2011 World Championships - NABBA



Overall Winner Alex Dos Anjos

Tall
1   Enda Wright   (Ireland)
2   Andre Santos   (Brazil)
3   Stuart Garrington   (United Kingdom)
4   Richard Canuto   (Brazil)
5   Henrique Duggen   (Brazil)
6   Abolfazi Ranimzadeh Bogarabad   (Iran)
-   Sebastian Galetano   (Paraguay)
-   Sergio Gomes   (Brazil)
-   Jaime Gonualez Sidgman   (Spain)
-   Pablo Perez   (Uruguay)

Medium-Tall
1   Lucas DiSanti   (Brazil)
2   Martin Holub   (Czech Republic)
3   Samuel Vieira   (Brazil)
4   Edison DeOliveira   (Brazil)
5   David Hancox   (United Kingdom)
6   Breno Junqueira De Mattos   (Brazil)
-   Jonathan Bridge   (United Kingdom)
-   David Fox   (United Kingdom)
-   Roberto Granda   (Ecuador)
-   Gonzalo Lopez   (Argentina)
-   Sukhneet Singh   (India)
-   Amirhossein Soltanian   (Iran)

Medium
1   Alex Dos Anjos   (Brazil)
2   Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat   (Iran)
3   Roberto Vitoria   (Brazil)
4   Francisco Pereira   (Brazil)
5   Jake Nikolopoulos   (Australia)
6   Jiri Weinlich   (Czech Republic)
-   Luis Colma   (Paraguay)
-   Luis Ricardo Plata   (Columbia)
-   Marcelo Sanches   (Argentina)
-   Aleksandr Shapovalenko   (Russia)
-   Igor Villalba   (Paraguay)
-   Joe Walker (1)   (United Kingdom)

Short
1   Paulo Lima Dos Santos   (Brazil)
2   Mark Anderson (3)   (New Zealand)
3   Andrey Silva   (Brazil)
4   Anibal Olzirio Jr   (Brazil)
5   Uwe Hörter   (Germany)
6   Juan Felipe   (Paraguay)
-   Cleonir Cesar Costa   (Brazil)
-   Luis Fernando   (Brazil)
-   Shiva Kumar   (India)
-   Vinit Marwaha   (India)
-   Marcelo Rios   (Brazil)

Junior
1   Aled Barry   (Australia)
2   Rafael Guimarães   (Brazil)
3   Emmanuel Martyrez   (Brazil)
4   Dave Young (2)   (United Kingdom)
5   Alesandr Monakov   (Russia)
6   Luis Felipe Lopes   (Brazil)

Masters 40+
1   Norton James Murayama   (Brazil)
2   Lourival DeOliveira   (Brazil)
3   Pierre Francisco   (Brazil)
4   Paul Longfield   (Philippines)
5   Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)
6   Angelo Galati   (Australia)
7   Marco Parisi   (Italy)

Masters 50+
1   Edson Souza   (Brazil)
2   Ricardo Magalhaes   (Brazil)
3   Martin Holroyd   (United Kingdom)
4   Mario Gomes   (Brazil)
5   Humberto Alviz   (Argentina)
6   Luis Flavio Felicio   (Brazil)
-   Hercalano Caldeira   (Brazil)
-   Valeriy Loktionov   (Russia)
-   Eduardo Salazar   (Peru)
-   Cecil Teran   (Ecuador)

Masters 60+
1   José Gonçalves Da Silva   (Brazil)
2   Joaquim Freitas   (Brazil)

Physically Challenged Seated
1   Jose Fabiano   (Brazil)
2   Alexsandro DaCosta   (Brazil)
3   Jose Ribamar Marques   (Brazil)
4   Luiz Carlos   (Brazil)

© MuscleMemory