 Sergii Iatsiuk   (Ukraine)

- Daren Borg   (Malta)

- Neil Brown   (Ireland)

- Pierre Francisco   (Brazil)

- Oliver Giordano   (Malta)

- Mike Holton   (Australia)

- Bernhard Kunze   (Germany)

- Dominic Scheda   (Malta)

- Luciano Troiano   (Italy)

- Alon Zukerman   (Israel)

Medium

1 Jindrich Michalek   (Czech Republic)

2 Samoel Munoz   (Brazil)

3 Gilbert Cushieri   (Malta)

4 Philippe Foussard   (France)

5 Alex Dos Anjos   (Brazil)

6 Aleksandr Shapovalenko   (Russia)

- Damun David Aghamir   (Austria)

- Luca Convertini   (Italy)

- Tarif El Ghanname   (United Arab Emirates)

- Bryan Hickey   (Ireland)

- Jake Nikolopoulos   (Australia)

- Julio Portet   (Spain)

- Didou Rachidi   (France)

- Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)

- Jarmo Sohiman   (Finland)

- William Thomas   (United Kingdom)

- Janis Visockis   (Latvia)

Short

1 Vojtěch Koritenský   (Czech Republic)

2 Jim Kotantonis   (Australia)

3 Anibal Olzirio Jr   (Brazil)

4 Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)

5 Cesar Costa Cleonir   (Brazil)

6 Tommy Staunton   (Ireland)

- Arpad Balaša   (Serbia)

- Jose Antonio Dos Santos   (Brazil)

- Gary Hutton   (United Kingdom)

- Timo Moisio   (Finland)

Junior

1 Daniel Barry   (United Kingdom)

2 Pero Tomas   (Croatia)

3 Ernestas Grigaitis   (Lithuania)

4 David Senior   (United Kingdom)

5 Andrei Gogoase   (Romania)

6 Nazar Borushok   (Ukraine)

Masters 40+

1 Jason Corrick   (United Kingdom)

2 Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)

3 Swen Meyerholt   (Germany)

4 Ioannis Anagnostou   (Greece)

5 Safa Tattan    صفا تعتان   (Syria)

6 Marco Parisi   (Italy)

- Ernst Barnet   (Austria)

- Christian Castellani   (France)

- Luca Cicolella   (Italy)

- Jurans Normunds   (Latvia)

- Carl Raynes   (United Kingdom)

- Aart Van De Gruiter   (Netherlands)

- Serhiy Zhukotskyy   (Ukraine)

Masters 50+

1 Ricardo Magalhaes   (Brazil)

2 Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)

3 John Lee   (United Kingdom)

4 Andrzej Brzezinski   (Poland)

5 Luiz Flavio Felicio   (Brazil)

6 Tony Rizzo   (Singapore)

- Filippo Alfani   (Italy)

- Raymond Garrett   (Malta)

- Thomas Lehmann   (Germany)

- David Steel   (United Kingdom)