2011 World Championships - NAC



Overall Winner Orazio Salvatori

Tall
1   Adam Kozyra   (Ukraine)
2   Alexej Kauz   (Germany)
3   Jamel Elgharbi   (France)
4   Stanislav Struzberg   (Israel)
5   Michal Karmowski   (Poland)
6   Guillaume Petit   (France)
7   Robert Smutny   (Czech Republic)
8   Youssef Daoudi   (France)
9   Stefan Von See   (Germany)
10   Achim Hahn   (Germany)
-   Pedro Manuel Garcia   (Spain)
-   Daniel Pochwatowski   (Poland)
-   Claudiu Streza   (Romania)

Medium
1   Francisco Marra   (Spain)
2   Martin Holub   (Czech Republic)
3   Rick Burnett   (Netherlands)
4   Dennis Riskis   (Germany)
5   Siani Ousmane   (Spain)
6   Chris Koldijk   (Netherlands)
7   Mykhayil Kuzmyn   (Ukraine)
8   Grzegorz Wierbicki   (Poland)
9   Sebastian Zoller   (Germany)
10   Oleksandr Artemenko   (Ukraine)
-   Ludovic Bureau   (France)
-   Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)
-   Nicolas Pinget   (France)

Short
1   Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)
2   Vasyl Remizov   (Ukraine)
3   Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)
4   Karim Boumazza   (Luxembourg)
5   Sergji Bezshchasnyi   (Ukraine)
6   Francisco Xerra   (Spain)
7   Dominique Dion   (France)
8   Yigit Kusbeygi   (Turkey)
9   Ismael Ortiz   (Spain)
10   Tibor Fuzesi   (Hungary)
-   Camel Amourant   (Luxembourg)
-   William Baudroit   (France)
-   Michael Cauchois   (France)
-   Sylvain Guerinel   (Luxembourg)
-   Byekwaso Ivan Kazibwe   (UG)
-   Marcin Klekowicki   (Poland)
-   Jesael Leveau   (France)
-   Sebastian Marteau   (France)
-   Julio Portet   (Spain)
-   Jannick Schott   (Luxembourg)
-   Mirko Wohlgemuth   (Germany)

Junior
1   Christopher Beyer   (Germany)
2   Bela Jozsa   (Hungary)
3   Arpad Balaš   (Serbia)
4   Gedvydas Norkevicius   (Lithuania)
5   Daniel Kirschke   (Germany)
6   Francisco Manuel Garzon   (Spain)
7   Richard Kohari   (Hungary)
8   Dawid Szczygiel   (Poland)
9   Mordchay Biton   (Israel)
10   Ardit Ngjela   (Italy)
-   Fabian Ardoin   (France)
-   Maxime Gauthier   (France)

Masters 40+
1   Andru Gertz   (Germany)
2   Jurgen Willem Michael   (Belgium)
3   Marc Gollub   (Germany)
4   Igor Volosatov   (Ukraine)
5   Fredi Damaschke   (Germany)
6   Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)
7   Levent Zülfikar   (Turkey)
8   Philippe Barthelet   (France)
9   Jos Jansen   (Netherlands)
10   Patrick Daniels   (Belgium)
-   Angel Amurgo Parra   (Spain)
-   Jézsef Dénes   (Hungary)
-   Thierry Esposito   (Luxembourg)
-   Emmanuel Girald   (France)
-   Gaston Ernesto Gonzalez   (Spain)
-   Jean Michel Leroy   (Belgium)
-   Francois Maillot   (France)
-   Daniel Pierre   (France)
-   Grzegorz Strojecki   (Poland)

Masters 50+
1   Necdet Yagizoglu   (Belgium)
2   Norbert Matzat   (Germany)
3   Alain Langlet   (France)
4   Aivars Kapuns   (Latvia)
5   Jean Francois Cismondo   (France)
6   Alexander Stukanov   (Israel)
7   Mihaly Lakatos   (Hungary)
8   Pierre Desousa   (France)
9   Antonio Lucas   (Spain)
10   Philippe Nebout   (France)
-   Eric Andresciani   (Luxembourg)
-   Benrabah Boufalga   (France)
-   Ronny DeWinter   (Belgium)
-   Antonio Dos Santos   (Luxembourg)
-   Anatoliy Lybayev   (Kazakhstan)
-   Klebert Plemar   (France)
-   Joaquin Segura   (Spain)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Leonid Rozmarytsia

Athletic Short
1   Leonid Rozmarytsia   (Ukraine)
2   Wojciech Nadolski   (Poland)
3   Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)
4   Furio Coppelli   (Italy)
5   Jorge Alberto Sanchez   (Spain)
6   Mauro Zotti   (Italy)
7   Armand Bhagwandin   (Netherlands)
8   Joseph Doutau   (France)
9   Alexandre Carpentier   (France)
10   Andres Perez   (Spain)
-   Alik Akmetskin   (Russia)
-   David Carta   (France)
-   John Davi   (France)
-   Franck Didelle   (France)
-   Patrick Joda   (France)
-   Baker Kalungi   (UG)
-   Sebastian Kulinski   (Poland)
-   Christian Leroy   (Belgium)
-   Alexandre Louis   (Luxembourg)
-   Serge Pilette   (Belgium)
-   Florent Ramoussin   (France)
-   Craig Smith (1)   (New Zealand)
-   Andrius Vitkauskas   (Lithuania)

Athletic Tall
1   Didier Cappe   (France)
2   Tamas Molnar   (Hungary)
3   Kay Baldauf   (Germany)
4   Jean Constant Cortana   (France)
5   Victor Manuel Milanes   (Spain)
6   Abdel Kader Chaouib   (France)
7   Gerard Thuillier   (Belgium)
8   David Monteiro   (Luxembourg)
9   Risto Santala   (Finland)
10   Thorsten Lauterbach   (Germany)
-   Steve Cochard   (France)
-   Nerijus Janusauskas   (Lithuania)
-   Dimitri Laurent   (France)
-   Ben Loualiche   (Luxembourg)
-   Adam Mazurowski   (Poland)
-   Daniel Minarsky   (Czech Republic)
-   Oscar Qwiny   (UG)
-   Coudereau Rolland   (France)
-   Thomas Walusansa   (UG)
-   Pascal Weintzen   (Luxembourg)

© MuscleMemory