2010 World Championships - WABBA

Tall

1 Fernand Olloz   (Switzerland)

2 Viacheslav Volosov   (Ukraine)

3 Alessandro Grassi   (Italy)

4 Jacques Andre Durand   (Switzerland)

5 Ernö Huszar   (Hungary)

6 Mirko Benetti   (Italy)

7 Jacques Andre Durand   (Switzerland)

8 Petr Chalupny   (Czech Republic)

9 Juan Manuel Rodrigues   (Spain)

10 Andrea Gigli   (Italy)

11 Giuseppe Milazzo   (Germany)

12 Nariman Safaeian   (Iran)

13 Alexei Yurchenko   (Russia)

Medium-Tall

1 Ferenc Kovacs   (Hungary)

2 William Fabbri   (Italy)

3 Ilario Rongioletti   (Germany)

4 Athanasios Attilakos   (Greece)

5 Juan Jose Hidalgo   (Spain)

6 Michael Bachhausen   (Germany)

7 Frederic Steiger   (Switzerland)

8 Manfred Pommarius   (Germany)

9 Jorg Janz   (Germany)

Medium

1 Anastasios Koligionis   (Greece)

2 Igor Vasquez Pellerano   (Switzerland)

3 Tamás Dobos   (Hungary)

4 Lorenzo Gallo   (Italy)

5 Stefano Impeciati   (Italy)

6 Johnathan Lee Sweet   (Germany)

7 Tobias Lohrig   (Germany)

8 Soloman Pushparaj   (India)

Short

1 Marcello Corsini   (Italy)

2 Petr Vanis   (Czech Republic)

3 Rossano Basso   (Italy)

4 Laurent Herpe   (France)

5 Orhan Yilmaz   (Turkey)

6 Gunnar Paasche   (Germany)

7 Diego Martines   (Italy)

8 Lazaros Polykandritis   (Greece)

9 Jose Antonio Alvarez   (Mexico)

10 Massimo Venturelli   (Italy)

11 Guido Papini   (Italy)

12 Jorge Ortiz   (Spain)

13 Juan Barreto   (Spain)

14 Deepak Kaverappa   (India)

15 Roshan Ferrao   (India)

Junior

1 Nagy Hunor Szabolcs   (Hungary)

2 Davide Zambaldi   (Italy)

3 Pero Tomas   (Croatia)

4 Istavan Polyak   (Hungary)

5 Alexei Yurchenko   (Russia)

6 Balakrishna Gopala   (India)

7 Marvin Michels   (Germany)

8 Benjamin Ebert   (Germany)

Masters 40+

1 Fotios Plevritis   (Greece)

2 Laszlo Kucsik   (Hungary)

3 Rossano Basso   (Italy)

4 Vehbi Kocoglu   (Turkey)

5 Alessandro Galli   (Italy)

6 Adam Smoll   (Germany)

7 Diego Martines   (Italy)

8 Jacques Andre Durand   (Switzerland)

9 Jose Antonio Alvarez   (Mexico)

10 Lorenzo Gallo   (Italy)

11 Istvan Hegedüs   (Hungary)

12 Pietro Scardina   (Italy)

13 Angelo Inzolia   (Italy)

14 Thomas Langguth   (Germany)

15 Michael Knebel   (Germany)

16 Manfred Pommarius   (Germany)

17 Michael Bachhausen   (Germany)

18 Artatran Pradhan   (India)

Masters 50+

1 Gunnar Paasche   (Germany)

2 Marco Acquistucci   (Italy)

3 Massimo Venturelli   (Italy)

4 Santo Rizzotti   (Germany)

5 Laszlo Balog   (Hungary)

6 Petar Celik   (Serbia)

7 Peter Meierhofer   (Switzerland)

8 Giuseppe Pompameo   (Switzerland)

9 Reinhard Hess   (Germany)

10 Juan Barreto   (Spain)

11 Filippo Alfani   (Italy)

12 Franz-Josef Duschek   (Germany)

13 Gerhard Bartenbach   (Germany)

Professional

1 Daniel Toth   (Hungary)

2 Peter Molnar   (Hungary)

3 Marcello Corsini   (Italy)

4 Fernand Olloz   (Switzerland)

5 Ferenc Kovacs   (Hungary)

6 Luis Vidal Butler   (Spain)

7 Fotios Plevritis   (Greece)

8 Javier Alvarez Garcia   (Spain)

9 Igor Vasquez Pellerano   (Switzerland)