2012 World Championships - WBPF



Overall Winner Roman Gavryshchuk

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Mojtaba Notaraki   (Iran)
2   Ghavidel Eshagh   (Iran)
3   Adam Kozyra   (Ukraine)
4   Ashig Asim   (Pakistan)
5   Wong Ngai Hong   (Malaysia)

HeavyWeight
1   Roman Gavryshchuk   (Ukraine)
2   Peter Molnar   (Hungary)
3   Ali Asghar Kaboli   (Iran)
4   Rezaei Reza   (Iran)
5   Ismadi Bin Riji   (Malaysia)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)
2   Salman Abdul Ajail   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Claudio Viera   (Brazil)
4   Karpuk Mykola   (Ukraine)
5   Pascal Flore   (Belgium)

MiddleWeight
1   Sangram Chougule   (India)
2   Yaser Esmaeile Jorjafki   (Iran)
3   Panupong Prateep   (Thailand)
4   Tamas Barkoczi   (Hungary)
5   Vitender Singh   (India)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Mohamed Salem Abdulla Zahmi   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Hadi Choopan   (Iran)
3   Laroslav Kasandrovych   (Ukraine)
4   Sawang Panapui   (Thailand)
5   Amer Majid Jafar Bhatti   (United Arab Emirates)

WelterWeight
1   Abraham Bobby Singh   (India)
2   Suwi Gatejinsa   (Thailand)
3   Habibbollah Moammeryan Abad   (Iran)
4   Fida Hussain   (Pakistan)
5   Jasim Mohamed Al Ali   (United Arab Emirates)

LightWeight
1   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
2   Abdul Salim Ansari   (India)
3   Paju Khan   (India)
4   Tareq Rashed Saeed Alzaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

BantamWeight
1   Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)
2   Suwit Misin   (Thailand)
3   Pradip Kumar   (India)
4   Jin Jong Tae   (Korea)
5   Francisco Nascimento   (Brazil)

FlyWeight
1   Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)
2   Nguyen Anh Thong   (Vietnam)
3   Asrelawandi   (Indonesia)
4   Tun Min   (Malaysia)
5   Jung Seung Ho   (Korea)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Ehsan Khajavi Jafarabad   (Iran)
2   Ayoub Rezouki Ismail Amar   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Phanorn Onnim   (Thailand)
4   Wichien Jamjumlas   (Thailand)
5   Mujanid Hussain   (Pakistan)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Peerawit Klayprom   (Thailand)
2   Mohamed Ahmed Al Khouri   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Stevan Lonchar   (Ukraine)
4   Kosa Dinh Huu Cong   (Vietnam)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Wachirawit U-Tree   (Thailand)
2   Ali Mohamed Alhammadi   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Caio Silva   (Brazil)
4   Pham Duc Dai   (Vietnam)
5   Lincom Phookchop   (Thailand)

Masters 40+
1   Wong Ngai Hong   (Malaysia)
2   Ghlizadeh Abhad   (Iran)
3   Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)
4   Edeng   (Indonesia)
5   Mohamed Juma Mubarak   (United Arab Emirates)

Masters 50+
1   Sakorn Mahtwangsang   (Thailand)
2   Zare Mahmoud   (Iran)
3   Peter Joesph   (India)
4   Pala Michai   (Thailand)
5   Leo DenBreems   (Netherlands)

Athletic Short
1   Cliff Nijssen   (Belgium)
2   Worakom Wongsakornmuaeng   (Thailand)
3   Bruneau Stanley   (French Polynesia)
4   Kwon Young Doo   (Korea)
5   Weera Unthichai   (Thailand)

Athletic Tall
1   Wesley Van Staveren   (Netherlands)
2   Galapats Oleksandr   (Ukraine)
3   Ebrahim Mubarak Aldahmani   (United Arab Emirates)
4   Wutinonth Preechawut   (Thailand)
5   Ali Shams Ghamari   (Iran)

© MuscleMemory