2006 World Championships - WABBA




Tall
1   Andrea Tedeschi   (Italy)
2   Michel Borsboom   (Netherlands)
3   Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)
4   Fernando Lopez   (Spain)
5   Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)
6   James Scott   (United Kingdom)
7   Edmund Weyer   (United Kingdom)

Medium
1   Alexandre Nataf   (France)
2   Giedrius Gailiunas   (Lithuania)
3   Robert Barna   (Hungary)
4   Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)
5   Filip Onghena   (Belgium)
6   Dominique Vernay   (France)
7   Panagiotis Siotis   (Greece)
8   Luciano Troiano   (Italy)
9   Eric Overdevest   (Netherlands)
10   Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)
11   Hermanis Plisko   (Latvia)
12   Aleksey Shaykin   (Russia)
13   Gabriel Martinez Romero   (Mexico)
14   Tarkan Kaynas   (Turkey)
15   Mario Feige   (Germany)
16   Trevor Chung   (United Kingdom)
17   Giorgios Bouzianas   (Greece)
18   Georgios Kosteletos   (Greece)
19   Fernando Martinez DeVega   (Spain)
20   Camilo Castello   (Spain)

Short
1   José Maria Forte Armengou   (Spain)
2   Dmitri Pakhtaev   (Russia)
3   Diego Martinez   (Italy)
4   Murat Gönül   (Turkey)
5   Gianluca Berdini   (Italy)
6   James Llewellin   (United Kingdom)
7   Eligio Campos Belmont   (Mexico)
8   Luis Vidal Butler   (Spain)
9   Carlos Alamilla Avalos   (Mexico)
10   Eduard Duque   (Venezuela)
11   Barney DuPlessis   (United Kingdom)
12   Denis Nikiforov   (Russia)
13   Jean Marie Doxiville   (Reunion Island)
14   Vlasios Bagiatis   (Greece)
15   Lee Roy Balmine   (Reunion Island)
16   Raul Garcia Fernandez   (Spain)
17   Angel Bermudez Cuadro   (Columbia)
18   Madhav Shinde Nandakishore   (India)

Junior
1   Jean Clarel Bru   (Reunion Island)
2   Ioannis Chasouras   (Greece)
3   Roberto Castellano Perez   (Spain)
4   Panagiotis Flioris   (Greece)
5   Rees Symon   (United Kingdom)
6   Konstantin Bryukhanov   (Russia)
7   Evaldas Gudeikis   (Lithuania)
8   Giovanni Azpeitia   (Mexico)
9   Natan Garrido   (Spain)

Masters
1   Mikhail Bryukhanov   (Russia)
2   Ioannis Koparidis   (Greece)
3   Jari Antero Salmenaho   (Sweden)
4   Charalampos Sarakinis   (Greece)
5   Thor Benny Hansen   (Norway)
6   Didier Marcel DeSchryver   (Belgium)
7   Kevin Alder   (United Kingdom)
8   Jean Mickel Davi   (Spain)
9   Paul Stannard   (United Kingdom)
10   Jose Luis Palomino Gutierrez   (Mexico)
11   Marc Gilis   (Belgium)
12   Michael Cederquist   (Sweden)
13   Georgi Illiev Antonov   (Bulgaria)

Professional
1   Michalis Kefalianos
2   Alexandre Nataf
3   Vitalijs Aleksandrovs
4   Charles Abboh
5   Dainius Barzinskas
6   Viatcheslav Mokhov
7   Patrick Tuor
8   Mark Krah
9   Vladimir Belousov
10   Mikhail Bryukhanov
11   José Maria Forte Armengou
12   Andrea Tedeschi
13   Francesco Incalza

© MuscleMemory