2008 World Championships - NAC

Overall Winner
Erkal Ozagi    (Erkal Özağı)

Tall

1 Miguel Angel Cerezo Nieto   (Spain)

2 Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)

3 Andrea Benvenuti   (Italy)

4 Thorsten Hala   (Germany)

5 Mohamed Rezek   (Egypt)

6 Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)

- Catalin Boeriu   (Romania)

- Kelvin Hinde   (United Kingdom)

Medium

1 David Fox   (United Kingdom)

2 Azzedine Douadji   (France)

3 Sebastian Zoeller   (Germany)

4 Heiko Doerfer   (Germany)

5 Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)

6 Andrew Audley   (United Kingdom)

- Theofanis Antonopoulos   (Greece)

- Marios Artemiou   (Cyprus)

- Ahmet Aydin   (Turkey)

- Hervé Laget   (France)

- Antonio Manjares   (Philippines)

- Anastasios Minidis   (Greece)

- Oscar Navarro Carreno   (Spain)

- Sydney Paulina   (Netherlands)

- Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)

- Vassilios Stefanidis   (Belgium)

Short

1 Erkal Ozagi    (Erkal Özağı)   (Turkey)

2 Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)

3 Tolga Pektas   (Germany)

4 Julio Garcia Pampin   (Spain)

5 Albert Cuesta   (Philippines)

6 Omar Legacion   (Philippines)

- Andreas Blecher   (Germany)

- Karim Bouali   (France)

- Dimitar Hodzhev   (Bulgaria)

- Jayzell Manaois   (Philippines)

- Jukka-Pekka Nousiainen   (Finland)

Junior

1 Aleksander Rodionov   (Russia)

2 Gregory Bogaert   (Belgium)

3 Moysidis Marios   (Greece)

4 Konstantinos Damaulakis   (Greece)

5 Oliver Petzak   (Germany)

6 Georgios Kasfikis   (Greece)

- Liam Barrowclough   (United Kingdom)

- Hristofor Hristoforov   (Bulgaria)

- Stavrolakis Pantlehmon   (Greece)

Masters 40+

1 Sarakinis Charalambos   (Greece)

2 Stefan Niegengerdt   (Germany)

3 Alexander Kreiger   (Germany)

4 Johnny Verhey   (Netherlands)

5 Filippo Territo   (Belgium)

6 Bard Nilsen   (Norway)

- Nikolay Ferenets   (Russia)

- Mike Howaldt   (Thailand)

- Johannes Jonk   (Netherlands)

- Jose Redondo Garcia   (Spain)

Masters 50+

1 Renato Celestra   (Philippines)

2 Francois Gauvin   (France)

3 Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)

4 Cristian Mihailescu   (Romania)

5 Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)

6 Dimitar Yovichin   (Bulgaria)

- Andres Fassi Gres   (Spain)

- Robbie Hazeley   (United Kingdom)

- Shane Kelly   (United Kingdom)

- Anatoliy Lyubayev   (Kazakhstan)

- Klebert Pelmar   (France)

- Farid Semrani   (Belgium)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Hakan Kesici

Athletic Short

1 Hakan Kesici   (Germany)

2 Peter Hoppe   (Germany)

3 Albano Larios   (Spain)

4 Paul Robert Shaw   (United Kingdom)

5 Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)

6 Alexander Worster   (Germany)

- Georgi Illiev Antonov   (Bulgaria)

- Panagis Garbis   (Greece)

- Behnam Ghodsi   (Iran)

- Ionis Grimis   (Greece)

- Ioanis Pilatos   (Greece)

- Kefalouks Vangelis   (Greece)

Athletic Tall

1 Hector Alonso Perez   (Spain)

2 David Böhme   (Germany)

3 Pavel Patsura   (Russia)

4 Bjørgue Hansen   (Norway)

5 Thomas Riedel   (Germany)

6 Pantelis Apostaolakis   (Greece)

- Michel Molinaro   (Luxembourg)

- David Monteiro   (Luxembourg)

- Nikolai Nikolov   (Bulgaria)