2013 World Championships - NAC

Overall Winner
Murat Gönül

Tall

1 Alexej Kauz   (Germany)

2 Murat Senyigit   (Cyprus)

3 Edmund Weyer   (South Africa)

4 Ersin Adakli   (Turkey)

5 Attila Simos   (Hungary)

6 Jurge Humberto   (France)

7 Jorge David Nieto   (Spain)

8 Rüusan Alcan Fataliev   (Azerbaijan)

9 Kürsat Canbaz   (Cyprus)

Medium-Tall

1 Mykola Karpuk   (Ukraine)

2 Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)

3 Hermanis Plisko   (Latvia)

4 Siani Ousmane   (Spain)

5 Vladislav Tarabarin   (Russia)

6 Gregory Bogaert   (Belgium)

7 Kris Bosmans   (Belgium)

8 Christophe Durand   (France)

9 James Correnti   (Belgium)

10 Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)

- Alexandre Gri   (France)

- Thierry Padwa   (Belgium)

- Sel Saritas   (Cyprus)

- Emmanuel Seuriot   (France)

- Orcun Yaman   (Cyprus)

- Osman Yücel   (Cyprus)

Medium

1 Murat Gönül   (Turkey)

2 Erkal Özaǧi   (Turkey)

3 Ludovic Bogaert   (Belgium)

4 Dorian Berger   (Germany)

5 Nabil Arahmane   (France)

6 Jonathan Ardenoy   (France)

7 Sergii Pavlishyn   (Ukraine)

8 Jesael Leveau   (France)

9 Patrick Claveria   (France)

10 Sedat Diril   (Cyprus)

Wthdr Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)

- Evgeny Alexandrow   (Russia)

- Cenksal Osmanogullari   (Cyprus)

Short

1 Xisco Serra   (Spain)

2 José Maria Forte Armengou   (Spain)

3 Maxim Kutuzov   (Germany)

4 Yakup Cavusgil   (Cyprus)

5 Alessio Genovali   (Italy)

6 Michael Chauchois   (France)

7 Karl Cook   (New Zealand)

8 Jean Luc Liveneau   (France)

9 Rifki Karatas   (Turkey)

Junior

1 Robert Fisers   (Latvia)

2 Werner Volkommer   (Germany)

3 Borja Saura   (Spain)

4 Emre Özkaram   (Cyprus)

5 Darrell Roberts   (United Kingdom)

6 Ahmet Sogukkanli   (Cyprus)

7 Hasan Mamali   (Cyprus)

8 Cemil Kizilbora   (Cyprus)

9 Mehmet Burak   (Cyprus)

10 Ömer Demir   (Cyprus)

Masters 40+

1 Lukasz Kazmierczak   (Poland)

2 Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands)

3 André Dufrasnes   (Belgium)

4 Igor Volosatov   (Ukraine)

5 Eduardo Martinez   (Spain)

6 Mirko Wohlgemuth   (Germany)

7 Eric Chicot   (France)

8 Guillaume Petit   (France)

9 Nikolay Ferenets   (Russia)

10 Paul Longfield   (Philippines)

Wthdr Jean Luc Liveneau   (France)

- Ludovic Bureau   (France)

- Bruce McCall   (United Kingdom)

- Bülent Özkizildag   (Cyprus)

- Daniel Patrick   (Belgium)

Masters 50+

1 Francois Gauvin   (France)

2 Enrico Lückemann   (Germany)

3 Necdet Yagizoglu   (Belgium)

4 Louis Clement Alain   (France)

5 Vyatcheslav Rokashkov   (Russia)

6 Patrick Boyé   (France)

Wthdr Ali Altindal   (Turkey)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Alexandre Piel

Athletic Short

1 Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)

2 Raul Martin   (Spain)

3 Omar Obino   (Italy)

4 Patrick Joda   (France)

5 Lloyd Evans   (Germany)

6 Mustafa Behlül   (Cyprus)

7 Joseph Doutau   (France)

8 Fabiene Ferre   (France)

9 Alik Akhmetshin   (Russia)

10 Kamil Marek Majak   (Poland)

- Benrabah Boufalga   (France)

- Hasan Dalaman   (Cyprus)

- Alexandre Frederick   (France)

- Mehmet Hanbey   (Cyprus)

- Anton Hrechaniuk   (Ukraine)

Athletic Tall

1 Alexandre Piel   (France)

2 Nikita Komarov   (Russia)

3 David Böhme   (Germany)

4 Jorge Castell   (Spain)

5 Khaled Wattebled   (Belgium)

6 Oleksandr Samoylenko   (Ukraine)

7 Oleksandr Karpliuk   (Russia)

8 Frank Brouwer   (Belgium)

9 Ibrahim Capraz   (Cyprus)

10 Aleksey Badanov   (Russia)

- Eser Ecevit   (Cyprus)