2007 World Championships - NAC

Overall Winner
Richard Rosales

Tall

1 Dickson Blue   (Netherlands)

2 Hans Heinkele   (Germany)

3 Ralph Becker-Heins   (France)

4 Niek Dykman   (Netherlands)

5 George Echmalotidis   (Greece)

6 Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)

7 Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)

8 Kevin Alder   (United Kingdom)

9 David Joachim   (France)

Medium-Tall

1 Richard Rosales   (Netherlands)

2 Azzedine Daouadji   (Belgium)

3 Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)

4 Erdal Utar   (Turkey)

5 Oleg Kormann   (Germany)

6 Marco Reinhardt   (Germany)

7 Norvin Richards   (Netherlands)

8 Jos Jansen   (Netherlands)

9 Gino Lambertina   (Netherlands)

10 Rubens Von Thys   (Netherlands)

Medium

1 Duccio Sguerri   (Italy)

2 Andreas Klimek   (Germany)

3 Fabrice Radowski   (France)

4 Laszio Berkes   (Hungary)

5 Enrico Lückemann   (Germany)

6 Francesco Jarga   (Netherlands)

7 Ryan Croes   (Netherlands)

8 Mateo Kroontje   (Netherlands)

9 Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)

10 Ioan Madalin Duta   (Romania)

Short

1 Filippo Territo   (Belgium)

2 Karim Bouali   (Belgium)

3 Ahmed Ibrahim   (Netherlands)

4 Jeffrey Mahabier   (Netherlands)

Junior

1 Gregory Bogaert   (Belgium)

2 Alexey Kurilov   (Russia)

3 Barttholomeus Jansen   (Netherlands)

4 Symon Rees   (United Kingdom)

5 Ghlaia Bhageloc   (Netherlands)

6 Viorel Marin   (Romania)

Masters 40+

1 Sarakinis Charalambos   (Greece)

2 Holger Stern   (Germany)

3 Andru Gertz   (Germany)

4 Andrei Kovanenko   (Russia)

5 Dominique LePrince   (France)

6 Uwe Nowark   (Germany)

7 Ludovic Madoux   (France)

8 Alain Schmid   (Switzerland)

9 Pieter DeJonge   (Netherlands)

10 Zeki Zeka   (Turkey)

Masters 50+

1 Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)

2 Cristian Mihailescu   (Romania)

3 Thomas Lehmann   (Germany)

4 Joseph Daulcle   (France)

5 Jean-Pierre Lots   (Belgium)

6 Heinz Horling   (Germany)

7 Serge Vanderberque   (France)

8 Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)

9 Robbie Hazeley   (United Kingdom)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Thomas Van Coppenolle

Athletic Short

1 Romeo Zon   (Belgium)

2 Mauro Zotti   (Italy)

3 Dirk Klindera   (Germany)

4 Samir Boussa   (Belgium)

5 Andrea Romboni   (Italy)

6 Emmanuel Girard   (France)

7 Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)

8 Cengiz Sinan   (Germany)

9 Daniel Varga   (Hungary)

10 Jozsef Kremer   (Hungary)

Athletic Tall

1 Thomas Van Coppenolle   (Belgium)

2 Andre Sando   (Germany)

3 Sebastian Kopp   (Germany)

4 Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (France)

5 Peter Samson   (France)

6 Dominique Damien   (Luxembourg)

7 George Karakasis   (Greece)

8 Sylvain Wauters   (Belgium)