2007 World Championships - NAC



Overall Winner Richard Rosales

Tall
1   Dickson Blue   (Netherlands)
2   Hans Heinkele   (Germany)
3   Ralph Becker-Heins   (France)
4   Niek Dykman   (Netherlands)
5   George Echmalotidis   (Greece)
6   Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)
7   Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)
8   Kevin Alder   (United Kingdom)
9   David Joachim   (France)

Medium-Tall
1   Richard Rosales   (Netherlands)
2   Azzedine Daouadji   (Belgium)
3   Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)
4   Erdal Utar   (Turkey)
5   Oleg Kormann   (Germany)
6   Marco Reinhardt   (Germany)
7   Norvin Richards   (Netherlands)
8   Jos Jansen   (Netherlands)
9   Gino Lambertina   (Netherlands)
10   Rubens Von Thys   (Netherlands)

Medium
1   Duccio Sguerri   (Italy)
2   Andreas Klimek   (Germany)
3   Fabrice Radowski   (France)
4   Laszio Berkes   (Hungary)
5   Enrico Lückemann   (Germany)
6   Francesco Jarga   (Netherlands)
7   Ryan Croes   (Netherlands)
8   Mateo Kroontje   (Netherlands)
9   Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)
10   Ioan Madalin Duta   (Romania)

Short
1   Filippo Territo   (Belgium)
2   Karim Bouali   (Belgium)
3   Ahmed Ibrahim   (Netherlands)
4   Jeffrey Mahabier   (Netherlands)

Junior
1   Gregory Bogaert   (Belgium)
2   Alexey Kurilov   (Russia)
3   Barttholomeus Jansen   (Netherlands)
4   Symon Rees   (United Kingdom)
5   Ghlaia Bhageloc   (Netherlands)
6   Viorel Marin   (Romania)

Masters 40+
1   Sarakinis Charalambos   (Greece)
2   Holger Stern   (Germany)
3   Andru Gertz   (Germany)
4   Andrei Kovanenko   (Russia)
5   Dominique LePrince   (France)
6   Uwe Nowark   (Germany)
7   Ludovic Madoux   (France)
8   Alain Schmid   (Switzerland)
9   Pieter DeJonge   (Netherlands)
10   Zeki Zeka   (Turkey)

Masters 50+
1   Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)
2   Cristian Mihailescu   (Romania)
3   Thomas Lehmann   (Germany)
4   Joseph Daulcle   (France)
5   Jean-Pierre Lots   (Belgium)
6   Heinz Horling   (Germany)
7   Serge Vanderberque   (France)
8   Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)
9   Robbie Hazeley   (United Kingdom)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Thomas Van Coppenolle

Athletic Short
1   Romeo Zon   (Belgium)
2   Mauro Zotti   (Italy)
3   Dirk Klindera   (Germany)
4   Samir Boussa   (Belgium)
5   Andrea Romboni   (Italy)
6   Emmanuel Girard   (France)
7   Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)
8   Cengiz Sinan   (Germany)
9   Daniel Varga   (Hungary)
10   Jozsef Kremer   (Hungary)

Athletic Tall
1   Thomas Van Coppenolle   (Belgium)
2   Andre Sando   (Germany)
3   Sebastian Kopp   (Germany)
4   Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (France)
5   Peter Samson   (France)
6   Dominique Damien   (Luxembourg)
7   George Karakasis   (Greece)
8   Sylvain Wauters   (Belgium)

© MuscleMemory