2011 World Championships - NAC

Overall Winner
Orazio Salvatori

Tall

1 Adam Kozyra   (Ukraine)

2 Alexej Kauz   (Germany)

3 Jamel Elgharbi   (France)

4 Stanislav Struzberg   (Israel)

5 Michal Karmowski   (Poland)

6 Guillaume Petit   (France)

7 Robert Smutny   (Czech Republic)

8 Youssef Daoudi   (France)

9 Stefan Von See   (Germany)

10 Achim Hahn   (Germany)

- Pedro Manuel Garcia   (Spain)

- Daniel Pochwatowski   (Poland)

- Claudiu Streza   (Romania)

Medium

1 Francisco Marra   (Spain)

2 Martin Holub   (Czech Republic)

3 Rick Burnett   (Netherlands)

4 Dennis Riskis   (Germany)

5 Siani Ousmane   (Spain)

6 Chris Koldijk   (Netherlands)

7 Mykhayil Kuzmyn   (Ukraine)

8 Grzegorz Wierbicki   (Poland)

9 Sebastian Zoller   (Germany)

10 Oleksandr Artemenko   (Ukraine)

- Ludovic Bureau   (France)

- Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)

- Nicolas Pinget   (France)

Short

1 Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)

2 Vasyl Remizov   (Ukraine)

3 Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)

4 Karim Boumazza   (Luxembourg)

5 Sergji Bezshchasnyi   (Ukraine)

6 Francisco Xerra   (Spain)

7 Dominique Dion   (France)

8 Yigit Kusbeygi   (Turkey)

9 Ismael Ortiz   (Spain)

10 Tibor Fuzesi   (Hungary)

- Camel Amourant   (Luxembourg)

- William Baudroit   (France)

- Michael Cauchois   (France)

- Sylvain Guerinel   (Luxembourg)

- Byekwaso Ivan Kazibwe   (UG)

- Marcin Klekowicki   (Poland)

- Jesael Leveau   (France)

- Sebastian Marteau   (France)

- Julio Portet   (Spain)

- Jannick Schott   (Luxembourg)

- Mirko Wohlgemuth   (Germany)

Junior

1 Christopher Beyer   (Germany)

2 Bela Jozsa   (Hungary)

3 Arpad Balaša   (Serbia)

4 Gedvydas Norkevicius   (Lithuania)

5 Daniel Kirschke   (Germany)

6 Francisco Manuel Garzon   (Spain)

7 Richard Kohari   (Hungary)

8 Dawid Szczygiel   (Poland)

9 Mordchay Biton   (Israel)

10 Ardit Ngjela   (Italy)

- Fabian Ardoin   (France)

- Maxime Gauthier   (France)

Masters 40+

1 Andru Gertz   (Germany)

2 Jurgen Willem Michael   (Belgium)

3 Marc Gollub   (Germany)

4 Igor Volosatov   (Ukraine)

5 Fredi Damaschke   (Germany)

6 Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)

7 Levent Zülfikar   (Turkey)

8 Philippe Barthelet   (France)

9 Jos Jansen   (Netherlands)

10 Patrick Daniels   (Belgium)

- Angel Amurgo Parra   (Spain)

- Jézsef Dénes   (Hungary)

- Thierry Esposito   (Luxembourg)

- Emmanuel Girald   (France)

- Gaston Ernesto Gonzalez   (Spain)

- Jean Michel Leroy   (Belgium)

- Francois Maillot   (France)

- Daniel Pierre   (France)

- Grzegorz Strojecki   (Poland)

Masters 50+

1 Necdet Yagizoglu   (Belgium)

2 Norbert Matzat   (Germany)

3 Alain Langlet   (France)

4 Aivars Kapuns   (Latvia)

5 Jean Francois Cismondo   (France)

6 Alexander Stukanov   (Israel)

7 Mihaly Lakatos   (Hungary)

8 Pierre Desousa   (France)

9 Antonio Lucas   (Spain)

10 Philippe Nebout   (France)

- Eric Andresciani   (Luxembourg)

- Benrabah Boufalga   (France)

- Ronny DeWinter   (Belgium)

- Antonio Dos Santos   (Luxembourg)

- Anatoliy Lybayev   (Kazakhstan)

- Klebert Plemar   (France)

- Joaquin Segura   (Spain)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Leonid Rozmarytsia

Athletic Short

1 Leonid Rozmarytsia   (Ukraine)

2 Wojciech Nadolski   (Poland)

3 Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)

4 Furio Coppelli   (Italy)

5 Jorge Alberto Sanchez   (Spain)

6 Mauro Zotti   (Italy)

7 Armand Bhagwandin   (Netherlands)

8 Joseph Doutau   (France)

9 Alexandre Carpentier   (France)

10 Andres Perez   (Spain)

- Alik Akmetskin   (Russia)

- David Carta   (France)

- John Davi   (France)

- Franck Didelle   (France)

- Patrick Joda   (France)

- Baker Kalungi   (UG)

- Sebastian Kulinski   (Poland)

- Christian Leroy   (Belgium)

- Alexandre Louis   (Luxembourg)

- Serge Pilette   (Belgium)

- Florent Ramoussin   (France)

- Craig Smith (1)   (New Zealand)

- Andrius Vitkauskas   (Lithuania)

Athletic Tall

1 Didier Cappe   (France)

2 Tamas Molnar   (Hungary)

3 Kay Baldauf   (Germany)

4 Jean Constant Cortana   (France)

5 Victor Manuel Milanes   (Spain)

6 Abdel Kader Chaouib   (France)

7 Gerard Thuillier   (Belgium)

8 David Monteiro   (Luxembourg)

9 Risto Santala   (Finland)

10 Thorsten Lauterbach   (Germany)

- Steve Cochard   (France)

- Nerijus Janusauskas   (Lithuania)

- Dimitri Laurent   (France)

- Ben Loualiche   (Luxembourg)

- Adam Mazurowski   (Poland)

- Daniel Minarsky   (Czech Republic)

- Oscar Qwiny   (UG)

- Coudereau Rolland   (France)

- Thomas Walusansa   (UG)

- Pascal Weintzen   (Luxembourg)