2009 World Championships - NAC

Overall Winner
Mihály Kormány

Tall

1 Mihály Kormány   (Hungary)

2 Harry Thibaudier   (Netherlands)

3 Jurijs Gucans   (Latvia)

4 Johannes Jonk   (Netherlands)

5 Daniel Radosevic   (France)

6 Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)

7 Bert Willemsen   (Netherlands)

8 Attila Couin   (Belgium)

9 Swen Kellner   (Germany)

10 Youcef Doudi   (Belgium)

Medium

1 Azzedine Daouadji   (Belgium)

2 Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)

3 Reggie Gill   (Netherlands)

4 Yannick Cereza   (France)

5 John Elesen   (Netherlands)

6 Isidor Sayadi Live   (France)

7 Tamas Pengo   (Hungary)

8 Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)

9 Alexandre Piel   (Belgium)

10 Guaca Relu   (Ireland)

- Fabio Castelnuovo   (Italy)

- Clement Malezieu   (France)

- Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)

- Filip Van Der Veken   (Belgium)

Short

1 Francisco Marra   (Spain)

2 Gilberto Ciriello   (Italy)

3 Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)

4 Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)

5 Carlos Fernandez   (Spain)

6 Younes Seyour   (Belgium)

7 Dominique Dion   (France)

8 Zsolt Esztero   (Hungary)

9 Karim Bouali   (Belgium)

10 Enrico Lückemann   (Germany)

- Nabil Aramane   (France)

- Michael Cauchois   (Belgium)

- Mariano Cereza   (France)

- Albert Cuesta   (Philippines)

- Adam Erdos   (Hungary)

- Kennet Hutsebaut   (Belgium)

- Andrey Kolosov   (Russia)

- Jukka-Pekka Nousiainen   (Finland)

- Eduardo Pastor   (Spain)

- Eyüp Simsek   (Turkey)

- Tom Van Der Laan   (Netherlands)

Junior

1 Martin Skujenieks   (Latvia)

2 Konstantin Bryukhanov   (Russia)

3 Jarzinho Martina   (Netherlands)

4 Dhino Gerbura   (Greece)

5 Nathan Robinson   (United Kingdom)

6 Jose Antonio Lopez   (Spain)

7 Mario Schicker   (Germany)

8 Harry Schroder   (Germany)

9 David Mokry   (Czech Republic)

10 Dominic Castellano   (United Kingdom)

- Evgeny Averbakh   (Russia)

Masters 40+

1 Jurgen Willem Michael   (Belgium)

2 Tony Hanson   (United Kingdom)

3 Jose Sanchez (6)   (Spain)

4 Aziz Bozkurt   (Netherlands)

5 Filippo Territo   (Belgium)

6 Reto Wetzel   (Switzerland)

7 Thierry Bidault   (France)

8 Laurent Monnet   (France)

9 Richard Lugens   (Belgium)

10 Heinz Holbach   (Germany)

- Pierre Daniel   (France)

- Manuel Galvez   (Spain)

- Marc Gollub   (Germany)

- Hans Heinkele   (Germany)

- Stefan Klein   (Germany)

- Jean Michel Leroy   (Belgium)

- Daniel Lungu   (Netherlands)

- Tibor Roman   (Hungary)

- Michael Tirado   (Spain)

- Pascal Wagener   (France)

Masters 50+

1 Brian Connolly   (United Kingdom)

2 Francois Gauvin   (France)

3 Antonio Lucas   (Spain)

4 Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)

5 Cristian Mihailescu   (Romania)

6 Faruk Arda Horhor   (Turkey)

7 Hans Peter Fassbender   (Germany)

8 Robert Dawson   (United Kingdom)

9 Edwin Nelson Simon   (Netherlands)

10 Tomas Fernandez   (Spain)

- Wolfgang Aigner   (Austria)

- Patrick Boyé   (France)

- Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)

- Ronny DeWinter   (Belgium)

- Ignace Merlo   (France)

- Wilfred Michaelis   (Germany)

- Serge Pilette   (Belgium)

- Peter Scheel   (Germany)

- Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Ferenc Nagy

Athletic Short

1 Inanc Sabri Egeaka   (Turkey)

2 Kevin Gillespie   (United Kingdom)

3 John Davis (3)   (Spain)

4 Guy Masson   (France)

5 Jorge Alberto Sanchez   (Spain)

6 Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)

7 Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)

8 Oliver Darwiche   (Germany)

9 Zsolt Sinka   (Hungary)

10 Franck Didelle   (France)

- Darren Hallet   (United Kingdom)

Athletic Tall

1 Ferenc Nagy   (Hungary)

2 Raul Lopez Rodriguez   (Spain)

3 Pavel Patsura   (Russia)

4 Ulrich Stein   (Germany)

5 Kay Baldauf   (Germany)

6 Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)

7 Daniel Ortega   (Spain)

8 Manuel Lauterbach   (Germany)

9 Chaouib Abdel Kader   (Belgium)

10 Benjamin Coutin   (France)