2009 World Championships - WBPF

Overall Winner
Fereydoun Haghi

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Fereydoun Haghi   (Iran)

2 Mario Hemmer   (Austria)

3 Hasan Rahnamaeian   (Iran)

4 Atif Anwar Ahmed   (Pakistan)

5 Manfred Petautschnig   (Austria)

6 Choi Jun   (Korea)

7 Nadawele Kpwalegigi   (Congo)

8 Ioane Nofotoga   (Niue)

9 Mekorby Bebe Dolph   (Camaroon)

HeavyWeight

1 Christian Klee   (Austria)

2 Alireza Asadollahi   (Iran)

3 Michael Zimmerman   (Austria)

4 Balegh Ahmed Al Mohamed   (Saudi Arabia)

5 Aladon Mekdachi   (Scotland)

6 Johannes Tait   (Germany)

7 Razali Mahmud   (Brunei)

8 Anas Mohammed Yousuf Alaslai   (United Arab Emirates)

9 Abdullah Habibi   (Afghanistan)

10 Marco Giovanni   (Italy)

10 Razafindrabeza Narindra   (Montenegro)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Zoltan Toth   (Hungary)

2 Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)

3 Mohammad Essa Rahma   (United Arab Emirates)

4 Ammar Al Khansoori   (United Arab Emirates)

5 Al Hajimohammed Abudateef   (Saudi Arabia)

6 Othman Bin Yahya   (Malaysia)

7 Camille Nano Moise   (Scotland)

8 Augustine Lee   (Singapore)

MiddleWeight

1 Reza Bagher Zadeh   (Iran)

2 Emad Abdulla Bany Alharbarit   (Saudi Arabia)

3 Ankur Sharma   (India)

4 Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat   (Iran)

5 Omar Saeed Hammam Alnoobi   (United Arab Emirates)

5 Sui Amos   (Solomon Islands)

6 Aghamir Damun   (Austria)

7 Rahul Bisht   (India)

8 Abbas Abdulhussein Kadhum   (Iraq)

9 Tumas Kaling   (Brunei)

10 Gilbert Foucault   (New Caledonia)

11 Daniel Fabien Antat   (Scotland)

12 Gilbert Moono   (Zambia)

13 Marume Givemoze   (Zimbabwe)

14 Mohammed Hussein Taher   (Iraq)

- Abdul Sameh Amini   (Afghanistan)

- Bangoura Bonndou   (GN)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Sitthi Charoenrith   (Thailand)

2 Moharan Panahi   (Iran)

3 Nasser Al Akhrash   (Saudi Arabia)

4 Faez Abdul Swadi   (Iraq)

5 Dhiraj Kumar   (India)

6 Hussain Mohammad Al Bloshi   (United Arab Emirates)

7 Alibrahim Saleh Mahdis   (Saudi Arabia)

8 Kevin Chiak   (Singapore)

9 Joelaine Valentin   (Scotland)

10 Eddy Norisham Damit   (Brunei)

10 Sitani Tautalanoa   (TO)

12 Habib Gibba   (Gambia)

13 Mahmood Hussain Ali Mohammad   (United Arab Emirates)

14 Jobe Muctarr   (Slovenia)

15 Foyat Selenon Honore Martial   (Camaroon)

WelterWeight

1 Omar Handhal Hussein   (Iraq)

2 Assad Hameed Jaafar   (Iraq)

3 Amir Ibrahim Hassan Mohamed   (United Arab Emirates)

4 Amer Majid Jafar   (United Arab Emirates)

5 Suwit Ketchunsa   (Thailand)

6 Vitendra Kumra   (India)

7 Masedeng Sambas   (Indonesia)

8 Yusri Bin Haji Zailani   (Brunei)

9 Ke Cheng Hung   (Taiwan)

10 Gama Emmanuel Maliwanda   (MW)

11 Sage Teshome Tesfaye   (ET)

12 Dean Teiho   (Cook Islands)

13 Michael Nasibdar   (Netherlands)

LightWeight

1 Tareq Rashed Al Zaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Raftarhamedani Vahid   (Iran)

3 Ali Ismail Jail   (Saudi Arabia)

4 Muneer Jafar Al Jasses   (Saudi Arabia)

5 Almas Mosa Hasan   (United Arab Emirates)

6 Munkesh Thakir   (India)

7 Abdul Aziz Tuah   (Brunei)

8 Iman Setiaman   (Indonesia)

9 Jacques Alain Hoavan   (Scotland)

10 Lucas Wemin   (PG)

11 Alexey Frolov   (Kazakhstan)

12 Park Hun   (Korea)

12 Patrick Jean Villemur   (New Caledonia)

14 Joemar Pamittan   (Philippines)

15 Mohammad Syarul Azman Mahen   (Malaysia)

- Otieno Samuel Akumu   (Kenya)

- Adam Tuilatai Chanel   (WS)

- Firuz Davlyatov   (Tadjikistan)

- Kim Jong Pak   (Korea)

- Gabriele Trischitta   (Italy)

- Wong Yu Him   (Hong Kong)

BantamWeight

1 Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)

2 Alaa Hlail Mohsin   (Iraq)

3 Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)

4 Nguyen Van Lam   (Vietnam)

5 Milef Ahmed Algahmdf   (Saudi Arabia)

6 Sumardi Bin Jumat   (Brunei)

7 Ahmad Hussain Ghuloom Hassan   (United Arab Emirates)

8 Nasser Saleh Al Muqbil   (Saudi Arabia)

9 Bihari Lal   (India)

10 Mia Rahman Rahmani   (Afghanistan)

11 Ibrahim Bin Sihat   (Singapore)

12 Gansukh Dorj   (Mongolia)

13 Francis R Brown   (LR)

14 Gary Orens Colombani   (PF)

15 Aboud Hassan Aboillah   (TZ)

- Hameed Husham   (Maldives)

FlyWeight

1 Yousif Ahmed Hassan   (Iraq)

2 Heydaru Mahdi   (Iran)

3 Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)

4 Buda Anchan   (Malaysia)

5 Mohamad Azli Jumat   (Brunei)

6 Ng Han Cheng   (Singapore)

7 Sachit Pradhan   (Nepal)

8 Daljit Singh   (India)

9 Dindo Urias Amper   (Philippines)

10 Sopheak Sok   (Cambodia)

11 Lobzang Tshering   (BT)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)

2 Ehsan Khajavi Jafarabad   (Iran)

3 Yusuf Uus   (Indonesia)

4 Ahmed Hashim Balasim   (Iraq)