2009 World Championships - NAC



Overall Winner Mihály Kormány

Tall
1   Mihály Kormány   (Hungary)
2   Harry Thibaudier   (Netherlands)
3   Jurijs Gucans   (Latvia)
4   Johannes Jonk   (Netherlands)
5   Daniel Radosevic   (France)
6   Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)
7   Bert Willemsen   (Netherlands)
8   Attila Couin   (Belgium)
9   Swen Kellner   (Germany)
10   Youcef Doudi   (Belgium)

Medium
1   Azzedine Daouadji   (Belgium)
2   Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)
3   Reggie Gill   (Netherlands)
4   Yannick Cereza   (France)
5   John Elesen   (Netherlands)
6   Isidor Sayadi Live   (France)
7   Tamas Pengo   (Hungary)
8   Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)
9   Alexandre Piel   (Belgium)
10   Guaca Relu   (Ireland)
-   Fabio Castelnuovo   (Italy)
-   Clement Malezieu   (France)
-   Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)
-   Filip Van Der Veken   (Belgium)

Short
1   Francisco Marra   (Spain)
2   Gilberto Ciriello   (Italy)
3   Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)
4   Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)
5   Carlos Fernandez   (Spain)
6   Younes Seyour   (Belgium)
7   Dominique Dion   (France)
8   Zsolt Esztero   (Hungary)
9   Karim Bouali   (Belgium)
10   Enrico Lückemann   (Germany)
-   Nabil Aramane   (France)
-   Michael Cauchois   (Belgium)
-   Mariano Cereza   (France)
-   Albert Cuesta   (Philippines)
-   Adam Erdos   (Hungary)
-   Kennet Hutsebaut   (Belgium)
-   Andrey Kolosov   (Russia)
-   Jukka-Pekka Nousiainen   (Finland)
-   Eduardo Pastor   (Spain)
-   Eyüp Simsek   (Turkey)
-   Tom Van Der Laan   (Netherlands)

Junior
1   Martin Skujenieks   (Latvia)
2   Konstantin Bryukhanov   (Russia)
3   Jarzinho Martina   (Netherlands)
4   Dhino Gerbura   (Greece)
5   Nathan Robinson   (United Kingdom)
6   Jose Antonio Lopez   (Spain)
7   Mario Schicker   (Germany)
8   Harry Schroder   (Germany)
9   David Mokry   (Czech Republic)
10   Dominic Castellano   (United Kingdom)
-   Evgeny Averbakh   (Russia)

Masters 40+
1   Jurgen Willem Michael   (Belgium)
2   Tony Hanson   (United Kingdom)
3   Jose Sanchez (6)   (Spain)
4   Aziz Bozkurt   (Netherlands)
5   Filippo Territo   (Belgium)
6   Reto Wetzel   (Switzerland)
7   Thierry Bidault   (France)
8   Laurent Monnet   (France)
9   Richard Lugens   (Belgium)
10   Heinz Holbach   (Germany)
-   Pierre Daniel   (France)
-   Manuel Galvez   (Spain)
-   Marc Gollub   (Germany)
-   Hans Heinkele   (Germany)
-   Stefan Klein   (Germany)
-   Jean Michel Leroy   (Belgium)
-   Daniel Lungu   (Netherlands)
-   Tibor Roman   (Hungary)
-   Michael Tirado   (Spain)
-   Pascal Wagener   (France)

Masters 50+
1   Brian Connolly   (United Kingdom)
2   Francois Gauvin   (France)
3   Antonio Lucas   (Spain)
4   Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)
5   Cristian Mihailescu   (Romania)
6   Faruk Arda Horhor   (Turkey)
7   Hans Peter Fassbender   (Germany)
8   Robert Dawson   (United Kingdom)
9   Edwin Nelson Simon   (Netherlands)
10   Tomas Fernandez   (Spain)
-   Wolfgang Aigner   (Austria)
-   Patrick Boyé   (France)
-   Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)
-   Ronny DeWinter   (Belgium)
-   Ignace Merlo   (France)
-   Wilfred Michaelis   (Germany)
-   Serge Pilette   (Belgium)
-   Peter Scheel   (Germany)
-   Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Ferenc Nagy

Athletic Short
1   Inanc Sabri Egeaka   (Turkey)
2   Kevin Gillespie   (United Kingdom)
3   John Davis (3)   (Spain)
4   Guy Masson   (France)
5   Jorge Alberto Sanchez   (Spain)
6   Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)
7   Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)
8   Oliver Darwiche   (Germany)
9   Zsolt Sinka   (Hungary)
10   Franck Didelle   (France)
-   Darren Hallet   (United Kingdom)

Athletic Tall
1   Ferenc Nagy   (Hungary)
2   Raul Lopez Rodriguez   (Spain)
3   Pavel Patsura   (Russia)
4   Ulrich Stein   (Germany)
5   Kay Baldauf   (Germany)
6   Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)
7   Daniel Ortega   (Spain)
8   Manuel Lauterbach   (Germany)
9   Chaouib Abdel Kader   (Belgium)
10   Benjamin Coutin   (France)

© MuscleMemory